This user has not filled out their profile yet.

Polldaddy
Check out Polldaddy, the most easy-to-use survey software around. Start creating beautiful online surveys today.

Create an Online Survey

Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 4/17/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Shuri & Hikaru Shida-Unranked last week; OZ Academy Tag Team Champions; defeated Mission K4 (AKINO and Kaho Kobayashi) on 4/12 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Konosuke Takeshita & Akito-Unranked last week; defeated Shuten-doji (KUDO and Masahiro Takanashi) at Dramatic Dream Team on 4/11; then defeated Smile Squash (HARASHIMA and Yasu Urano) on 4/12 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bullet Club/The Elite (Kenny Omega, Nick Jackson & Matt Jackson)-Unranked last week; (as The Elite) defeated Team Discovery Wrestling (Lewis Girvan, Joe Coffey & BT Gunn) at Discovery Wrestling on 4/12; then (as Bullet Club) defeated Lio Rush, Ryan Smile & Shane Strickland at Revolution Pro Wrestling on 4/13; then (as The Elite) defeated British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven & Tyler Bate) at Fight Club Pro on 4/14; then (as The Elite) defeated The Uptown Funkers (Will Ospreay, Lio Rush & Ryan Smile) to go 4-0 for the week
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • #CCK (Chris Brookes & Travis Banks)-Unranked last week; Revolution Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated Martin Stone & Sami Callihan on 4/13 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Daga & Penta El Zero M-Unranked last week; defeated Aero Boy & Violento Jack at Klandenistino in Mexico on 4/12
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ugly Ducklings (Rob Killjoy & Lance Lude)-Unranked last week/former #1s; Rockstar Pro, PWX Tag Team and 2/3rds of PWF Universal Six-Man Tag Team Champions; defeated Gymnasties (Timmy Lou Retton & White Mike) in a non-title match at Rockstar Pro on 4/12; then defeated The Airtime Rockerz and The Gymnasty Boys in a triple threat at WarZone Wrestling on 4/15 to go 2-0 for the week
    2%
    11 votes

     
  • Blackwater & Dan O'Hare-Unranked last week; defeated Frankie Pickard & Josh Adams at Dojo Wars on 4/12
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bear Bronson & AJ Spectre-Unranked last week; NEW Five Borough Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Crusade For Change (TJ Marconi & Stockade) on 4/14 to win the titles
    2%
    12 votes

     
  • Queen's Quest (Io Shirai & HZK)-Unranked last week; 2/3rds of NEW Artist of Stardom Champions; teamed with AZM to defeat Hiroyo Matsumoto, Jungle Kyouna and Tora Natsuko at Stardom on 4/15 in the semifinals; then teamed with AZM to defeat Kagetsu, Hana Kimura and La Rosa Negra the same day in the final to win the vacant titles; then defeated Kairi Hojo & Hiromi Mimura and Jessicka Havok & Tessa Blanchard in a triple threat on 4/16 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Atsushi Onita & Hideki Hosaka-Unranked last week; teamed with Ichiro Yaguchi at Frontier Martial Arts Wrestling on 4/13 to defeat Atsushi Aoki, Hikaru Sato and Ghilli Man in a Current Blast Bat Death Match; then teamed with Ricky Fuji & Raijin Yaguchi on 4/14 to defeat Muteki, Atsushi Aoki, Hikaru Sato and Ghilli Man in a Current Blast Bat Death Match to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz & Zodiak)-Unranked last week; WCWO Tag Team Champions; defeated David Forrest and Alister Wilde at WCWO on 4/14 to retain the titles
    2%
    10 votes

     
  • The Hunter Brothers (Jim & Lee Hunter)-Unranked last week; defeated The LDRS (Zack Sabre Jr & Marty Scurll) at Fight Club Pro on 4/14; then defeated Jimmy Havoc & Clint Margera on 4/15; then lost to #CCK (Chris Brookes & Kid Lykos) on 4/16 to go 2-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Boys from Jollyville aka The Jollyville Fuck-its (Russ Myers & T-Money)-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling Freedom Tag Team Champions; defeated The Super Tough Dudes to win the titles on 4/14
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Kings Of The North (Bonesaw, Damien Corvin & Dunkan Disorderly)-Unranked last week; Over the Top Wrestling Six-Man Tag Team Champions; defeated The Lads From The Flats (Paddy M, Workie & Martin) in Ireland on 4/15 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita-Unranked last week; Tohoku Tag & UWA World Tag Double Champions; defeated Yapper Man 1 & 2 aka Speed of Sounds on 4/15 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Electric Warfare-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling King Tag Team Champions; defeated The Spirit Of Detroit (Cassidy Kieth & Jon'tae Keith) on 4/15 to win the titles
    50%
    258 votes

     
  • Georgia Heat-Unranked last week; NEW AIWF Tag Team Champions; defeated The Bowser Bros at Southern Legacy Wrestling on 4/15 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Bad Boys Club (Randy Royal & Shane Andrews)-Unranked last week; NEW Ohio Valley Wrestling Southern Tag Team Champions; defeated Billy O & Kevin Giza on 4/15 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Sons of Samoa (LA Smooth & Afa Jr)-Unranked last week; NEW World Wrestling Professionals Tag Team Champions; defeated Nightmare & Kwaito Kid in South Africa on 4/16 to win the vacant titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson & Tommy Grayson)-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Magic Tag Team Champions; defeated Fit 2 be Tied (Mike Graca & Smiley) on 4/15 to retain the titles
    5%
    25 votes

     
  • The Battle Brothers (Chris & Anthony)-Unranked last week; Northeast Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Robbie E & Cam Zagami on 4/15 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • War Machine (Ray Rowe & Hanson)-Unranked last week; IPWG Tag Team Champions; defeated Polo Promotions (Jackie Polo & Mark Coffey) at Insane Championship Wrestling on 4/16
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • NEW ERA (Koji Doi, Kuma Goro & Andy Wu)-Unranked last week; NEW UWA World Trios Champions; defeated Kaz Hayashi, Shuji Kondo and Masayuki Kono at Wrestle-1 on 4/16 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO & La Flamita)-Unranked last week; teamed with BxB Hulk at Dragon Gate on 4/15 to defeat Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy Susumu and Jimmy Kagetora); then teamed with Kzy on 4/16 to defeat Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk and El Lindaman to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • #CCK (Chris Brookes & Kid Lykos)-Unranked last week; defeated Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven & Tyler Bate) at Fight Club Pro on 4/15 in the first round; then defeated The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter & Lee Hunter) on 4/16 in the semifinals; then defeated Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix in the final to win the Dream Tag Team Invitational and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Team Turbulence (Tommy Tornado & Tommy Torpedo)-Unranked last week; NEW Ultimate Kombat Wrestling Association Tag Team Champions; defeated Caucasian Connection (Igor Rachimov & Muslim Sultanov), Chris Falcon & Jimmy Cross and Leon & Nico Narciso in a four-way in Austria on 4/15 to win the vacant titles
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • The Marauders (Mike Bird & Wild Boar)-Unranked last week; Insane Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Rampage Brown & Ashton Smith on 4/16 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dem Tellin Boys (Bert Fabulous & Dave Desire)-Unranked last week; defeated Wonderland (Henry T Grodd & Noah) in a #1 contenders match at Britannia Wrestling Promotions on 4/14
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • 2 Broke Blokes (Chris Von Sharpe & Matt Fox)-Unranked last week; defeated Drill & Ry Lloyd in a #1 contenders match at Pro Wrestling 4 U on 4/15
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lethal Injection-Unranked last week; NEW Mid-American Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated MVCs (Idol Bane & Big Mean Vic) on 4/15 to win the titles
    5%
    28 votes

     
  • Team Number One (Richie Rich & Shawn Candido)-Unranked last week; Showcase Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Mack Attack (Monster Mack & Trainee #1) on 4/15 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • El Texano Jr., La Parka & Psycho Clown-Unranked last week; defeated Los Totalmente Traidores (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Pagano) at Promociones Rosales in Mexico on 4/14
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Hakeem Waqur & Diablo-Unranked last week; Swiss Wrestling Entertainment Tag Team Champions; defeated Decent Society (Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike) in Switzerland on 4/15 to retain the titles
    5%
    27 votes

     
  • Omega Virus-Unranked last week; NEW Rocket City Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Violent Gentlemen on 4/14; then defeated The Young Lions the same day to go 2-0 for the week and win the vacant titles
    17%
    87 votes

     
  • Soldiers of Fortune 2.0 (Sean Lucas & Andrei Ivanov)-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Allstars and Pro Wrestling Showdown Tag Team Champions; defeated Jimmy Lightning & Jeff McCready, Joel Vox & Jay List, Cyborg & Lucius Ashdown and Mister Scott & George Meddleson in a tag team turmoil match at PWA in Belgium on 4/14 to retain the titles
    7%
    36 votes

     
  • Monster's Asylum (Giant Leather & Sprinkles)-Unranked last week; NEW Superstars of Wrestling Federation Tag Team Champions; defeated Grim's Toy Show (El Hefe Rojo & Grim) on 4/15 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Re-Genesis-Unranked last week; NWA Deep South Tag Team Champions; defeated The Punkadelics at NWA Southeastern on 4/15 to retain the titles
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • The Dirty-Unranked last week; NEW Maximum Assault Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Lynch Squad on 4/15 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Natural Born Allstars (Michael Von Payton & Prince Ali)-Unranked last week; NEW Acclaim Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Danger Zone (Courtney Rush & KC Spinelli) on 4/15 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Ronny Crimson & Dmitiry Orlov-Unranked last week; Northern Storm Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated LaPatki and Dmitry Donskoy in Russia on 4/15 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rey Mysterio Jr & Lil Cholo-Unranked last week; defeated SoCal Crazy and Rocky Romero at SoCal Pro on 4/15
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Los Classicos (Carlito Classico & Carlos Classico)-Unranked last week; GBG Tag Team Champions; defeated The League (from Fight Club Finland) in Sweden on 4/15 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • 2 Bad Motherfuckers (Killah Kash & MASADA)-Unranked last week; Anarchy Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Extra Talented (Aaron Solo & Ricky Starks) and Curt Stallion & Jeff Gant in a triple threat on 4/16 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     

Posted 7 months.

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment