Coaches, please vote for the poet that you believe gave the most outstanding solo performance of the weekend.
Zhenya Tomol (EMHS)
Ainsley deBoer (Noble Central)
Rylee Gades (Bert Church)
Brooke Baker (Father Whelihan)
Jenna Koenig (St. Francis)
Rhaeannon Gerritsen (St. Francis)
Asher Landry (Bert Church)
Sahar Sultani (Robert Thirsk)
Sophie Zhao (Churchill)
Erin Leflar (Strathcona)
Saga Darnell (Strathcona)
Kayla Cole (Noble Central)
Taylor Johanson (St. Anne)
Nathan Campbell (Robert Thirsk)
Carson Fraser (Mountain Park)
Alexis Kelly (Reality is Optional)
Lumbani Zimba (Father Whelihan)
Mel Kivia (Mountain Park)
Sarah Jalsoviczky (EMHS)
Sydney Low (EMHS)
Sean Neary (EMHS)
Maziar MatinPanah (EMHS)
Randy Parsons (St. Anne)
Jess Fudge (Noble Central)
William Kwok (Harry Ainlay)
Jackie Walters (Strathcona)
Robin Bowering (Reality is Optional)
John Bello (St. Anne)
Judy Flamond (St. Francis)
Genevieve Rodrigues (St. Francis)
Evelyn Stanger (Morrin)
Jarod Aguilar (Father Lacombe)
Kristy Wong (Bert Church)
Evan Lewis (Centennial)
Oksana Ruhe-Hovdebo (Father Whelihan)
Lauren Berry (Strathcona)
Teigan Benner (Mountain Park)
Dente Big Plume (Bishop Grandin)
Madelyn Kong (Harry Ainlay)
Sarah Grant (Bert Church)
Nik Fourlas (Mountain Park)
Hannah Lemiski (EMHS)
Mark Vertodazo (Father Lacombe)
Rida Fakih (Mountain Park)
Esther Mabdadelo (St. Francis)
Keeley Davidson (Centennial)
Kiara Roberts (Bellerose)
Jezia Altares (St. Francis)
Erin Farrant (Harry Ainlay)
Delaney Nicol (Reality is Optional)
Josh George (Robert Thirsk)
Jessica Franzman (Bert Church)
Nicole Sharpe (Morrin)
Ryan Marc (Churchill)
Rachel Massey (Centennial)
Callum Williamson (Bellerose)
Giulleana Tolentino (Father Whelihan)
Michelle Hahn-Baker (Harry Ainlay)
Kris Sinding (Bellerose)
Mohsin Ashfaq (Mountain Park)
Veronika Krisandova (EMHS)
Ethan Ward (St. Francis)
Serena Michie (Morrin)
Jinny Moon (St. Francis)
Vivian Chung (Harry Ainlay)
Lauren Rigoni (EMHS)
Stanton Thai (Father Lacombe)
Julia Sorensen (Bellerose)
The Dark Lord (Reality is Optional)
Laurenz Sacro (St. Anne)
Shaelynne Braithwaite (Robert Thirsk)
Keon Adams (Mountain Park)
Quinn Hegg (Bert Church)
Kyle Gurr (Noble Central)
Simi Butchko (Bishop Grandin)
Mary-Katherine Pickett (St. Anne)
Rachel Krisa (Bishop Grandin)
Quinn Nelson (Morrin)
Adrian Ongteco (Bishop Grandin)
Julie Zurowski (Strathcona)
Vanessa Soriano (St. Francis)
Bri Lynn (Father Lacombe)
Jonathan Garibsingh (St. Francis)
James Collier (Strathcona)
Sierra Mitchell (Centennial)
Raissa Mounga (St. Francis)
Tim Curits (Father Lacombe)
Jade Ade-Yusuf (Centennial)
Micheal Jensen (Bellerose)
Abby Shmyrko (Robert Thirsk)
Precious Tugade (St. Anne)
Emily Wood (Bert Church)
Danielle Wong (Churchill)
Harley Davis (Robert Thirsk)
Levi Hampton (Morrin)
Aimee Rheaume (Bellerose)
Daryll Sazon (Father Lacombe)
Xavier Mellstrom-McLean (Bert Church)
Bill Ifemeje (Father Lacombe)
Melinda Barringer (Bishop Grandin)
Em Dubs (Reality is Optional)
Taina Avramenko (Morrin)
Vote
See this poll on:
https://poll.fm/9413210/embed