This user has not filled out their profile yet.

Polldaddy
Check out Polldaddy, the most easy-to-use survey software around. Start creating beautiful online surveys today.

Create an Online Survey

Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of June 23rd? (Poll Closed)

  • Michael Elgin-Unranked last week; ½ of the AAW Tag Team Champions, AAW Absolute Champ, and NEW ROH World Champion after defeating Adam Cole for the title on 6/22. He lost on 6/20 to Josh Alexander at AAW.
    4%
    26 votes

     
  • JT Dunn-Unranked last week; ½ of the FIP and CZW World Tag Team Champions defeated Bobby Fish at XWA on 6/21 and Chris Hero in a Knockout Match on 6/22 at Beyond Wrestling.
    3%
    17 votes

     
  • AJ Styles-Ranked #6 last week; IWGP Heavyweight Champion teamed with Yujiro Takahashi to defeat CHAOS (Okada & Ishii) on 6/21 at New Japan Dominion 6.21.
    1%
    8 votes

     
  • Matt Hardy-Ranked #4 last week; MCW Heavyweight Champion defeated Ryan McBride on 6/20 and then teamed with Mike Bennett and lost to the Briscoes at ROH on 6/22.
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Joey Ryan-Ranked #2 last week; CWF Hollywood TV Champion teamed with Candice LeRae to defeat the Perfect Kings on 6/20 and then defeated Maxwell Chicago at FIP on 6/22.
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shane Hollister-Unranked last week; AAW and SCW Heavyweight Champion retained his titles on 6/20 at AAW vs. ACH and on 6/21 at SCW vs. Nevin Knoxville. He lost at IWA Mid-West vs. Markus Crane on 6/22.
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Matt Cage-Unranked last week; AAW Heritage Champion beat Heidi Lovelace at AAW on 6/20 and Mallaki Matthews at SCW on 6/21.
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tyler Bate-Unranked last week; Won the Great Bear Promotions Junior Heavyweight Cup 2014 on 6/21 after defeating Axel Dieter Jr. in the Semis and CJ Banks & Damian Dunne in the Final 3 Way Elimination Match. He beat Josh Bodom on 6/22 and then his team won the Great Bear Grand Title 12 Man Elimination Match the same day. 4-0 on the weekend.
    14%
    92 votes

     
  • B-Cool-Unranked last week; Won the FFPW Paul Behan Memorial Tournament for the Irish Junior Heavyweight Title when he defeated Philly The Kid in the First Round and then Danny Butler, Peter Farrell and TJ Meehan in the Finals on 6/20.
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Gavin Quinn-Unranked last week; Clash Champion defeated #AllEgo to retain the Title on 6/21.
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Logan Lasher-Unranked last week; IWI U.S. Champion defeated Damian Graves to win the title on 6/21 but lost to Da Minnesotan in an IWI Heavyweight Title Match the same night
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Da Minnesotan-Unranked last week; IWI Heavyweight Champion defeated Logan Lasher to retain the title on 6/21
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Chase Owens-Unranked last week but received votes; NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion defeated Adam Page, Cedric Alexander, and Trevor Lee to retain the title at NWA Smoky Mountain on 6/21
    7%
    46 votes

     
  • Jason Kincaid-Unranked last week; NWA Smoky Mountain Heavyweight Champion defeated Eric Darkstorm on 6/21 to retain the title.
    3%
    20 votes

     
  • Arik Royal-Unranked last week; CWF Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion defeated Corey Edsel, Donnie Dollars, & Ray Kandrack to retain the title on 6/21. He has held the title since December of 2012.
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • Marcellus King-Unranked last week; Defeated Court Montgomery in the First Round of the CWF Mid-Atlantic Johnny Weaver Memorial Cup 2014 and then defeated Jordan Flyght in the 2nd Round on 6/21.
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Mike Camden-Unranked last week; Won the SCP Summer Classic 2014 Tournament after defeated Joey Barone in the 1st Round, Anthony Idol in the Semi-Finals, and Ricky Mandel in the Finals where he won the tournament and the SCP Golden State Title.
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Tommy Wilson-Unranked last week; SCP Heavyweight Champion defeated Andre Machievski on 6/21 to retain the title. He has won 3 of his last 4 matches.
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • B-Boy-Unranked last week; AWS Heavyweight Champion defeated Johnny Goodtime on 6/21 to retain the title.
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • El Ridiculoso-Unranked last week; AWS Light Heavyweight Champion defeated Fidel Bravo to retain the title on 6/21.
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mister Monster-Unranked last week; EAW Light Heavyweight Champion defeated EAW World Heavyweight Champion Chris Tyler in the Duel of the Champions Extreme Rules Match on 6/21.
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jocephus-Unranked last week but received votes; Resistance Pro Heavyweight Champion and ½ of the Resistance Pro Tag Team Champions defeated Drew Haskins at NWA SAW on 6/20.He has won at least 4 straight matches (and probably more).
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Arrick Andrews-Unranked last week; NWA SAW Champion defeated John Wayne Murdoch on 6/20 to retain the title.
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jeremiah Plunkett-Unranked last week; NWA SAW TV Champion defeated Shawn Shultz on 6/20 to retain the title.
    5%
    30 votes

     
  • Christian Rose-Unranked last week but received votes; DREAMWAVE Champion defeated JJ Garrett & Justin Marvel in a 3 Way at SCW on 6/21. He has won 5 straight matches.
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Josef Von Schmidt-Ranked #5 last week; PWA International, Wrestling on Fire Heavyweight, FSW Heavyweight Underground, and CPW Heavyweight Champion defeated Braydon Shocker at LCW via submission. He has won at least 4 straight matches.
    8%
    52 votes

     
  • “Bad Bones” John Klinger-Unranked last week; IPW: UK World Champion defeated Eric Schwarz to retain the title on 6/21 at GHW and then won a 10 Man Battle Royal at GHW on 6/22 and defeated CorVus on 6/22 as well. He also holds the GWF Middleweight Title.
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • David Starr-Unranked last week but received votes; ½ of the CZW and FIP World Tag Team Champions and XWA Heavyweight Champion retained his title vs. Matt Taven, Chris Dickinson, and Jason Blade at XWA on 6/21 and then retained it again vs. Brian Fury on 6/22. According to our cagematch.net, he has won 13 straight matches.
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • Joshua James-Unranked last week; Defeated #AllEgo, Cody Deaner, & Billy Black to become the NEW PWE Champion on 6/22.
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • “The Future” Eddy Young-Unranked last week; SWE Heavyweight Champion defeated Jimmy Fletcher to retain the SWE Heavyweight Title.
    47%
    313 votes

     
  • Matt Cross-Unranked last week; Smash Champion defeated Chris Hero at C4W on 6/21 and then beat Josh Alexander at PWE on 6/22.
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rhett Giddins-Unranked last week; SCW Florida Heavyweight Champion beat Josh Hess at BELIEVE 73 on 6/21 in a No DQ Match and then beat Josh Hess again at FIP on 6/22.
    1%
    7 votes

     
  • Chasyn Rance-Unranked last week; FIP Florida Heritage Champion defeated Earl Cooter at BELIEVE 73 on 6/21
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • Biff Busick-Unranked last week but received votes; CZW World Heavyweight Champion defeated Matt Tremont on 6/22 to retain the title in a Fans Bring the Weapons Match at Beyond Wrestling.
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Ryan Smile-Unranked last week but received votes; Kamikaze Pro/Relentless Division Champion defeated CJ Banks at HOP:E Evolution 10: What We Do In Life Echoes in Eternity on 6/22.
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Aaron Williams-Unranked last week but received votes; Rockstar Pro Champion defeated Mad Man Pondo on 6/18 at “Amped” after retaining the title last week vs. Jake Crist, Gerome Phillips, and Zakk Spadez on 6/13 in a 4-Way Ladder Match. He lost at Remix Pro on 6/14.
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Matt Taylor-Unranked last week; NEW Rockstar Pro American Luchacore Champion after defeating Remi Wilkins, Jeremiah, and Alex Colon in a 4 Way on 6/18 to win the title.
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Adam Revolver-Unranked last week but received votes; NEW OVW TV Champion again after being awarded the title once again. Defeated Randy Terrez to retain the title on 6/18 at the OVW TV Tapings.
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Melvin Maximus-Unranked last week; Stripped of the OVW TV Title, but defeated Roberto De Luna at the OVW TV Tapings on 6/18.
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • “Have Mercy” Percy Davis-Unranked last week; Winner of 3 straight at IWA Mid-South where he is undefeated this month after beating Bolt Brady on 6/19 (he had previously beaten Ace Perry on 6/12 and Johnny Rotten Sixx on 6/5).
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Ophidian-Unranked last week; ½ of the VOW Tag Team Champions defeated Heidi Lovelace at CHIKARA on 6/21 and Josh Movado on 6/22.
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Chuck Taylor-Unranked last week; Defeated Shynron at CHIKARA on 6/21 and Jervis Cotton Belly on 6/22.
    1%
    6 votes

     
  • Jack Jester-Unranked last week; ICW Heavyweight Champion defeated Kris Travis on 6/21 at HOP:E Evolution 9 and then Dave Mastiff at HOP:E Evolution 10 on 6/22.
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your #1 @IndyPowerRankin on Twitter along with your reasoning for the nomination (in a sports context meaning wins and losses).
    0%
    0 votes

     

Posted 3 years.

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment