This user has not filled out their profile yet.

Polldaddy
Check out Polldaddy, the most easy-to-use survey software around. Start creating beautiful online surveys today.

Create an Online Survey

Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 10/27/14? (Poll Closed)

  • Karsten Beck-Ranked #4 the last 2 weeks/Former #1; Defeated The Rotation on 10/24 at wXw. He has won 8 straight matches and has not lost in his last 11 matches (not including a 16 Man Battle Royal on 10/12)
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Jay Lethal-Unranked last week; ROH TV Champion defeated ACH on 10/25 at ROH to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jay Briscoe-Unranked last week; ROH World Champion teamed with Mark Briscoe to defeat The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett) at ROH on 10/25 then defeated QT Marshall on 10/25 to go 2-0 on the weekend.
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jocephus-Unranked last week; Resistance Pro Champion defeated Madman Pondo to retain the title on 10/25
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Zack Sabre Jr.-Unranked last week but received votes/Former #1; He is 8-1-2 in his last 11 matches as he teamed with Chris Hero, Shane Haste, & Yoshinari Ogawa on 10/21 at NOAH to defeat No Mercy (Akitoshi Saito, Daisuke Harada, Genba Hirayanagi & Takashi Sugiura). Teamed with Ogawa on 10/23 to defeat Crazy Dynasty (Pesadilla & Super Crazy). Teamed with Ogawa on 10/25 to defeat Mitsuhiro Kitamiya & Hitoshi Kumano. Teamed with Colt Cabana and Yoshinari Ogawa and lost to Akitoshi Saito, Daisuke Harada & Genba Hirayanagi on 10/26 at NOAH.
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Icarus-Unranked last week; CHIKARA Grand Champion teamed with The Throwbacks and Eddie Kingston to defeat The Flood of Jimmy Jacobs, Jakob Hammermeier, Nokken & 17 on 10/25, then beat Jimmy Jacobs on 10/26 to retain the title.
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Eddie Kingston-Unranked last week but received votes; AAW Heavyweight Champion with The Throwbacks and Icarus to defeat The Flood of Jimmy Jacobs, Jakob Hammermeier, Nokken & 17 on 10/25, then beat Volgar on 10/26 (both at CHIKARA)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lee Byford-Unranked last week; Defeated Shane Mercer & Michael Elgin in a 3 Way at IWA Mid-South on 10/23
    1%
    6 votes

     
  • Kongo Kong-Unranked last week; IWA Mid-South World Champion defeated Dale Patricks on 10/23 to retain the title and then beat Lightning Bolt Johnson (as Osyris) to retain the title at PWK on 10/25 to go 2-0 on the weekend.
    3%
    13 votes

     
  • Jimmy Jacobs-Ranked #7 last week; 1/2 of the AIW Tag Team Champions defeated Ace Perry at IWA Mid-South on 10/23. Teamed with Jakob Hammermeier, Nokken & 17 to lose to Campeones de Parejas The Throwbacks Dasher Hatfield, Mr Touchdown, CHIKARA Grand Champion Icarus and Eddie Kingston on 10/25 at CHIKARA. then lost to Icarus on 10/26 at CHIKARA
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • B-Boy-Unranked last week; AWS Heavyweight Champion defeated Jeckles the Jester on 10/25 to retain the title for the 10th time. He has held the title for a year.
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Famous B-Unranked last week; AWS Lightweight Champion defeated El Chupacabra on 10/25 to retain the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • John Klinger-Unranked last week; wXw Shotgun Champion defeated Demolition Davies on 10/24 to retain the title. He lost the IPW: UK Title to Martin Stone on 10/26.
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Big Daddy Walter-Unranked last week; wXw Unified World Wrestling Champion defeated Absolute Andy on 10/24 to retain the title in his 3rd title defense. He has won 8 of his last 10 matches.
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Donovan Dijak-Unranked last week; NEW Chaotic Wrestling Champion after beating Mark Shurman for the title on 10/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jack Thriller-Unranked last week; Boom Champion defeated Jack Verville on 10/24 to retain the title, but lost in a 6 Way to Bret Havoc on 10/25 at Infinity Pro
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • Johnny Miyagi-Unranked last week; IWE Juniorweight Champion defeated Troy Nelson & Matthew King in a 3 Way on 10/24 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Scotty Vegas-Unranked last week; IWE Champion defeated Nick McKenna on 10/24 and Sean Killian on 10/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mike Bird-Unranked last week; PWC King of Chaos defeated Rich Swann on 10/24 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Kenny Williams-Unranked last week; ICW Zero-G Champion defeated Dickie Divers at SWA on 10/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rampage Brown-Ranked #8 the last 2 weeks; TCW Champion defeated Jack Gallagher at SWA on 10/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tyler Bate-Unranked last week; Defeated Morgan Webster, Daniel Moloney, & Nixon Newell in a 4 Way in the British Lions 2014 Tournament Qualifier and then beat Pete Dunne in the Finals (both on 10/25) to earn a British Lions Title Match, then teamed with Dan Moloney on 10/26 to defeat Hunter Brothers to retain the Kamikaze Pro Tag Team Titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Greg Burridge-Unranked lats week; Defeated RJ Singh on 10/24 to become the NEW FPW Heavyweight Champion
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Masters-Unranked last week; PCW Heavyweight Champion defeated Joel Masters at FPW on 10/24, then beat Martin Stone on 10/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Riea VonSlasher-Unranked last week; NEW ASW Ladies Champion after beating Bambi Hall for the title on 10/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Gangrel-Unranked last week; ASW Heavyweight Champion defeated The Cremator on 10/24 to retain the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Will Ospreay-Unranked last week; NEW SWE Speed King Champion after defeating Curry Man, Rich Swann, El Ligero, Robbie X, and Kay Lee Ray to win the title on 10/25 then beat Rich Swann on 10/26 at IPW: UK
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Hardcore Holly-Unranked last week; Defeated Sha Samuels at FPW on 10/24, then beat Joseph Conners at SWE on 10/25, then beat Ryan Smile to win the Kamikaze Pro Relentless Division Title on 10/26 before losing it right after to Robbie X who cashed in
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Robbie X-Unranked last week; Lost to Will Ospreay at SWE on 10/25 then won the SWE Rumble to become #1 Contender for the SWE Heavyweight Championship, then won the Money in the Bank Ladder Match at Kamikaze Pro on 10/26 vs. Pete Dunne, Morgan Webster, Ethan Silver, Chris Brookes, & Damian Dunne, then beat Hardcore Holly for the Kamikaze Pro Relentless Division Title on 10/26 when he cashed in
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Steve "Ace" Andrews-Unranked last week; TAW Champion defeated Andy Reign, Samson, & Paul McSherry on 10/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kacee Carlisle-Unranked last week; NEW Queen of Valkyrie Champion after beating Sumie Sakai for the title on 10/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hiroshi Tanahashi-Ranked #2 last week; IWGP Heavyweight Champion teamed with Katsuyori Shibata and Hirooki Goto to defeat CHAOS (last week's #1 Kazuchika Okada, Shinsuke Nakamura, and Tomohiro Ishii) on 10/25 at NJPW, then teamed with Captain New Japan, Hirooki Goto, & Katsuyori Shibata to lose to CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada, Shinsuke Nakamura, Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI) on 10/26
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tyler Bateman-Unranked last week; Santino Bros Submission Champion defeated Sevile Alvarez in a Non-Title Match on 10/24. According to cagematch.net, he has 6 straight matches
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Chris Hero-Unranked last week/Former #1; Teamed with Shane Haste, Yoshinari Ogawa & Zack Sabre Jr. to defeat No Mercy (Akitoshi Saito, Daisuke Harada, Genba Hirayanagi & Takashi Sugiura) on 10/21, then Masato Tanaka in the NOAH Global League 2014 on 10/23, then beat Mikey Nicholls in the NOAH Global League 2014 on 10/25 and then lost to Takashi Sugiura in the NOAH Global League 2014 on 10/26 to go 3-1 on the week (he is 2-2 in the NGBL 2014 so far).
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Kazuchika Okada-Ranked #1 last week; Teamed with Shinsuke Nakamura & Tomohiro Ishii to lose to Hirooki Goto, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Katsuyori Shibata on 10/25, then teamed with Shinsuke Nakamura, Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI to defeat Captain New Japan, Hirooki Goto, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Katsuyori Shibata on 10/26
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Drew Galloway-Unranked last week; EVOLVE Champion defeated Victor Sterling at BTW on 10/24 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Adam Cole-Unranked last week/Former #1; Defeated Matt Sydal at ROH on 10/25
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • AJ Styles-Unranked last week; Defeated Hanson at ROH on 10/25
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • Flyin Ryan McQueen-Unranked last week; Defeated Iron Idol Idris, Truex, and Jinxx in a 4 Way to become the winner of the APW 2014 Young Lions Cup on 10/25
    27%
    120 votes

     
  • Mitch Johnson-Unranked last week; D1W Champion defeated Lennox Norris to retain the title on 10/25 and remain undefeated at D1W
    34%
    149 votes

     
  • Kameron Kade-Unranked last week; Went to a 15 minute time limit draw with Drew Adler at UPWE on 10/24, then beat Stich Cypher to retain the SFCW Cruiserweight Cup on 10/25
    2%
    10 votes

     
  • Mickie Knuckles-Unranked last week; Resistance Pro Women's Champion teamed with Tripp Cassidy vs. John Wayne Murdoch & Reed Bentley in a No Contest at IWA Mid-South on 10/23 and then beat Crazy Mary Dobson on 10/25 to retain the title at Resistance Pro
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Lufisto-Unranked last week; WSU Champion defeated Mia Yim on 10/25 at NCW Femmes Fatales to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Courtney Rush-Unranked last week; NCW Femmes Fatales International Champion defeated Cheerleader Melissa on 10/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bradzilla-Unranked last week; Won a 6 Man Tag at SWE vs. Corey Havic, James Kendrick, and Josiah Caine on 10/24, then defeated Nick Doepp for the SWE Bluegrass Title the same night
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cash Flo-Unranked last week; NEW SWE Champion after defeating Jordan Kage for the title on 10/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jake Crist-Unranked last week; 1/2 of the D1W and CZW Tag Team Champions beat Aaron Williams on 10/22 at Rockstar Pro to advance to the Semi-Finals of the 2014 Cicero Cup Tournament, then teamed with Dave Crist to defeat Alex Colon & Kyle Kraven at Rockstar Pro on 10/25, then beat Matt Taylor to advance to the Finals of 2014 Cicero Cup Tournament and then beat Dustin Rayz to win the Tournament and go 4-0 on the weekend.
    4%
    19 votes

     
  • Dustin Rayz-Unranked last week; Defeated Ron Mathis on 10/22 to advance to the Semi-Finals of the 2014 Cicero Cup Tournament, then beat Big Jim Hutchinson to advance to the Finals on 10/25, before losing to Jake Crist in the Finals on 10/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tim Storm-Unranked last week; NWA North American Heavyweight Champion defeated Thomas Shire on 10/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Barbi Hayden-Unranked last week; NWA Women's Champion defeated Delilah Doom on 10/25 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Houston Carson-Unranked last week; NEW NWA Lone Star Heavyweight Champion after beating Steve Anthony for the title on 10/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joey Rhymer-Unranked last week; Anarchy Young Lions Champion defeated Jarrett Foster and Kevin Blue and Lars Manderson and Supernatural on 10/25 to retain the title in an Escape the Cage Match
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • BJ Hancock-Unranked last week; Anarchy Heavyweight Champion defeated Billy Buck and Brodie Chase and CB Suave and Mike Posey and Slim J and Stryknyn in a 7 Way Turmoil Match on 10/25 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Todd Sexton-Unranked last week; NEW Anarchy TV Champion after defeating Tommy Penirelli and Anthony Henry and Gunner in a Fatal Four Way Match on 10/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brutus Dylan-Unranked last week; Defeated Kevin Storm, Lance Storie, and Steven Drochner on 10/25 to become the NEW PWK Heavyweight Champion
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Biff Busick-Unranked last week/Former #1; Defeated Uhaa Nation at XWA on 10/25
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • JT Dunn-Unranked last week/Former #1; Defeated Johnny Gargano at XWA on 10/25 but lost to Super Smash Bros at SMASH on 10/26
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • David Starr-Unranked last week; Defeated Pepper Parks at XWA on 10/25 but lost to Super Smash Bros at SMASH on 10/26
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Matt Cross-Unranked last week; SMASH Wrestling Champion defeated Gregory Iron on 10/26 to retain the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Tucker-Unranked last week; FFPW Irish Junior Heavyweight Champion defeated B-Cool, Sammy D and Luther Valentine on 10/25 to retain the title in a No Holds Barred Fatal Four Way Match
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • Chris Silvio-Unranked last week; OVW TV Champion defeated Michael Hayes at OVW in E-Town on 10/25 to retain the title
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Martin Stone-Unranked last week; Lost to Future Pro Wrestling Joel Redman, The Alpha Males (Charlie Garrett & Iestyn Rees), Dai Konran & El Aguila in a 10 Man Tag at FPW on 10/24, then lost to Chris Masters on 10/25 at SWE, then beat Bad Bones John Klinger for the IPW: UK Title on 10/26
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Joel Redman-Unranked last week; Teamed with The Alpha Males (Charlie Garrett & Iestyn Rees), Dai Konran & El Aguila to defeat Martin Stone, The London Riots (James Davis & Rob Lynch), Martin Kirby & Marty Scurll on 10/24, then beat Isaac Zercher at IPW: UK on 10/26
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • John Wayne Murdoch-Ranked #3 last week/Former #1; EPW Openweight Champion teamed with Reed Bentley to go to a No Contest vs. Mickie Knuckles & Tripp Cassidy at IWA Mid-South on 10/23, then beat JC Crow, then beat Cody Morton and Vic The Bruiser
    1%
    6 votes

     
  • Carter Mason-Unranked last week; Defeated The Fraternity on 10/25 at Zombie Wrestling, then beat Chip Chambers at PWE
    3%
    12 votes

     
  • Bret Havoc-Unranked last week; First ever Infinity Pro AERO Champion after beating Jack Thriller, Chase Matthews, Josh Crane, Tripp Cassidy, and Dale Patricks on 10/25 in a 6 Way
    8%
    35 votes

     
  • GT Vega-Unranked last week; First ever Infinity Pro Grand Champion after beating Austin Manix on 10/25
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • Chris Sabin-Unranked last week; NEW UCW Lightweight Champion after beating N8 Mattson for the title on 10/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Layla Rose-Unranked last week; Defeated Courtney and then Fiona Fraser on 10/26 at Fierce Females Priscilla: Queen Of The Walkabout
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Richie Slade-Unranked last week; EWF American Champion went to a Time Limit Draw with Mike Maze on 10/24, then beat RJ Ruiz to retain the title on 10/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Juan Roman-Unranked last week; EWF Heavyweight Champion teamed with Hudson Envy and “Top Shelf” Jeremy Jaeger to lose to Amazing Kong, “Uptown” Andy Brown and “The Overnight Celebrity” RJ Ruiz on 10/24, then beat Mike Maze to retain the title on 10/25
    0%
    0 votes

     

Posted 2 years.

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment