Pick your 5 for the year:
21 Grams (dir. Iñarritú)
All The Real Girls (dir. Gordon Green)
American Splendor (dir. Springer Berman, Pulcini)
Big Fish (dir. Burton)
Cold Mountain (dir. Minghella)
Dogville (dir. von Trier)
Elephant (dir. Van Sant)
Elf (dir. Favreau)
Finding Nemo (dir. Stanton, Unkrich)
Girl With A Pearl Earring (dir. Webber)
House of Sand and Fog (dir. Perelman)
Identity (dir. Mangold)
In The Cut (dir. Campion)
Kill Bill Vol. 1 (dir. Tarantino)
Last Samurai, The (dir. Zwick)
Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King, The (dir. Jackson)
Lost in Translation (dir. Coppola)
Love Actually (dir. Curtis)
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World (dir. Weir)
Monster (dir. Jenkins)
Mona Lisa Smile (dir. Newell)
Mystic River (dir. Eastwood)
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (dir. Verbinski)
Seabiscuit (dir. Ross)
Something's Gotta Give (dir. Meyers)
Station Agent, The (dir. McCarthy)
Thirteen (dir. Hardwicke)
Veronica Guerin (dir. Schumacher)
X2: X-Men United (dir. Singer)
Select up to 5 answers.
Vote
See this poll on:
https://poll.fm/2459672/embed
Leave a Comment
Your Name
Please enter your name.
Email Address
Please enter your email address.
Your Website (optional)
Your Comment
Please enter a comment.
0
/4000 chars
Submit Comment
Leave a Comment