This user has not filled out their profile yet.

Polldaddy
Check out Polldaddy, the most easy-to-use survey software around. Start creating beautiful online surveys today.

Create an Online Survey

Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 11/3/14? (Poll Closed)

  • Hiroshi Tanahashi-Unranked last week but received votes/Former #2; IWGP Heavyweight Champion teamed with Hirooki Goto, Katsuyori Shibata & Tomoaki Honma to defeat CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada, Shinsuke Nakamura, Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI) on 10/28 at New Japan. Teamed with Katsuyori Shibata, KUSHIDA and Alex Shelley & defeated CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada, Shinsuke Nakamura, Rocky Romero and Alex Koslov) on 10/29, then teamed with Katsuyori Shibata, KUSHIDA and Alex Shelley & defeated CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada, Shinsuke Nakamura, Rocky Romero and Alex Koslov) on 10/30, then teamed with Katsuyori Shibata, KUSHIDA and Alex Shelley & defeated CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada, Shinsuke Nakamura, Rocky Romero and Alex Koslov) on 11/1, then lost to CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada, Shinsuke Nakamura, Tomohiro Ishii and YOSHI-HASHI on 11/2.
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Hero-Unranked last week but received votes/Former #1; Teamed with Zack Sabre Jr. to defeat Crazy Dynasty (Pesadilla & Super Crazy) at NOAH on 10/27, then beat Maybach Taniguchi on 10/28 in the Global League, then lost to Mohammed Yone on 10/30 in the Global League. Teamed with Zack Sabre Jr. & Ogawa to defeat Crazy Dynasty (Pesadilla & Super Crazy) & Shane Haste on 11/2. He has won 6 of his last matches.
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Will Ospreay-Ranked #10 last week; SWE Speed King Champion/RPW British Cruiserweight Champion/1 half of the FPW Tag Team Champions defeated Marty Scurll on 10/27 at Wrestling in Bedford. Not including the SWE Rumble, he has won 5 straight matches.
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Lion Kid-Unranked last week; Defeated Gideon Gray and Martin Stone (by DQ) on 10/27 at Wrestling in Bedford. He then lost to Marty Scurll on 10/30 then beat Marty Scurll on 10/31 and then beat Dan Head the same day. He has won 6 of his last 7 matches.
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sonne-Unranked last week; Defeated Rick Dominick, The Geek, and Michael Flynne in a Four Way Ladder Match to win the Wrestling.dk Title in Denmark
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zack Sabre Jr.-Unranked but received votes last week/Former #1; Teamed with Chris Hero to defeat Crazy Dynasty (Pesadilla & Super Crazy) at NOAH on 10/27, then teamed with Yoshinari Ogawa and lost to Colt Cabana & Mikey Nicholls on 10/28 at NOAH, then teamed with Quiet Storm & Yoshinari Ogawa to defeat No Mercy (Daisuke Harada, Genba Hirayanagi, & Takashi Sugiura) on 10/30. Teamed with Chris Hero & Ogawa to beat Crazy Dynasty (Pesadilla & Super Crazy) & Shane Haste on 11/2. He has won 9 of his last 11 matches.
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • El Ligero-Unranked last week; GPW British Champion/NGW Heavyweight Champion/PBW Heavyweight Champion/NEWS British Champion/SWE Champion/one half of Infinite Promotions Tag Team Champions defeated Robbie Dynamite at ASW on 10/27, then defeated him in a Ladder Match on 10/28 & 10/29. He then beat Mad Man Manson at PCW on 10/31 and then beat Rampage Brown to retain the PBW Heavyweight Title on 11/1 then beat defeated Damian Dunne, Ryan Smile & Chris Ridgeway in a Fatal Four Way at PAID Promotions on 11/2. He has won 7 straight matches.
    2%
    9 votes

     
  • Joe Doering-Unranked last week; AJPW Triple Crown Champion defeated Go Shiozaki on 10/29 to retain the title. He has won 5 of his last 6 matches.
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Anthony Henry-Unranked last week; NEW Flatline Pro Champion after beating Da Fireman for the title on 11/1
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Roy Wilkins-Unranked last week; CWF Mid-Atlantic Champion defeated Trevor Lee in a 43 Minute Match to retain the title on 11/1 (his 7th defense at least)
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Manny Garcia-Unranked last week; CWF Mid-Atlantic TV Champion defeated Chris Lea to retain the title on 11/1 to continue his 6+ month title reign and then beat Chris Lea again on 11/2
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chase Brown-Unranked last week; Defeated Steve Corino at TSW on 11/1
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Joe Black-Unranked last week; Defeated Tripp Cassidy at WIF! Young Lions Cup, but fell short in the 6 Way Eliminator Match (won by Heidi Lovelace)
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Deon Johnson-Unranked last week; 1/2 of the Trans South Wrestling Tag Champs defeated The Stro to win the TSW title for a 3rd time
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Keiji Muto-Unranked last week; NEW Wrestle-1 Champion after beating Masayuki Kono for the title on 11/1
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Michael Hayes-Unranked last week; NEW OVW TV Champion after beating Chris Silvio for the title on 11/1 after beating him by DQ on 10/29
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Damo O'Connor-Unranked last week; NEW XWA British Heavyweight Champion after beating Sam Nayler, then beating Doug Williams and Jimmy Havoc and Martin Stone in the tournament final on 10/31 then beat Martin Stone and Paul London on 11/1 to retain the title.
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Nikki Storm-Unranked last week; Pro-Wrestling:EVE Champion beat Kay Lee Ray on 10/31 to retain the title at XWA, then beat Pollyanna on 11/1 to retain the title again at XWA
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bubblegum-Unranked last week; PCW Cruiserweight Champion defeated Martin Kirby on 10/31 to retain the title. Lost to Cyanide at PAID Promotions on 11/2.
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Masters-Unranked last week; PCW Champion defeated Dave Mastiff on 10/31 to retain the title. He has won 3 of his last 4 matches.
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tyler Bate/Arther Klauser-Saxon-Unranked last week; 1/2 of the Kamikaze Pro Tag Team Champions teamed with Chris Brookes to defeat The Hunter Brothers at ATTACK! on 10/28, then lost to Charlie Garrett in a 4 Way at PCW on 10/31, then beat CJ Banks at HOP:E Evolution 16 on 11/1
    1%
    6 votes

     
  • Lucky Kid-Unranked last week; Defeated Robert Kaiser and then Flying Dragon Jr. at GWF on 11/1
    5%
    21 votes

     
  • Karsten Beck-Ranked #7 last week/Former #1; Defeated Absolute Andy by DQ at wXw on 11/1 and then beat Absolute Andy in a No DQ match at wXw on 11/2
    2%
    7 votes

     
  • Mike Camden-Unranked last week; SCP Golden State Champion defeated Ricky Mandel on 11/1 to retain the title
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • B-Boy-Unranked last week but received votes; AWS Heavyweight Champion teamed with Jason Redondo & SoCal Crazy to defeat Lil Cholo & The Ballard Brothers (Shane Ballard & Shannon Ballard) at SCP on 11/1. He has won 3 straight matches.
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Kenny Williams-Unranked last week; ICW Zero-G Champion defeated Liam Thomson and Lou King Sharp and Martin Kirby and Sean Maxer Brennan and Stevie Xavier at PBW on 11/1 and then beat Big Damo, Kid Fite, & Joe Hendry in a Four Way on 11/2 to retain the ICW Zero-G Title. He has won 4 straight matches.
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Heidi Lovelace-Unranked last week; AAW Heritage Champion defeated Eddie Smooth in Round #1 of the WIF! Young Lions Cup on 11/1, then beat Arctic Rescue Ant and Joe Black and Kimber Lee and The Proletariat Boar of Moldova and Will Ferrara in the 6 Way Elimination Semi-Final the same night.
    1%
    6 votes

     
  • Ricochet-Unranked last week/8 Time Former #1; HOG Wrestling Champion (& DGUSA Open the Freedom Gate Champion) defeated Low-Ki on 11/1 to retain the title and then beat Josh Alexander on 11/2 at Alpha-One Wrestling to retain the DGUSA OTFG Title
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Sozio-Unranked last week; CZW Heavyweight Champion defeated Biff Busick on 11/1 in a No Rope Barbed Wire Match to retain the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Shane Strickland-Unranked last week; CZW Wired Champion defeated David Starr on 11/1 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Matt Cage-Unranked last week; DREAMWAVE Champion defeated Brian Cage and Johnny Gargano on 11/1 to retain the title but lost to Ryan Slade at 3XW on 10/31
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Ryan Slade-Unranked last week; Defeated Matt Cage at 3XW on 10/31 and then beat Reginald Stevenson III on 11/1
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Levi McDaniel-Unranked last week; Defeated JD Riggs at 3XW on 10/31 and then teamed with Abu Colossus to defeat JD Riggs & Cuco Santiago to retain the 3XW Tag Team Titles on 11/1
    26%
    117 votes

     
  • Zach Thompson-Unranked last week; Defeated Mark Sterling at 3XW by DQ on 10/31 then beat Marek Brave to retain the 3XW Pure Wrestling Title on 11/1
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Nate Redwing-Unranked last week; Defeated Joe Dozer at 3XW on 10/31 and then beat Sentai & Alex Dunagan on 11/1
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Josef Von Schmidt-Unranked last week/Former #1/Former People's Champ; FSW Champion (among others) defeated Shane Douglas in a Steel Cage Match to retain the title on 11/1
    4%
    16 votes

     
  • Xander Cooper-Unranked last week; Futureshock Champion defeated Jack Gallagher to retain the title on 11/1
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Crusher Craib-Unranked last week; WrestleZone Undisputed Champion defeated Aspen Faith on 11/1 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Paul Malen-Unranked last week; LCW Heavyweight Champion defeated Alex Gracie on 11/1 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kahagas-Unranked last week; NEW Southwest Wrestling Entertainment Heavyweight Champion after defeating Charlie Haas for the title on 11/1
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kongo Kong/Osyris-Ranked #2 last week/Former #1/Former People's Champ; IWA Mid-South World Champion defeated William Jacobs at Stateline Pro Wrestling in Rockford, IL
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • Paris Kelly-Unranked last week; NEW MWA Women's Champion after defeating Little Bit for the title on 11/1
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jake Crist-Ranked #1 last week; 1/2 of the CZW & D1W Tag Team Champions beat Big Jim Hutchinson at Rockstar Pro on 10/29
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Mickie Knuckles-Unranked last week but received votes; NEW CCW Hardcore Champion after defeating Billy Black to win the title on 11/1
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Davey Vega-Unranked last week/Former #1; AIW Intense Champion defeated Eric Ryan & Cheech at Alpha-One Wrestling on 11/2 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Rickey Shane Page-Unranked last week; Defeated Josh Rogen on 11/2 to become the NEW Alpha-One Zero Gravity Champion
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Brent Banks-Unranked last week; Alpha-One Alpha Male Champion defeated Alessandro Del Bruno & Ashley Sixx on 11/2 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Drew Galloway-Unranked last week; EVOLVE Champion defeated Jack Jester on 11/2 to win the ICW Heavyweight Title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Lawrence-Unranked last week; Defeated Larry Cooter on 11/1 to become the NEW ASW U.S. Champion
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Troy Stevens-Unranked last week; 1/2 of the PWA CT Tag Team Champions defeated Andrew Palace at FSW to run his win streak to 6 straight.
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • AC Riley-Unranked last week; Defeated Storm at RCCW on 10/31 to win a Trick or Treat envelope, then beat Vanilla Thrilla at NAW on 11/1
    36%
    159 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Gambling Bug-Unranked last week; 2-0 at Kaiju Big Battel over the weekend
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Troy Miller-Unranked last week; NEW ICW Pro Champion after beating Justin Credible for the title (for a 2nd time) on 11/1
    10%
    43 votes

     
  • Cedric Alexander-Unranked last week; WrestleForce Champion (and PWX Heavyweight Champion) beat BJ Whitmer at Pro Wrestling NOW on 11/1 and then went to a Time Limit Draw with John Skyler on 11/2 at WrestleForce
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jaxson James-Unranked last week; Defeated Elijah Evans IV, then Billy Brash, then BJ Hancock on 11/2 to become #1 contender to the WrestleForce Title. Lost to John Skyler at Pro Wrestling NOW on 11/1.
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • John Skyler-Unranked last week; Defeated Jaxson James at Pro Wrestling NOW on 11/1 and then went to a Time Limit Draw with Cedric Alexander on 11/2.
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • El Patron Alberto-Unranked last week; Beat Masakatsu Funaki on 11/1 at Wrestle-1. Has won 3 of his last 4 matches since leaving WWE.
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Heracan-Unranked last week; Defeated Lestat to win the Oddity Wrestling Alliance International Title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brian Michaels-Unranked last week; Defeated Richard Ring to win the New Breed Pro Wrestling Wildcard Title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • John Klinger-Unranked last week; Went to a time limit draw with Big Daddy Walter at wXw on 11/1 and then beat Jurn Simmons on 11/2 to retain the wXw Shotgun Title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Matt Taven-Unranked last week; NEW Heavyweight Champion defeated Jimmy Preston to retain the title on 11/1
    <1%
    1 vote

     

Posted 2 years.

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment