This user has not filled out their profile yet.

Polldaddy
Check out Polldaddy, the most easy-to-use survey software around. Start creating beautiful online surveys today.

Create an Online Survey

Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 4/17/17? (Poll Closed)

  • T-Hawk-Unranked last week; defeated Katsumi Takashima at Dragon Gate on 4/10; then defeated Yosuke (loves) Santa Maria on 4/11; then teamed with Shingo Takagi & El Lindaman on 4/15 to defeat Dragon Kid, Eita and Takehiro Yamamura; then teamed with Shingo Takagi & El Lindaman on 4/16 to lose to Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO, Kzy and La Flamita) to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Masaaki Mochizuki-Unranked last week; defeated Punch Tominaga at Dragon Gate on 4/10; then teamed with Big R Shimizu on 4/11 to defeat Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! and Ben-K; then teamed with Gamma on 4/15 to defeat Naruki Doi and Ben-K to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Soma Takao-Unranked last week; defeated Makoto Oishi and Toru Owashi in a triple threat at Dramatic Dream Team on 4/11; then teamed with Kazusada Higuchi on 4/12 to defeat T2Hide (Sanshiro Takagi and Kazuki Hirata) to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kotaro Suzuki-Unranked last week; ZERO1 World Junior Heavyweight and NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Tatsuhito Takaiwa at Zero1 on 4/10; then teamed with Ikuto Hidaka on 4/11 to defeat Shinjiro Otani and Bikuma; then fought Takumi Tsukamoto to a draw on 4/12; then teamed with HASEGAWA at Frontier Marital Arts Wrestling on 4/13 to defeat Ricky Fuji and Keiichi Sato; then teamed with Naoshi Sano & Tomohiko Hashimoto on 4/14 to lose to HASEGAWA, Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Keiichi Sato; then defeated Yoshikazu Yokoyama on 4/16 to go 4-1-1 for the week (all matches non-title)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rev Stu Miles-Unranked last week; OVW Television Champion; defeated David Lee Lorenze III on 4/12 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Madi Maxx-Unranked last week; OVW Women's Champion; defeated Cali on 4/12 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Troy Hollywood-Unranked last week; American Combat Wrestling Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Jude Jean on 4/12 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sideshow-Unranked last week; American Combat Wrestling Combat Champion; defeated Chuckles the Clown on 4/12 to retain the title
    12%
    63 votes

     
  • Josh Bodom-Unranked last week; NEW Revolution Pro Wrestling British Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Will Ospreay at RevPro on 4/13 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Markus Knight-Unranked last week; was one of the last four in a battle royal at Fortitude Championship Wrestling Federation on 4/13; then defeated Die Hard the Hunter in the semifinals; then defeated Justin Bradley in a dog collar chain match in the final to win the Lord of the Ring tournament and go 2-1 for the week
    13%
    66 votes

     
  • Tetsuya Endo-Unranked last week; teamed with Daisuke Sasaki at Dramatic Dream Team on 4/11 to defeat T2Hide (Kazuki Hirata & Sanshiro Takagi); then teamed with Daisuke Sasaki on 4/12 to defeat Antonio Honda & Shigehiro Irie; then defeated Ryuichi Sekine and Yusuke Kodama in a triple threat on 4/14 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Trey Miguel-Unranked last week; Rockstar Pro American Luchacore Champion; defeated Cole Radrick (non-title) on 4/12; then defeated Johnathan Wolf at IWA Mid-South on 4/13; then defeated Jordan Kage on 4/15 to go 3-0 for the week
    1%
    7 votes

     
  • Travis Banks-Unranked last week; Fight Club PRO Champion and 1/2 of Revolution Pro Tag Team Champions; teamed with Chris Brookes at RevPro on 4/13 to defeat Martin Stone & Sami Callihan to retain the titles; then defeated Will Ospreay at Fight Club Pro on 4/14 to retain their title; then defeated Mark Haskins on 4/15 to retain again; then defeated Zack Sabre Jr on 4/16 to retain again and go 4-0 for the week
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Penta El Zero M-Unranked last week but received votes; Wrestling Superstar World Submission Lucha, AAW Heritage, Lucha Underground and 1/2 of Pro Wrestling Guerilla Tag Team Champions; teamed with Daga at Klandenistino in Mexico on 4/12 to defeat Aero Boy & Violento Jack; then defeated Rey Fenix at Fight Club Pro on 4/14; then teamed with Rey Fenix on 4/15 to defeat The Bruisercats (Pete Dunne & Sami Callihan); then teamed with Rey Fenix on 4/16 to defeat FSU (Eddie Dennis & Mark Andrews) in the semifinals and then to lose to #CCK (Chris Brookes & Kid Lykos) in the final to go 4-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Blake Reed-Unranked last week; New Wave Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Michael Elgin on 4/14 to retain the title (Elgin initially won but match was restarted)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Christian Rose-Unranked last week; Fully Loaded Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Cole Radrick on 4/14 at New Wave Pro to retain the FLW title; then defeated Bobby Houston at Funky Munky Wrestling on 4/15 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joey O Riley-Unranked last week; New Wave Pro Wrestling Crossroads Champion; defeated Matt Cage on 4/14 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brutal Bob Evans-Unranked last week; NEW Sanctuary Heavyweight Champion; defeated Damian Gibbs on 4/14 to win the title; then defeated CW Anderson at Fusion Wrestling on 4/15 in the semifinals; then lost to Preston Quinn in the final to go 2-1 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Brandon Blaze-Unranked last week; NEW Brew City Wrestling Heritage Champion; defeated Beer City Bruiser on 4/14 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Risa Sera-Unranked last week; ICExInfinity Champion; teamed with Maya Yukihi at Big Japan on 4/10 to defeat Tequila Saya and Maruko Nagasaki; then defeated Mochi Miyagi at Ice Ribbon on 4/15 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Eli Everfly-Unranked last week; Santino Bros Submissions, Finest City XRT and Finest City Light Heavyweight Champion; defeated D'Marco Wilson and The Oracle in a triple threat at Finest City Wrestling on 4/14 to retain both their titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tyler Bateman-Unranked last week; Finest City Wrestling and Alternative Wrestling Show Heavyweight Champion; defeated Douglas James, Jeff Cobb and Willie Mack in a four-way at Finest City on 4/14 to retain their title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Daisaku Shimoda-Unranked last week; defeated Pandita Nuevo at Frontier Martial Arts Wrestling on 4/13; then defeated Takumi Sakurai on 4/14 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Gosaku Goshogawara-Unranked last week; teamed with Tetsuhiro Kuroda at Frontier Martial Arts Wrestling on 4/13 to defeat NOSAWA Rongai and Tomohiko Hashimoto; then defeated Pandita Nuevo on 4/14 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Flex Armstrong-Unranked last week; Big Time Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Mitch Mitchell at BTW on 4/14 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Logan Easton Laroux-Unranked last week; defeated David Starr at Nova Pro Wrestling on 4/14 in the first round; then defeated Chet Sterling and John Kermon in the semifinals in an elimination match; then defeated Arik Royal in the final to win the Commonwealth Cup and go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Krieger-Unranked last week; 1/2 of Premier British Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Dylan Angel in a #1 contenders match at PBW on 4/13
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • James Anthony-Unranked last week; AIWF Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Mutant Garvin at Glory Pro on 4/14 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Stacy Shadows-Unranked last week; NEW AIWF Women's and NEW UPW Women's Champion; defeated Hannah Hartkopf at Brew City Wrestling on 4/14 to win the AIWF title; then won a rumble at UPW on 4/15 to win their title and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Pogo-Unranked last week; NEW WCWO Outlaw Heavyweight Champion; defeated Don Basher at WCWO on 4/14 to win the title; then teamed with Basher the same day to defeat Dustin Brown and Charles Dicaprio to go 2-0 for the week
    3%
    14 votes

     
  • Kyle Maggard-Unranked last week; defeated Bad Henrey at Appalachian Mountain Wrestling on 4/13; then teamed with Clinton Stacy the same day to beat Stan Sierra and Beau James; then defeated Stan Lee on 4/14; then lost to Beau James the same day to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tyler Matrix-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling Freedom Tri-State Champion; defeated Aaron Williams & Dustin Rayz in a triple threat on 4/14 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tyler Gage-Unranked last week; ProSouth Wrestling Twin States Champion; defeated Shane Noles on 4/14 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lights Cameron Action-Unranked last week; defeated James Hardy, Alister Crowe and Ayden Andrews in a four-way #1 contenders match for the AIWF Cruiserweight title at ProSouth Wrestling on 4/14
    1%
    6 votes

     
  • Jurn Simmons-Unranked last week; Westside Xtreme Universal Wrestling Champion; defeated Paul Tracey at Over the Top Wrestling in Ireland on 4/15
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Toby Farley-Ranked #3 last week; NWA Smokey Mountain Empire Champion; defeated Christopher Michael Carlton at Glory Pro on 4/14 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • John Henry-Unranked last week; defeated Butler at Maniacs United in New Zealand on 4/15 in the qualifying round; then defeated Delilah, Taylor Adams and Eli Samuels in a four-way final to win the #1 contender tournament and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Graham Hughes-Unranked last week; Jackson Shield Champion; defeated Kartik and el Oro Maximo at Maniacs United in New Zealand on 4/15 to retain the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Alton Thorne-Unranked last week; defeated House of Pain Wrestling Champion Kyle Kingsley in a non-title match on 4/15
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mr 450-Unranked last week; NEW World Wrestling Council Universal Champion; defeated Ray Gonzalez in Puerto Rico on 4/15 to win the vacant title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jake Parnell-Unranked last week; Zero1 USA Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Mike Posey at New South on 4/15 to retain the title
    3%
    16 votes

     
  • Lionel Knight-Unranked last week; NEW Cross Body Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Tarik & Psycho Mike in a triple threat on 4/15 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kenneth Lush-Unranked last week; NEW Prestige Championship Wrestling Champion; defeated Mike Santiago in a no DQ match on 4/15 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Greg Anthony-Unranked last week; NWA Mid South Unified Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jakob Edwinn in a 30 minute iron man match at NWA Mid South on 4/15 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Matt Tremont-Unranked last week; Game Changer Wrestling and NEW SWF Hardcore Champion; defeated Clay Sawyer at SWF on 4/15 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Paul Puertorico-Unranked last week; Wrestling for a Cause Hometown Heroes Champion; defeated Americos on 4/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tim Rockwell-Unranked last week; Wrestling for a Cause Heavyweight Champion; defeated Riker on 4/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brian Breaker-Unranked last week; Compound Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Psycho Sawyer on 4/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Skylar Slice-Unranked last week; Compound Pro Wrestling Ladies Champion; defeated Nikki Knight on 4/15 to retain the title
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • Odinson-Unranked last week; New South Heavyweight Champion; defeated Michael Elgin on 4/15 to retain the title
    3%
    15 votes

     
  • Ananzi-Unranked last week; NEW World Wrestling Professionals Intercommonwealth Champion; defeated Tornado and X-terminator in a triple threat cage match in South Africa on 4/16 to win the vacant title
    14%
    72 votes

     
  • Markus Burke-Unranked last week; Ultimate Championship Wrestling Heavyweight, GIF Champion and NEW World Wrestling Professionals World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Mr Wrestling in South Africa on 4/16 to win the title
    1%
    6 votes

     
  • Kilimanjaro-Unranked last week; World Wrestling Professionals All Africa Champion; defeated Brody Steel in South Africa on 4/16 in a non-title match
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aidan Blackhart-Unranked last week; defeated Jake Crist at IWA Mid-South on 4/13; then defeated John Wayne Murdoch on 4/15 to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    7 votes

     
  • Dave Crist-Ranked #7 last week; IWA Mid-South Heavyweight and 1/2 of AAW and JCW Tag Team Champions; defeated Dezmond Xavier and Shane Mercer in a triple threat at IWA Mid-South on 4/13 to retain the title
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Jason Cade-Unranked last week; United States Wrestling Alliance Elite and Platinum Pro Wrestling Silverweight Champion; defeated Rey Fury at USWA on 4/15 to retain the title
    13%
    69 votes

     
  • Jon Davis-Unranked last week; Full Impact Pro Florida Heritage and NEW United States Wrestling Alliance Champion; defeated Dagon Briggs at USWA on 4/15 to win the title
    15%
    79 votes

     
  • Anthony Idol-Unranked last week; Empire Wrestling Federation American and NEW SoCal Pro Heavyweight Champion; won a cash in the case battle royal at SoCal Pro on 4/15; then cashed in the same night to defeat Ju Dizz to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    2%
    8 votes

     
  • Ryan Kidd-Unranked last week; SoCal Pro Golden State Champion; defeated Bestia 666 at SoCal Pro on 4/15 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Sean Skelter-Unranked last week; Idaho Wrestle Club Potato Bowl Champion; defeated Jack Helter and Ric Knight on 4/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sammy Smooth-Unranked last week; IPW:UK All England Champion; defeated Roy Johnson at IPW:UK on 4/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Livvii Grace aka Tennessee Honey-Unranked last week; IPW:UK Women's Champion; defeated Toni Storm at IPW:UK on 4/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Abbott-Unranked last week; International Wrestling Australia Trans Tasman and NEW Pro Wrestling Goulburn Heavyweight Champion; defeated Adam Bolton, Josh Gatt and Keegan Brettle in a four-way at Pro Wrestling Goulburn in Australia on 4/15 to win the vacant title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Juan Francsisco De Coronado-Unranked last week; CHIKARA Grand Champion; defeated Sebastian Cruz at Pro Wrestling Magic on 4/15
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Everret Cross-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Magic Dark Arts Champion; defeated Sebastian Cage on 4/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Preston Quinn-Unranked last week; NEW Fusion Wrestling Champion; defeated Diamond Victor Griff in the semis on 4/15; then defeated Brutal Bob Evans in the final to win the vacant title and go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Travis Gordon-Unranked last week; Northeast Wrestling King of Bethany Champion; defeated Donovan Dijak on 4/15 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Cody Rhodes-Unranked last week; Northeast Wrestling Heavyweight, Global Force Wrestling NEXGEN and WCPW Internet Champion; defeated Bobby Fish at Northeast Wrestling on 4/15 to retain the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Aaron Epic-Unranked last week; 1/2 of Orlando Pro Wrestling Intergender Tag Team Champions and NEW Ignite Wrestling Undisputed Champion; defeated Chasyn Rance at Big Time Wrestling on 4/14; then defeated Maxx Stardom at Ignite on 4/15 in the first round; then defeated Jon Cruz in the semifinals; then defeated Alex Cruz in the final to win the vacant title and go 4-0 for the week
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Kenny Williams-Unranked last week; Insane Championship Wrestling Zero G and British Championship Wrestling Openweight Champion; defeated Matt Cross, “Flash” Morgan Webster, Ravie Davie, Charlie Sterling, Zack Gibson & BT Gunn in a scramble match at Insane Championship Wrestling on 4/16 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aigle Blanc-Unranked last week; Association Les Professionels du Catch Champion; defeated Gianni Leone in France on 4/16 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Drew Galloway-Unranked last week/former #1; defeated Jack Jester in a barbed wire rope match at Insane Championship Wrestling on 4/16
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Prince Ameen-Unranked last week; NEW 3 Count Wrestling North East Champion; defeated Si Swan on 4/15 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mexxberg (aka Mexx)-Unranked last week; NEW UKWA Champion; defeated Julian Nero in the first round at Ultimate Kombat Wrestling Association in Austria on 4/15; then defeated Juvenile X in the semifinals; then defeated Demolition Davies in the final the same day to win the vacant title and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Acid Haze-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling South Australia Heavyweight Champion; defeated Wam Bam Bellows in Australia on 4/15 in a no DQ match to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jonah Rock-Unranked last week; WrestleRampage Australian National Champion; won a 40 man Col Dervany Tribute Royal Rumble at Pro Wrestling South Australia on 4/15
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Joe Coffey-Unranked last week; Scottish Heavyweight and NEW Insane Championship Wrestling World Heavyweight Champion; teamed with BT Gunn & Lewis Girvan at Discovery Wrestling on 4/12 to lose to BULLET CLUB (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson); then defeated Trent Seven at ICW on 4/16 to win the title to go 1-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Big Heavy-Unranked last week; defeated Russian Yeti at Mountain Championship Wrestling by DQ on 4/15; then teamed with Grand Moki the same day to defeat the Axis Powers to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jack Bandicoot-Unranked last week; NEW Grapple Wrestling Velocity Champion; defeated Dom Black & The Pop Punk Kid on 4/15 to become inaugural champion
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Juken-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling 4 U G6 Champion; defeated Ry Lloyd on 4/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Norman Meklakov-Unranked last week; MACW Diamond State Champion; defeated Johnny Premeir on 4/15 to retain the title
    2%
    10 votes

     
  • Action Jackson-Unranked last week; NEW MACW Champion; defeated Derrick King on 4/15 to win the title
    3%
    17 votes

     
  • Nicholas Night-Unranked last week; Showcase Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Buck Nasty on 4/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Colen-Unranked last week; Swiss Wrestling Entertainment Champion; defeated Matt Cross in Switzerland on 4/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lana Austin-Unranked last week; Alpha Omega Wrestling UK Women's and Pro Wrestling Allstars Queen of Diamonds Champion; defeated Amale Winchester at PWA in Belgium on 4/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Nitro (Hungarian wrestler)-Unranked last week; Hungarian Championship Wrestling and Pro Wrestling Allstars Daredevil Champion; defeated Tristan Archer at PWA in Belgium on 4/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Riea Von Slasher-Unranked last week; Pure Wrestling Association Canada Pure Violence Champion; defeated E.O. Mike Becherer at PWA Canada on 4/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cremator Von Slasher-Unranked last week; defeated Krofton, BJ Laredo & Lak Siddartha in a four-way at PWA Canada on 4/15
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Kacee Carlisle-Unranked last week; Dynamic Championship Wrestling Women's and Queen of Valkyrie Champion; defeated Sammi Pandora at DCW on 4/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Blake Wilder-Unranked last week; NEW Elite Championship Wrestling Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Locura on 4/15 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Roxy Rouge-Unranked last week; NEW Legendary Professional Wrestling Ladies Champion; defeated Debbie Malenko in the final match of a gauntlet to become the inaugural champion on 4/15
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hayden Price-Unranked last week; NWA Deep South Heavyweight Champion; defeated Effy Gibbs at NWA Southeastern on 4/15 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Stephen Wolf-Unranked last week; Funky Munky Wrestling Champion; defeated Bucky Collins and Mason Beck at Funky Munky on 4/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Malcolm Monroe III-Unranked last week; XICW Proving Ground, 1/2 of XICW Tag Team and NEW UPW Alternative Champion; defeated Mark Priebe at UPW on 4/15 to win the title
    2%
    11 votes

     
  • Laredo Kid-Unranked last week; LyC Cruiserweight and NEW Maximum Assault Wrestling Champion; defeated El Santo Jr at MAW on 4/15 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cisco Silver-Unranked last week; NEW Maximum Assault Wrestling No Limit Champion; defeated Officer Rod Street on 4/15 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     

Posted 1 month.

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment