Most Anticipated Films of 2018 Not in the English Language
About Endlessness (Roy Andersson)
Adoration (Fabrice du Welz)
Alice T. (Radu Muntean)
Anette (Leos Carax)
Angelo (Markus Schleinzer)
Animal (Armando Bo)
Ash is Purest White (Jia Zhangke)
Au Poste (Quentin Dupieux)
El Autor (Manuel Martin Cuenca)
Un Autre Monde (Stéphane Brizé)
Bacuarau (Kleber Mendoça Filho & Juliano Dornelles)
Before We Vanish (Kiyoshi Kurosawa)
Birds of Passage (Ciro Guerra, Cristina Gallegos)
Black Circle (Adrian Garcia Bogliano)
Blessed Virgin (Paul Verhoeven)
Born a King (Agusti Villaronga)
Burning (Lee Chang-dong)
Campeones (Javier Fesser)
Caravan (Sebastian Schipper)
Claire Darling (Julie Bertuccelli)
Coincoin and the Extra Humans (Bruno Dumont)
Cold War (Pawel Pawlikowski)
Un couteau dans le coeur (Yann Gonzalez)
Custody (Xavier Legrand)
Dau (Ilya Khrzhanovsky)
The Daughters of Fire (Pedro Costa)
The Devil All the Time (Antonio Campos)
Dogman (Matteo Garrone)
Ether (Krzysztof Zanussi)
Eva (Benoît Jacquot)
Everybody Knows (Asghar Farhadi)
Evil Games (Ulrich Seidl)
The Fire Next Time (Mati Diop)
Fleuve noir (Erick Zonca)
Fugue (Agnieszka Smoczynska)
Gareth Jones (Agnieszka Holland)
Gomera (Corneliu Porumboiu)
Good Manners (Juliana Rojas, Marco Dutra)
O Grande Circo Místico (Cacá Diegues)
I Feel Good (Gustave Kervern & Benoît Delépine)
Il Peccato (Andrey Konchalovsky)
In My Room (Ulrich Köhler)
Is This What You Were Born For? (Radu Jude)
Une jeunesse dorée (Eva Ionesco)
Jimmie (Jesper Ganslandt)
Jin-Roh: The Wolf Brigade (Kim Jee-woon)
Keep Going (Joachim Lafosse)
Laplace’s Witch (Takashi Miike)
Lazzaro Felice (Alice Rohrwacher)
Le livre d'image (Jean-Luc Godard)
Les Estivants (Valeria Bruni Tedeschi)
Little Joe (Jessica Hausner)
Long Day’s Journey Into Night (Gan Bi)
Loro (Paolo Sorrentino)
Luxembourg (Myroslav Slaboshpytskiy)
The Man from the Sea (Koji Fukada)
Mandy (Panos Cosmatos)
Maradona (Asif Kapadia)
Martin Eden (Pietro Marcello)
Mary and the Witch's Flower (Hiromasa Yonebayashi)
Maya (Mia Hansen-Løve)
Mektoub, My Love: Canto Uno (Abdellatif Kechiche)
Mirai no mirai (Mamoru Hosada)
Mr. Casanova (Benoit Jacquot)
Mr. Freeze (Romain Gavras)
Nocturne (Gianfranco Rosi)
Non Fiction (Olivier Assayas)
Overgod (Gabriel Mascaro)
Place Publique (Agnès Jaoui)
Pray for (Jack Abdellatif Kechiche)
Profile (Timur Bekmambetov)
Psychokinesis (Yeon Sang-ho)
Un peuple et son roi (Pierre Schoeller)
La Quietud (Pablo Trapero)
Roma (Alfonso Cuaron)
The Season of the Devil (Lav Diaz)
Shadow (Zhang Yimou)
The Summit (Santiago Mitre)
Sunny (Eva Sørhaug)
Sunset (Laszlo Nemes)
Synonymes (Nadav Lapid)
Tassen (Guillaume Nicloux)
Ten Years in Thailand (Apichatpong Weeraesethakul)
The Thousand Miles (Sylvain Chomet)
Time Share (Sebastian Hofmann)
Transit (Christian Petzold)
U-22 July (Erik Poppe)
Untitled Family Drama (Hirokazu Kore-eda)
Valley of the Gods (Lech Majewski)
Vision (Naomi Kawase)
Werewolf (Adrian Panek)
Western (Valeska Grisebach)
Where Life is Born (Carlos Reygadas)
The Wild Pear Tree (Nuri Bilge Ceylan)
The Workshop (Laurent Cantent)
Zama (Lucrecia Martel)
Select up to 15 answers.
Vote
View Results
See this poll on:
https://poll.fm/9959025/embed