This user has not filled out their profile yet.

Polldaddy
Check out Polldaddy, the most easy-to-use survey software around. Start creating beautiful online surveys today.

Create an Online Survey

Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 12/8/14? (Poll Closed)

  • Jay Briscoe-Unranked last week; former #1; ROH World Champion; defeated Adam Cole on 12/7 to retain the title; although he's lost tag matches in between is undefeated in his last 8 singles matches
    2%
    7 votes

     
  • Jay Lethal-Unranked last week; ROH World Television Champion; defeated Matt Sydal on 12/7 to retain the title; has won 5 of his last 7 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Michael Hayes-Unranked last week but received votes; OVW Television Champion defeated Dapper Dan on 12/03 to retain the title; then retained again on 12/6 against The Congregation (Stuart Miles, Jake Glasure and Jade Dawson) in a 3-on-1 handicap match. He has won 8 straight matches.
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kongo Kong-Unranked last week, Former #1/Former People's Champ; IWA Mid-South World Champion defeated Shane Mercer on 12/4 to retain the title; then defeated Officer Rod at RCW on 12/5; then defeated Lightning Bolt Johnson in a last man standing match at FWF on 12/5 to go 3-0 for the week. He has won 9 out of his last 12 matches
    6%
    18 votes

     
  • Reed Bentley-Unranked last week but received votes; EPW Elite Champion defeated Lee Byford at IWA Mid South on 12/4. He has won 3 straight matches
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Impacto-Unranked last week; won the La Copa "Higher Power" - Torneo Cibernético in IWRG on 12/3, beating 15 other wrestlers in a battle royal
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Wavell Starr-Unranked last week; in the HIW Kings Challenge Lethal Lottery tournament, teamed with Robbie Gamble to beat Ethan Hawks & Jacob Creed in the first round, Bobby Sharp & Brett Morgan in the second round, Cannonball Kelly & Alexander Prime in the third round and then beat Gamble in the final, all on 12/5 to win the Kings Challenge and become new HIW Central Canadian Heavyweight Champion and go 4-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Rampage Brown-Unranked last week; NEW NGW UK Champion (and TCW Champion and 1/2 of PCW Tag Champs); defeated El Ligero in an iron man match to win the title; has won 9 of his last 12 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Chris Brookes-Unranked last week; defeated Eddie Dennis, Nixon Newell & Dan Moloney in a qualifying match and then beat Tyler Bate in the final to win the Infinity tournament in FCP on 12/5; then defeated Nixon Newell at FCP on 12/6 to go 3-0 for the week; has won 6 of his last 8 matches
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Ivelisse-Unranked last week but received honorable mention; Former SHINE Champion defeated Amber Rodriguez at Shine on 12/5; has won 7 of her last 9 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Nevaeh-Unranked last week but received votes; Rockstar Pro American Luchacore Champ; defeated Shine Champion Mia Yim at Shine by DQ on 12/5; has won 4 straight matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Ryan Smile-Unranked last week; Kamikaze Pro Relentelss Division Champ; defeated Xander Cooper at BSW on 12/5 and then teamed with Zak Northern & Gabriel Kidd to beat Stixx & The Alpha Brothers (Jonny & Ricky Alpha) the same night; then defeated Barricade at Paid Promotions on 12/7 to go 3-0 for the week; has won 4 of his last 7 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brandon Aarons-Unranked last week; Defeated Leone Mephisto by DQ at PWE on 12/5 then teamed with Billy McNiel to beat Mephisto and Makaze the same night to go 2-0 for the week; has won 6 of his last 9 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • "Bad Bones" John Klinger-Unranked last week; xWx Shotgun Champion defeated Chris Masters on 12/5 to retain the title; then defeated Brian Myers on 12/6 to retain again; then defeated Martin Stone on 12/6 at IPW:UK to win the IPW:UK World Championship; then defeated last week's #1 Uhaa Nation on 11/27 to go 4-0 for the week. He has won 7 straight matches and 10 of his last 12
    2%
    5 votes

     
  • Axel Tischer-Unranked last week; defeated Tomasso Ciampa in wXw on 12/5; then won a fatal fourway against Will Ospreay, Karsten Beck & Axel Dieter Jr. on 12/6 to go 2-0 for the week has won 7 of his last 9 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Uhaa Nation-Ranked #1 last week for 2nd time; PCW Champion won a four-way dance against The rotation, Karsten Beck & Kim Ray in wXw on 12/5; then defeated Tomasso Ciampa in wXw on 12/6; then defeated Rob Lynch at IPW:UK on 12/6; then lost to "Bad Bones" John Klinger at IPW:UK on 12/7 to go 3-1 for the week. He has won 9 of his last 11 matches.
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Big Daddy Walter-Unranked last week; wXwUnified World Wrestling Champion; defeated Chris Hero on 12/5 to retain the title; then teamed with Robert Dreissker, Chris Masters & Mike Schwarz to beat Sasa Keel, Aaron Insane, Kim Ray & Jurn Simmons to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Nick Ando-Unranked last week; 2CW Heavyweight Champion (and 1/2 of UPW Tag Team Champs); defeated Sean Carr to retain the title on 12/5; has won 7 of his last 9 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Colin Delaney-Unranked last week; won a scramble match against “Juggernaut” Jason Axe, Cheech, Dalton Castle, Kevin “The Man” Graham and Jay Freddie at 2CW on 12/5
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Brute (Punisher) VanSlyke-Unranked last week; GSW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Austin Hope at 2CW on 12/5 and then beat Isys Ephex the same night to go 2-0 for the week; has won 7 of his last 9 matches
    4%
    12 votes

     
  • Dameon Ceretone-Unranked last week; PSW Champion; defeated Jimmy Rave on 12/5 to retain the title;
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Donnie Primetime-Unranked last week; won a 20 man rumble in PSW to become number 1 contender;
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Douglas Williams-Unranked last week; NEW ACW German Champion (and Scottish Heavyweight Champ and WAW World Champ), defeated Joe Legend at POW on 12/5; then defeated Bam at ACW to win the title and go 2-0 for the week; has won 10 of his last 11 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mexx-Unranked last week; EWA Intercontinental champ and VPW Champ; defeated Hakem Wakuur at POW on 12/5; then beat Dragan Okic at POW on 12/6; then defeated Marat Bosporus also on 12/6 to become #1 contender for the POW Intercontinental title to go 3-0 for the week; undefeated in his last 8 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mick Robinson-Unranked last week; NEW AWO Champion; won a battle royal to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Anthony Stone-Unrnaked last week; LPW Champion; defeated Jason Blade on 12/5 to retain the title; has won 3 of his last 4 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Samantha Starr-Unranked last week; NEW VOW Vixens Champion; defeated Madisynn on 12/5 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Steven Strick-Unranked last week; NEW VOW Anarchy Champion; defeated Matt Tremont and Patrick Hayes to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ryan Reign-Unranked last week; NEW VOW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Ganon Jones Jr on 12/5 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ivan Kiev-Unranked last week; NEW MWA International Champion (and GSW Breakthrough Champion); defeated Rob Cage on 12/6 to win the title; has won 8 of his last 11 matches
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Alan Steel-Unranked last week; NEW MEW Champion; defeated Lennox Norris on 12/5 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • G-Raver-Unranked last week; NEW VOW Hyper Sonic Champion (and 1/2 of RWA Tag Team Champs); defeated Shane Strickland on 12/5 to win the title; has won 2 of his last 3 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chavo Guerrero Jr-Unranked last week; defeated Liam Thompson on 12/5 at BCW; then defeated Wolfgang at BCW on 12/6; has won 4 of his last 5 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hardcore Bob Holly-Unranked last week; defeated Johnny Moss on 12/5 and then defeated Jack Jester on 12/6 (both at BCW); but then lost to Chris Renfrew at ICW UK on 12/7 to go 2-1 for the week; has won 7 of his last 9
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • “Ironman” Mike Maze-Unranked last week; NEW EWF Heavyweight Champion; defeated Friar Juan Roman on 12/5 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Wylde-Unranked last week; NEW ECWA Mid-Atlantic Champion; defeated Mark Harro and Kao Storm in a triple threat on 12/6 to win the title; has won 4 of his last 5 matches
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Heidi Lovelace-Unranked last week; NEW Chikara Young Lions Cup Champion; lost a tag match at Shine on 12/5 with Solo Darling against Jayme Jameson & Marti Belle; but then defeated Missile Assault Ant on 12/6 to win the vacant title and go 1-1 for the week;
    3%
    9 votes

     
  • Eddie Kingston-ranked #2 last week; AAW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jimmy Jacobs at Chikara on 12/6; has won 4 straight matches and 9 of his last 10
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Arya Daivari-Unranked last week; defeated Arik Cannon at SLA on 12/5, then defeated Christian Rose at Dreamwave on 12/6 to go 2-0 for the week; has won 5 of his last 7 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Matt Cage-Unranked last week; Dreamwave Champion; defeated Nick Brubaker on 12/6 to retain the title; has won 5 of his last 6 matches
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Joey Janela-Unranked last week (he was off)/Ranked #1 2 weeks ago; Got the pin at CZW Dojo Wars on 12/4 as Team Bad Boy defeated Team Wolf in an 8 Man Tag, then beat Eric Corvis at SOW on 12/5, then defeated Necro Butcher at OPW on 12/6 to go 3-0 on the weekend. He has won 6 straight matches.
    2%
    6 votes

     
  • Roy Wilkins-Unranked last week; CWF-Mid Atlantic Heavyweight Champion; defeated Ray Kandrack on 12/6 to retain the title. He has won 8 straight matches
    2%
    6 votes

     
  • Chris Lea-Unranked last week; NEW CWF Mid-Atlantic Television Champion after defeating Manny Garcia on 12/6 to win the title.
    6%
    19 votes

     
  • Demolition Davies-Unranked last week; (1/2 of DPW Tag Champs); fought to a double count out at POW against Chris Raaber on 12/6; then defeated Steinbolt by DQ at Maximum Wrestling on 12/6 and then beat Steinbolt again the same night in a street fight to go 3-0 for the week; has won 7 of his last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Andre Trucker-Unranked last week; NEW DWA European Champion; defeated Dennis Schatull on 12/6 to win the title; has won 6 of his last 9 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Crazy Sexy Mike-Unranked last week; NEW EWA World Middleweight Champion; defeated Peter White on 12/6 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Drew Galloway-Unranked last week; ICW UK Champion (and Evolve Champion); defeated Big Damo O'Connor on 12/5 at BCW; then defeated Kid Fite by DQ on BCW on 12/6; then beat Kid Fite on 12/7 to retain the ICW Championship and to go 3-0 for the week; has won 6 of his last 9 matches
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • El Charisma-Unranked last week; teamed with Roughshod to beat Omega & Deano Glyde at CCW on 12/6; then won a 15 man battle royal the same night to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brett Ryans-Unranked last week; LCW Elevation Champion; won a triple threat against Gabriel Kidd & Zak Northern on 12/6 to retain the title;
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Drake Destroyer-Unranked last week; NEW Swiss Wrestling Entertainment Champion; defeated El Ligero on 12/6 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • RastaKhan-Unranked last week; AWWL Big Time Wrestling Champion; defeated David Tower on 12/6 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ron Mathis-Unranked last week but received votes; NEW PDW Heavyweight Champion; teamed with Flex Jordan to beat Nate Wings & Ace Perry at Rockstar Pro on 12/5; then lost a triple threat to Jake Crist on 12/6; then defeated Mitch Johnson at PWD on 12/6 to win the title and go 2-1 for the week. He has won 13 of his last 15 matches
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • LuFisto-Unranked last week; WSU Champion; beat Flex Jordan, Nate Wings, & Pompano Joe in a Four Corners Match at Rockstar Pro on 12/5; then defeated May Belle Smothers on 12/6 at PDW to go 2-0 for the week. She is undefeated in her last 6 matches.
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bradzilla-Unranked last week; SWE Champion; defeated Cash Flo on 12/5 to retain the title
    9%
    26 votes

     
  • James Kendrick-Unranked last week; NEW SWE Bluegrass Champion; defeated Apollo and Kurtis Kwik in a triple threat semi final on 12/5 and then beat Big Zo in the final the same night to win the vacant title and go 2-0 for the weekend
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Paul Puertorico-Unranked last week; NEW CPW Oklahoma X Division Champion; defeated Matt Majestic and Terry Montana in a triple threat match on 12/6 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Andrew Palace-Unranked last week; NEW FSW Heavyweight Champion (and IWC Super Indy Champion and 1/2 of VOW Tag Team Champs); teamed with Chest Flexor to defeat The Congregation (E-Veil & Gory) at VOW to retain the titles, and then defeated Josef von Schmidt on 12/6 to win the title andgo 2-0 for the week; he has won 5 of his last 6 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jeremy Elliott-Unranked last week; NEW Crossfire Wrestling Champion; defeated Tomer Shalom on 12/6 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ricky Reyes-Unranked last week; NEW VPW Champion; defeated Kevin Tibbs on 12/6 to win the title; has won 6 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Caleb Crush-Unranked last week; NEW NEW Champion; defeated Xander Kreed on 12/6 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Russ Jones-Unranked last week; FWF World Champion; defeated Mark Vandy on 12/6 to retain the title; has won 11 of his last 13 matches
    4%
    11 votes

     
  • Crusher Craib-Unranked last week; WrestleZone Champion; defeated Jackie Polo on 12/6 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rob James-Unranked last week; MEW World Champion; defeated Ryan Cruz on 12/6 to retain the title; has won 3 of his last 4 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tylor Sundae-Unranked last week; NEW POWW Regional Television Champion; defeated Mikey Wild in quarters, Don Dienamite in semis and David Hokinson in final to win the vacant title - all on 12/6; he is 3-0 for the week
    10%
    30 votes

     
  • Adam Revolver-Unranked last week; NEW OVW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Ryan Howe on 12/3 and then defeated Cliff Compton on 12/6 to win the title; has won 3 straight matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Tito Santana-Unranked last week; NEW APW Champion; defeated Jeremy Young to win the title on 12/6 and then teamed with The Patriot the same night to beat Adonis and Jeremy Young and go 2-0 for the week; undefeated in his last 13 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Laszlo Arpad-Unranked last week; UWE United States Champion; defeated Antony Nese on 12/6 to retain the title; remains undefeated in UWE
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dru Skillz-Last week's #3 and people's champ; Heroes and Legends Champion; defeated 1/2 of WAR Tag Champs Sonny Scarboni on 12/6 at WAR; he is 5-0 the last three weeks
    10%
    31 votes

     
  • Chase Owens-Unranked last week; NWA Mid-Atlantic Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Eliot Russell on 12/5 and then teamed with Chris Richards to beat Vince Brent and Wayne Adkins on 12/6 to go 2-0 for the week;
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Danny Gee-Unranked last week; NEW AWF Champion; defeated Adrian Hawkins on 12/6 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aaron Morrison-Unranked last week; NEW NAOTW Champion; defeated Hammer Tunis on 12/6 to win the title; has won 6 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • AJ Cruise-Unranked last week; NEW LHW Champion (and CTWE Shooting Star Champion); defeated Bobby Ocean at NAOTW to win the title; has won 4 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Larry D-Unranked last week; WCCW Champion; defeated Alex Angel on 12/6 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Viper-Unranked last week; NEW ACW Champion in Germany; defeated Michael Phienix and Berengar in a triple threat match on 12/6 to win the title; has won 3 of his last 4 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lance Malibu-Unranked last week; NEW PWA Canada Pure Violence Champion; defeated HardKore Hick on 12/6 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • KC Spinelli-Unranked last week; PWA Canada Elite Women's Champion; defeated Alexia on 12/6 to retain the title; has won her last 3 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mike Hart-Unranked last week; PWA Canada Ontario Champion; defeated “EZE” Eric Cairnie on 12/6 to retain the title; has won 11 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Elian Habanero-Unranked last week; won a 32 man rumble at PWA Canada on 12/6
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tim Storm-Unranked last week; NWA North American Champion; defeated the previously unbeaten Apocalypse on 12/6 to retain the title; has won 8 of his last 9 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Roderick Strong-Unranked last week; defeated Adam Page at ROH on 12/7; has won 3 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Moose-Unranked last week but received votes; defeated RD Evans at ROH on 12/7; 3-0 for past 2 weeks
    2%
    6 votes

     
  • Michael Elgin-Unranked last week but received votes; defeated Tommaso Ciampa at ROH on 12/7; has won 4 of his last 5 matches
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • El Patron Alberto (del Rio)-Unranked last week; NEW AAA Mega Heavyweight champion; defeated Texano Jr on 12/7 to win the title; has won 3 of his last 5 matches
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Mr Nasty-Unranked last week; NEW WFAC Hometown Heroes Champion; defeated Jon Cross on 12/7 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Luke Spencer-Unranked last week; DCCW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Delta Sixx on 12/6 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bubblegum-Ranked #4 last week; PCW Cruiserweight Champion and 1/2 of Infinite Tag Team Champs; lost to Nathan Cruz at NGW on 12/5 but then beat Damian Dunne at PAID Promotions on 12/7 to go 1-1 for the week; has won 4 of his last 5 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kenny Williams-Unranked last week; ICW Zero-G Champion; defeated Davey Boy, Stevie Boy & Paul London in a four-way match on 12/7 to retain the title; has won 7 of his last 11 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brandon Thomas-Unranked last week; NEW EPW Champion; defeated Declan Daze at AWW on 12/7 and then defeated Blue Thunder in EPW also on 12/7 to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Daniel Valentine-Unranked last week; NEW AWW Academy Champion; defeated The Judge on 12/7 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brian James-Unranked last week; MMWA Survivor Champion; won a 10 man battle royal on 12/6; then teamed with Da'Marius Jones, Dave Osborne, Everett Connors, & Jackson Whitechapel to beat Brandon Espinosa, Laurence Johnson, A.J. Williams, & Sean Orleans in an elimination match the same day and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jake Crist-Ranked #5 last week; Rockstar Pro Champion (and IPW Champ and tag champ in 5 federations); defeated Jake Omen to retain the title on 12/3; then beat Dave Crist and Ron Mathis in a triple threat at Rockstar Pro to retain the title again on 12/5; then teamed with Dave Crist to retain the PDW Tag titles against The Game Of Death (Aaron Williams & Alex Colon) on 12/6 to go 3-0 for the week; he has won 5 straight matches in the last 2 weeks
    2%
    6 votes

     
  • Dave Crist-Unranked last week but received votes; Tag champ in 5 federations; fought to a no contest vs Jerrod Harris in Rockstar Pro on 12/3; then beat Jerrod Harris and Samantha Heights in a No DQ match the same night, then lost to Jake Crist in triple threat title match on 12/5, then teamed with Jake Crist to beat The Game Of Death (Aaron Williams & Alex Colon) on 12/6 to retain the PWD tag titles and go 2-1 for the week;
    2%
    6 votes

     
  • Jeremiah-Unranked last week; defeated Kyle Maverick at Rockstar Pro on 12/3; then defeated Derek Direction at Rockstar Pro on 12/5 to go 2-0 for the week
    17%
    50 votes

     
  • DJ Hyde-Unranked last week; defeated Al Snow at Rockstar Pro on 12/5; then defeated Aidan Blackhart at PDW on 12/6 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • "The Concept" Johnny Miyagi-Unranked last week; IWE Juniorweight Champion; defeated "The White Delight" Scott Wild to retain the title on 12/5 and then beat "The Chosen One" Joseph Primer on 12/6 to retain the title again and go 2-0 for the week;
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • "Da HEY Man" Eric Johnson-Unranked last week; defeated Cousin Larry at IWE on 12/5; then teamed with Ace Romero to beat the Leatherheads by DQ at IWE on 12/6 and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ace Romero-Unranked last week; won a match (opponent unknown) at CZW Dojo Wars on 12/3; then defeated Scotty Vegas in a Lobster Buoy Ladder Match at IWE on 12/5 and then teamed with "Da HEY Man" Eric Johnson to beat The Leatherheads at IWE on 12/6 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mr Wrestling-Unranked last week; WWP World Wrestling Champion; defeated Thierry Middoux on 12/5 and then teamed with Zizou Middoux the same night to beat Thierry Middoux and Anazi; has won 4 matches in the last 2 weeks
    1%
    2 votes

     

Posted 3 years.

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment