Pick your 5 for the year:
25th Hour (dir. Lee)
28 Days Later (dir. Boyle)
8 Mile (dir. Hanson)
About A Boy (dir. Weitz)
About Schmidt (dir. Payne)
Adaptation (dir. Jonze)
Bourne Identity (dir. Liman)
Catch Me If You Can (dir. Spielberg)
Chicago (dir. Marshall)
Equilibrium (dir. Wimmer)
Frida (dir. Taymor)
Gangs of New York (dir. Scorsese)
Gerry (dir. Van Sant)
Hable Con Ella (dir. Almodóvar)
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (dir. Columbus)
Hero (dir. Yimou)
Hours, The (dir. Daldry)
Ice Age (dir. Wedge, Saldanha)
Igby Goes Down (dir. Steers)
Insomnia (dir. Nolan)
K-19: The Widowmaker (dir. Bigelow)
Lilo & Stitch (dir. Sanders, DeBlois)
Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers, The (dir. Jackson)
Minority Report (dir. Spielberg)
Panic Room (dir. Fincher)
Pianist, The (dir. Polanski)
Punch-Drunk Love (dir. Anderson)
Red Dragon (dir. Ratner)
Road to Perdition (dir. Mendes)
Signs (dir. Shyamalan)
Secretary (dir. Shainberg)
Solaris (dir. Soderbergh)
Spider-Man (dir. Raimi)
Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron (dir. Cook, Asbury)
Select up to 5 answers.
Vote
See this poll on:
https://poll.fm/2415291/embed
Leave a Comment
Your Name
Please enter your name.
Email Address
Please enter your email address.
Your Website (optional)
Your Comment
Please enter a comment.
0
/4000 chars
Submit Comment
Leave a Comment