This user has not filled out their profile yet.

Polldaddy
Check out Polldaddy, the most easy-to-use survey software around. Start creating beautiful online surveys today.

Create an Online Survey

Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 4/10/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Donnie Abel & Prestin Caine-Unranked last week; REAL Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Dann Lydon & Syther on 4/4 to win the titles
    17%
    44 votes

     
  • BJ Strong (Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi)-Unranked last week; Big Japan Tag Team Champions; teamed with Yasufumi Nakanoue at Big Japan on 4/3 to defeat Ryota Hama, Daichi Hashimoto and Hideyoshi Kamitani; then defeated Ryota Hama and Yasufumi Nakanoue on 4/5; then defeated Hideyoshi Kamitani and Yasufumi Nakanoue on 4/6; then teamed with Yasufumi Nakanoue to lose to Daichi Hashimoto, Hideyoshi Kamitani & Tatsuhiko Yoshino; then teamed with Kazuki Hashimoto on 4/8 to lose to Hideki Suzuki, Yoshihisa Uto and Takuya Nomura to go 3-2 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • 3rd Generation Chimidoro Brothers (Abdullah Kobayashi, Takayuki Ueki & Masaya Takahashi)-Unranked last week;BJW Yokohama Shopping Street 6-Man Tag Team Champions; defeated Ryuji Ito, Isami Kodaka and Toshiyuki Sakuda at Big Japan on 4/3; then defeated Ryuji Ito, Masashi Takeda and Kankuro Hoshino on 4/5; then defeated Ryuji Ito, Jaki Numazawa & Toshiyuki Sakuda on 4/7; then defeated B Faultless Junky's ("Kokutenshi" Jaki Numazawa, Masashi Takeda and Takumi Tsukamoto) on 4/9 to retain the titles and go 4-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Hikaru Shida & Shuri-Unranked last week; Sendai Girls Tag Team Champions; defeated Team Sendai Girls (DASH Chisako and Cassandra Miyagi) on 4/6 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Callihan Death Machine (Sami Callihan & Aaron Williams)-Unranked last week; defeated Ugly Ducklings (Rob Killjoy & Lance Lude) at IWA Mid-South on 4/6
    2%
    6 votes

     
  • Ben-K, Big R Shimizu & Naruki Doi-Unranked last week; Open the Triangle Gate Champions; defeated Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee, Jimmy Susumu & Ryo Jimmy Saito) on 4/7 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Speed of Sounds (Tsutomu Osugi & Hercules Senga)-Unranked last week/former #1s; teamed with Masashi Takeda at Big Japan on 4/3 to defeat "Kokutenshi" Jaki Numazawa, Brahman Shu and Brahman Kei; then teamed with "Kokutenshi" Jaki Numazawa on 4/4 to defeat Brahman Shu, Brahman Kei and Toshiyuki Sakuda; then teamed with "Kokutenshi" Jaki Numazawa on 4/5 to lose to Brahman Shu, Brahman Kei and Abdullah Kobayashi; then defeated Brahman Shu and Brahman Kei on 4/7; then teamed with Abdullah Kobayashi on 4/8 to defeat Brahman Shu, Brahman Kei and Tatsuhiko Yoshino; then defeated Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei on 4/9 to go 5-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz & Randi West)-Unranked last week; WCWO Tag Team Champions (Freebird rule); defeated War Machne (Jax Rivers and Maurice Atlas) at WCWO on 4/7 to retain the titles
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • The Cam-An Connection (Cam Zagami & Anthony Greene)-Unranked last week; Chaotic Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Logan Brothers (Matt & Bryan Logan) on 4/7 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Polo Promotions (Jackie Polo & Mark Coffey)-Unranked last week; defeated Titans Of The North (Rowan Frey & Alexander Darwin MacAllan) at Source Wrestling School on 4/7; then defeated The Purge (Stevie James and Krobar) at Insane Championship Wrestling the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Marauders (Mike Bird & Wild Boar)-Unranked last week; defeated The Underdogs (Kieran McColm & Scott McManus) at Source Wrestling School on 4/7; then defeated Lou King Sharp & Krieger at Premier British Wrestling by DQ on 4/9 to retain the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jonny Vandal & Tyranus-Unranked last week; AWA Florida Tag Team Champions; defeated Carlos Rivera & D. Ramos at I Believe in Wrestling on 4/7 to retain the titles
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Jimmyz (Jimmy K-ness JKS & Jimmy Kanda)-Unranked last week; teamed with Jimmy Kagetora at Dragon Gate on 4/7 to defeat Kzy, Yuki Yoshioka and Katsumi Takashima; then teamed with Ryo "Jimmy" Saito on 4/8 to defeat Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk, La Flamita and Yosuke (loves) Santa Maria); then teamed with Jimmy Susumu on 4/9 to defeat CIMA, Dragon Kid and Takehiro Yamamura to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Manabu Soya & Ryuichi Kawakami-Unranked last week; defeated Daiki Inaba and Yoshihisa Uto at Big Japan on 4/7; then defeated Daichi Hashimoto and Hideyoshi Kamitani on 4/8 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • RINGKAMPF (Walter & Axel Dieter Jr.)-Unranked last week; defeated Mike Bailey and Jurn Simmons at Westside Xtreme in Germany on 4/7
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ace Evans & CJ Anderson-Unranked last week; NEW Pure Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Xavier Justice & Father Time on 4/7 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • A4 (Absolute Andy & Marius Al-Ani)-Unranked last week; Westside Xtreme Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The London Riots (James Davis & Rob Lynch) in Germany on 4/8 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • UK Hooligans (Roy Knight & Zak Knight)-Unranked last week; Preston City Wrestling and Power of Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Hakem Waqur & Michael Kovac at Power of Wrestling in Germany to retain those titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Fellowship (Dante & Ronnie Ribs)-Unranked last week/former People's Champions; defeated Brian Partington & Rob Araujo at Showcase Pro Wrestling on 4/7
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Savages (Eddie Graves & Teddy Stigma)-Unranked last week; defeated Ugly Ducklings (Rob Killjoy & Lance Lude) at NWA Smoky Mountain on 4/8
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Deadly Alliance (JJ Castillo & Criss Chambers)-Unranked last week; defeated Natural Aces at New Wave Pro on 4/7
    3%
    7 votes

     
  • The Sandwich Squad (Aaron Biggs & Mecha Mercenary)-Unranked last week/former #1; CWF Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champions; defeated Nick Richards & Timmy Danger on 4/8 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Scarlet And Graves (Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz)-Unranked last week; Combat Zone Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik), The Dub Boys (Dave McCall & Nate Carter) and Kyle The Beast & Monsta Mack in a four-way at CZW on 4/8 to retain the titles
    2%
    5 votes

     
  • E & I (Thomas Walton III & Peter Schwanz)-Unranked last week; Wisconsin Professional Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Shane Hills & John Andrews on 4/8 to retain the titles
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Big Fudge & Shazza McKenzie-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling Australia Tag Team Champions; defeated SMS (Unsocial Jordan & InstaGraham) on 4/8 in Australia to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Shuji Kondo, Masayuki Kono & Kaz Hayashi-Unranked last week; NEW UWA World Trios Champions; defeated NEW ERA (Daiki Inaba, Yusuke Kodama and Kohei Fujimura) at Wrestle-1 on 4/9 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hiroyo Matsumoto & Jungle Kyouna-Unranked last week; Goddesses of Stardom Champions; defeated Queen's Quest (Io Shirai and HZK) on 4/9 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Azure Revolution (Risa Sera & Maya Yukihi)-Unranked last week; defeated Akane Fujita and Maruko Nagasaki at Ice Ribbon on 4/8; then defeated Tsukushi and Kyuri the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Travis Cole & Danny Duggan-Unranked last week; NEW Steel Domain Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated 3 Under Par on 4/8 to win the titles
    21%
    57 votes

     
  • #CCK (Chris Brookes & Travis Banks)-Unranked last week; Revolution Pro and Attack! Tag Team Champions; defeated Ryan Smile & Shane Strickland at RevPro on 4/9 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • OI4K (Jake & Dave Crist)-Unranked last week; AAW and JCW Tag Team Champions; defeated Jack Evans & Angelico at AAW on 4/8 to retain the titles
    2%
    6 votes

     
  • Indy Card Mafia (Thomas Brewington & Eric Emanon)-Unranked last week; In Your Face Wrestling, Northwest Ohio Wrestling, Sanctuary and NEW Nova Promotions Tag Team Champions; defeated Beniet and The Walking Weapon at Sanctuary on 4/7 to retain the titles; then defeated Spirit of Detroit at LPW on 4/8; then defeated The Fellowship on 4/9 at NOVA Promotions to win the titles and go 3-0 for the week
    11%
    28 votes

     
  • One Mean Team (Johnson & Pusser)-Unranked last week; D2W Tag Team Champions; defeated The Jersey Devil & Adam Chandler The Great on 4/8 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Final Hour-Unranked last week; defeated Addison Caine and Blake Christian at SGWA on 4/8; then defeated The Pink and Black Attack on 4/9 to go 2-0 for the week
    27%
    73 votes

     
  • Flying Francis (Branden O'Connor & Matt Novak)-Unranked last week; BattleWar Tag Team Champions; defeated Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques & Thomas Dubois) on 4/9 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Mammoth Sasaki & Toru Sugiura-Unranked last week; King of Freedoms Tag Team Champions; defeated Takashi Sasaki and GENTARO at Freedoms to retain the title; then fought Shuji Ishikawa and Hi69 to a time limit draw at Charity Wrestling on 4/9 to go 1-0-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Besties in the World (Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett) aka The Blood Brothers (Davey Gibson & Matthew Grundy)-Unranked last week; (as Besties) defeated Trey Miguel and Stephen Wolf at AAW on 4/8; then (as Blood Brothers) defeated The Royal Blood (Jet & Jax Royal) at National Wrasslin League on 4/9 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Clayton Sherlock & Andre-Unranked last week; NEW NWX Tag Team Champions; defeated The Falcos on 4/9 in Canada to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Justin Lock & Psycho Mike-Unranked last week; Cutting Edge Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated TJ Taylor & Jack Carson on 4/7 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Bold & The Beautiful (Jodan & Rob Love)-Unranked last week; NWA Wrestling Revolution Tag Team Champions; defeated The Lucha Alliance (Michael Autumn & Tiger King II) on 4/7 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Movement (Chip Hazard & Talon Williams)-Unranked last week; Georgia Premier Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Lynch Mob (Matt & Joey Lynch) on 4/8 to retain the titles
    3%
    9 votes

     
  • Sensationally Dangerous (Devin Danger & Shaun Sims)-Unranked last week; East Bay Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Thunder League (Pat Fitzpatrick & Scoot Robertson) on 4/8 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Street Kings (Juan Vargas & Tony Graves)-Unranked last week; Independent Wrestling Federation Tag Team Champions; defeated The Atkins Brothers (Brian Atkins & Robert Atkins) and James Ferry & Kareem West in a triple threat on 4/8 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Marshe Rockett & Acid Jaz-Unranked last week; Smashmouth Tag Team Champions; defeated Ames & Cody Jones on 4/7 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Rock and Roll Express (Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson)-Unranked last week; deleted Pestelence (Hayne and Fred Flash) at Classic Championship Wrestling on 4/7
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Roman Dynasty (Dave Blasco & Flavio Augusto)-Unranked last week; NEW Power Wrestling Entertainment Tag Team Champions; defeated The Power Of Justice (Mr. Mastodont & Rocky Laurita) at PWE in Italy on 4/9 to win the titles
    3%
    7 votes

     
  • Maximum Overdrive (Ax Allwardt & Scott Phoenix)-Unranked last week; NEW Stride Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Midwest Mafia and Farmer Billy Hills & Sarah Summers in a triple threat on 4/8 to win the titles
    2%
    4 votes

     
  • Team HIIT (Carl Dio & Percy Trayner)-Unranked last week; Ultimate British Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Funhouse (Declan & Sidney) on 4/9
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Fraternity (Channing Decker & Trent Gibson)-Unranked last week; International Wrestling Cartel Tag Team Champions; defeated The Headless Horsemen (Gory & Matt Conard) on 4/8 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • New Age Demons (Tryston Thorn & Matt Garvin)-Unranked last week; NEW Mountain Championship Wrestling Tennessee Tag Team Champions; defeated The Familia (DeVito & Knuckles) on 4/8 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Los Aprobados-Unranked last week; defeated Anarchy Wrestling Tag Team Champions The Lynch Mob in a non-title match on 4/8
    0%
    0 votes

     

Posted 7 months.

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment