This user has not filled out their profile yet.

Polldaddy
Check out Polldaddy, the most easy-to-use survey software around. Start creating beautiful online surveys today.

Create an Online Survey

Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 11/10/14? (Poll Closed)

  • AJ Styles-Unranked last week; Defeated Yoshitatsu at New Japan on 11/8
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Kongo Kong-Ranked #9 last week/Former #1/Former People's Champ; IWA Mid-South World Champion defeated John Wayne Murdoch to retain the title on 11/6 and then beat Tiberius King on 11/8 to win the Neo Pro Title in Canada
    4%
    12 votes

     
  • Adam Cole-Winner of the 2014 ROH Survival of the Fittest after beating Delirious on 11/7 and then beating Adam Page and Hanson and Matt Sydal and Roderick Strong and Tommaso Ciampa on 11/8 in the Finals
    6%
    18 votes

     
  • Lee Byford-Unranked last week/Ranked #4 two weeks ago; Defeated Hy-Zaya at IWA Mid-South on 11/6
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Josh Crow-Unranked last week; Won a #1 Contender's Ladder Match at IWA Mid-South, defeating Gary Jay, Shane Mercer, Kaden Sade, and Jake Parnell on 11/6
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Jushin 'Thunder Liger-Unranked last week; NEW NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion after defeating Chase Owens for the title at New Japan on 11/8. Lost to BULLET CLUB in various tags on 11/3, 11/4, and 11/6.
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Karsten Beck-Unranked last week but received votes/Former #1; Teamed with Sha Samuels on 11/7 to defeat Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns & Vincent The Beast) at wXw Germany. He lost a 4 Way to Patrick Schulz at GHW on 11/8, then won an 18 Man Battle Royal the same day. He then beat Uhaa Nation on 11/9 at wXw Germany.
    3%
    8 votes

     
  • "Bad Bones" John Klinger-Unranked last week; wXw Shotgun Champion defeated Da Mack on 11/7 to retain the title at wXw Germany. Lost a 4 Way Dance at GHW on 11/8 to Patrick Schulz. Teamed with Absolute Andy to defeat defeat Kevin Roadster & Kim Ray on 11/9 at wXw Germany.
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Marshe Rockett-Unranked last week; NEW Resistance Pro Champion after defeating Jocephus for the title on 11/7
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Mike Schwarz-Unranked last week; Defeated Sean Lucas on 11/9 and then Jack Jester the same day to win the Hatecore Tournament.
    6%
    19 votes

     
  • Michael Hayes-Unranked last week but received votes; OVW TV Champion defeated Bodyguy on 11/5 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • El Ligero-Ranked #1 last week; GPW British Champion/NGW Heavyweight Champion/PBW Heavyweight Champion/NEWS British Champion/SWE Champion/one half of Infinite Promotions Tag Team Champions teamed with Noam Dar to defeat the Bucky Boys at TCW on 11/7, retained the NGW title on 11/9, but lost to Jack Jester on 11/8
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Rampage Brown-Unranked last week; TCW Champion defeated Stixx on 11/7 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Nick Steel-Unranked last week; TRP 2014 Killer Kowalski Cup Winner after beating Anthony Greene, then Bob Evans, and finally Sean Burke to win the tournament on 11/7.
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Christian Faith-Unranked last week; NEW AAW Heritage Champion after defeating Heidi Lovlace for the title on 11/7
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Eddie Kingston-Unranked last week; AAW Heavyweight Champion defeated Shane Hollister on 11/7 to retain the title. He has won 4 of his last 5 matches.
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Ace Romero-Unranked last week; IWE Twin Cities Champion defeated "Heart Attack" Tommy Mack on 11/7 to retain the title and then beat Eric Johnson on 11/8
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Sonjay Dutt-Unranked last week; NEW RWA Cruiserweight Champion after beating Shane Andrews for the title. Has won 4 of last 6 matches.
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jake Crist-Ranked #6 last week/Former #1; 1/2 of the D1W & CZW World Tag Team Champions defeated Ron Mathis at Rockstar Pro on 11/5 and then beat DJ Hyde for the Rockstar Pro Title on 11/7. He then teamed with Dave Crist to retain the CZW World Tag Team Titles vs. Buxx Belmar & Mike Bailey on 11/8. Lost the RWA Tag Team Titles to Generation Dead to go 3-1 on the week.
    6%
    19 votes

     
  • Shane Strickland-Unranked last week; CZW Wired TV Champion defeated Devon Moore in a Panes of Glass Match on 11/8 to retain the title
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Hakem Wakuur-Unranked last week; NEW World Heavyweight Champion defeated Juvenile X in a Deadline Match to retain the title after going to a No Contest Contest vs. Mexx and Scotty Saxon
    15%
    44 votes

     
  • Mexx-Unranked last week; NEW GWA Intercontinental Champion after defeating Demolition Davies to win the title on 11/8 and then went to a No Contest vs. Scotty Saxon and Hakem Wakuur
    3%
    9 votes

     
  • Mickie Knuckles-Unranked last week; Resistance Pro Women's Champion (and CCW Hardcore Champion) defeated D'Arcy Dixon to retain the title in a Steel Cage Match on 11/7, then beat her again on 11/8 at WSU
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Russ Jones-Unranked last week; Defeated Remi Wilkins at Resistance Pro on 11/7, then beat Atomic Dog for the FWF Title on 11/8, then lost a 6 Man Tag to Chase Matthews, Danny Shay, & Heidi Lovelace on 11/9 (teaming with Jack Thriller & Scotty Young)
    4%
    12 votes

     
  • Shane Mercer-Unranked last week; Lost a 5 Way Ladder Match at IWA Mid-South on 11/6 then beat Tripp Cassidy, Brutus Dylan, and Kyle Maverick in the "New Blood" Tournament to become the newest member of the Strong Style Wrestling roster on 11/9
    20%
    59 votes

     
  • Jeremy Leary-Unranked last week; RPW Champion defeated Bobby Ocean on 11/8. Teamed with Shane Only to defeat AJ Cruise & Cam Zagami on 11/7 at Paragon League.
    10%
    30 votes

     
  • AJ Cruise-Unranked last week; RPW No Limits Champion defeated Dave Cole and Frankie Arion to retain the title on 11/8 after losing to Jeremy Leary and Shane Only at Paragon League on 11/7
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Rico Dynamite-Unranked last week; NEW Santino Bros Champion after defeating Robby Phoenix (c) and Pinky for the title in a 3 Way on 11/7
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Tyler Bateman-Unranked last week; Santino Bros Submission Champion defeated Eli Everfly on 11/7 to retain the title
    5%
    14 votes

     
  • Richie Slade-Unranked last week; EWF American Champion defeated SoCal Crazy on 11/7 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • LuFisto-Unranked last week; WSU Champion defeated Jenny Rose on 11/8 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Niya Barela-Unranked last week; WSU Spirit Champion defeated Tessa Blanchard on 11/8 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jamie de la Combe-Unranked last week; NEW PWS Junior Heavyweight Champion after beating Lloyd Pengel & Jonny Storm, then teamed with Richie Julio and Lloyd Pengel in Pro Wrestling Holland to beat Hard Rock Inc and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joe Legend-Unranked last week; PWS Heavyweight Champion defeated Uhaa Nation, Jurn SImmons, & Andrei Ivanov to retain the title
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Nevaeh-Unranked last week; Defeated Alex Colon for the American Luchacore Title at Rockstar Pro on 11/7, then beat Jewells Malone at WSU on 11/8
    2%
    5 votes

     
  • Matt Tremont-Unranked last week; Defeated Granger at Rockstar Pro on 11/7, then beat Greg Excellent in a Hardcore Match at CZW on 11/8
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Scotty Vegas-Unranked last week; IWE Champion defeated Cousin Larry to retain the title on 11/7 and then Jason Rumble to retain the title on 11/8
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Joe Black-Unranked last week; NEW Heavyweight Champion defeated Beau Crockett on 11/8 to retain the title
    2%
    5 votes

     
  • Jessie Belle Smothers-Unranked last week; Defeated Sara Feeny for the RWA Women's Title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Michael Bennett-Unranked last week; Teamed with Matt Taven to defeat the Briscoe Brothers on 11/7 at ROH and then beat Will Ferrara on 11/8
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Danny Hope-Unranked last week; Defeated CJ Banks for the Infinite Promotions Heavyweight Title on 11/8
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Damo O’Connor-Ranked #4 last week; Teamed with Mikey Whiplash to defeat The Gatecrashers (Christopher Saynt & Dave Conrad) at SWA on 11/7
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bruiser Colucci-Unranked last week; NEW ACW Champ after beating Joey Avalon for the title in an Iron Man Match
    1%
    2 votes

     

Posted 3 years.

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment