This user has not filled out their profile yet.

Polldaddy
Check out Polldaddy, the most easy-to-use survey software around. Start creating beautiful online surveys today.

Create an Online Survey

Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 5/8/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Tank & Iceberg-Unranked last week; NEW GCW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy) to win the titles at Atlanta Wrestling Entertainment on 5/1
    6%
    17 votes

     
  • Toru Sugiura & Mammoth Sasaki-Unranked last week; King of Freedoms Tag Team Champions; defeated Jun Kasai & GUNSO and Shuji Ishikawa & Takashi Sasaki in a three-way hardcore match on 5/2 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Midnight Delight (Billy Blade & Richie Slade)-Unranked last week; NEW NWA International Tag Team Champions; defeated The Ballard Brothers (Shane Ballard & Shannon Ballard) on 5/1 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jonny Storm & Jody Fleisch-Unranked last week; NEW World Stars of Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Greg Burridge & El Ligero, Korvo & Salvador and James Bruiser & Marcos Vitória in a four-way in Portugal on 5/1 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • DAMNATION (Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo)-Unranked last week; teamed with Mad Pauly at Dramatic Dream Team on 5/3 to defeat Antonio Honda, Mike Bailey and Keisuke Ishii; then defeated Antonio Honda and Mike Bailey on 5/4 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Masayuki Kono & Takanori Ito-Unranked last week; NEW Wrestle-1 Tag Team Champions; defeated NEW ERA (Koji Doi and Kuma Goro) on 5/4 to win the titles; then defeated NOSAWA Rongai and Ganseki Tanaka (non-title) on 5/6 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tsukushi & Hiragi Kurumi-Unranked last week; International Ribbon Tag Team Champions; defeated Kyuri and Maika Ozaki at Ice Ribbon on 5/5 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Command Bolshoi & Leon-Unranked last week; Daily Sports Tag Team Champions; defeated Aoi Kizuki and Kaho Kobayashi at Pure-J on 5/5 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani-Unranked last week; teamed with Masashi Takeda at Big Japan on 5/1 to defeat Yasufumi Nakanoue, Yoshihisa Uto and Tatsuhiko Yoshino; then defeated Daisuke Sekimoto and Masato Tanaka on 5/5 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • CK-1 (CIMA & Dragon Kid)-Unranked last week but received votes; Open the Twin Gate Champions; teamed with Eita at Dragon Gate on 5/4 to defeat T-Hawk, El Lindaman and Punch Tominaga; then defeated T-Hawk and El Lindaman on 5/5 to retain the titles; then teamed with Eita on 5/7 to defeat Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy Kagetora and Hyou Watanabe and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Team Sour Skittles (Coach Burns & Greg Rotten)-Unranked last week; NEW River City Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Dojo Boys and Chris Black & Jack Spade in a triple threat match on 5/5 to win the titles
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • El Greengo Loco & Karnage-Unranked last week; NEW Body Progression Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Dean Machine (Christopher Dean & Jerry Dean) on 5/5 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rui Hiugaji & Takeshi Minamino-Unranked last week; defeated Bad Boy (Kengo & Manjimaru) at Michinoku Pro on 5/2; then defeated Bad Boy (Kengo & Manjimaru) again on 5/3; then defeated Bad Boy (Ken45 & Manjimaru) on 5/4; then defeated Bad Boy (Ken45 & Manjimaru) again on 5/5; then fought Bad Boy (Ken45 & Manjimaru) to a double countout on 5/7 to go 4-0-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Eagles Mask & Kesen Numajiro-Unranked last week; teamed with GAINA at Michinoku Pro on 5/3 to defeat Muno Taiyo (Brahman Kei, Brahman Shu & The Great Sasuke); then teamed with GAINA on 5/4 to defeat Muno Taiyo (Brahman Kei, Brahman Shu & The Great Sasuke); then teamed with Daichi Sasaki on 5/5 to defeat Muno Taiyo (Brahman Kei, Brahman Shu & The Great Sasuke) to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kaz Hayashi, Shuji Kondo & Manabu Soya-Unranked last week; NEW UWA World Trios Champions; defeated Koji Doi, Kuma Goro and Andy Wu at Wrestle-1 on 5/6 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The American Nightmares (Blade Runner & Matt Storm)-Unranked last week; defeated The Middlesex Express (Steven Broad & Steven Lust) and The Fellowship (Dante & Ronnie Ribs) in a three-way #1 contenders match at Supreme Pro Wrestling on 5/5
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Run DNC (The Jersey Devil & Adam Chandler the Great)-Unranked last week; NEW D2W Tag Team Champions; defeated One Mean Team (Brian Johnson & Justin Pusser) on 5/5 to win the titles; then defeated One Mean Team again on 5/6 to retain the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Shinjiro Otani & Sean Guinness-Unranked last week; defeated Ikuto Hidaka and Takuya Sugawara at Zero1 on 5/4; then teamed with Yusaku Obata on 5/6 to defeat James Raideen, Hartley Jackson and TARU and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brian Blade & Eric Fantabulous-Unranked last week; NEW MWA Tag Team Champions; defeated The Dynamic Shields on 5/6 to win the titles; then defeated Pat Powers & Lucas Pistulka on 5/7 to retain the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    5%
    14 votes

     
  • Polo Promotions (Jackie Polo & Mark Coffey)-Unranked last week; Target Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Fight Club (Kid Fite & Liam Thomson) at Pro Wrestling Elite on 5/6
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lone Star Inc. (Cody Burns, The Longhorn Outlaw & Trey Cole)-Unranked last week; NEW Wrestling for A Cause Tag Team Champions; defeat Simply The Future (Alex & JD) in a 3 on 2 handicap match on 5/6 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • UK Hooligans (Roy Knight & Zak Knight)-Unranked last week; Power of Wrestling and Preston City Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Apu Singh & Crazy Sexy Mike at Power of Wrestling in Germany on 5/6 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sean Only & BA Rose-Unranked last week; Grapple Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Proven (San Wilder & Caz Crash) at True Grit Wrestling on 5/6 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Penta El Zero M & The King (Rey Fenix)-Unranked last week/former #1s; Pro Wrestling Guerilla Tag Team Champions; defeated The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) at The Crash in Mexico on 5/5
    2%
    4 votes

     
  • John Murray & Bryen Douglas (subbing for Bruce Grey)-Unranked last week; Wrestling and Respect Tag Team Champions; defeated Super Tough Dudes on 5/6 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dusty Dillinger & Cody Hawk-Unranked last week; defeated Austin Manix & Brandon Edwards, Rod Street & Deputy Dave and Chris Hall & Sherman Tank in a four-way at Wrestling and Respect on 5/6; then teamed with Matt Taylor, Orlando Christopher and Chris Hall the same day to defeat Brandon Day, Mojo McQueen, Mikey Smalls, Kyron and Kyle Kraven to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aaron Orion & Christopher Saint-Unranked last week; NEW Mr Chainsaw Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Handicapped Heroes (Zach Gowen & Gregory Iron) on 5/5 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Monster's Asylum (Giant Leather & Sprinkles)-Unranked last week; Superstars of Wrestling Federation Tag Team Champions; defeated Brotein Pack (Mikey Cway & TJ Blade) on 5/5 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Cannon Clan (Bobby Collins & Jacob Creed)-Unranked last week but received votes; Canadian Wrestling's Elite Tag Team Champions; defeated Alex Anthony & Shane Sabre on 5/1 to retain the titles; then defeated Garrison Creed & Roy Gordon on 5/2 to retain the titles; then lost by DQ to Danny Duggan & Omar Amir on 5/3; then lost to Paul Orndorff, Danny Duggan & Omar Amir the same day; then defeated K-Dos & Shane Sabre on 5/4 to retain the titles; then teamed with Kevin Cannon & Rob Stardom on 5/5 to defeat Alex Anthony, K-Dos, Kaz Karter & Roy Gordon; then defeated K-Dos & Omar Amir on 5/6 to retain the titles and go 5-2 for the week
    31%
    81 votes

     
  • The Indy Card Mafia (Thomas Brewington & Eric Emanon)-Unranked last week/former #1s; In Your Face Wrestling, Northwest Ohio Wrestling, NOVA Promotions, and Sanctuary Tag Team Champions; defeated Mason Walls & Trajan Horn on 5/5 at Sanctuary to retain the titles; then defeated War Inc. (Dre Jacobs & Mountain) at Northwest Ohio Wrestling in a non-title match on 5/6 to go 2-0 for the week
    7%
    19 votes

     
  • The Aristocrats (Tomahawk & Zack Beaulieu)-Unranked last week; defeated The Lock-Up (Jason Daniels & Ryan Waters) at Pioneer Valley Pro Wrestling in a tag team ironman match on 5/6
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Caramel Boy & Kaiju New World-Unranked last week; NEW Osaka Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated HUB & Okonomiyakida on 5/6 to win the vacant titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • AR Fox & Rey Fenix-Unranked last week; NEW AAW Tag Team Champions; defeated OI4K (Dave & Jake Crist) on 5/6 to win the titles
    3%
    7 votes

     
  • #CCK (Chris Brookes & Travis Banks)-Unranked last week; Revolution Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The London Riots (James Davis & Rob Lynch) on 5/7 to retain the titles
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Grindhouse (Marc Mercer & Stew Korvus)-Unranked last week; NCW Tag Team Champions; defeated #thebest on 5/6 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Lion Power (Will Hobbs & Marcus Cary Lewis)-Unranked last week; NEW All Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; def Brian Zane, Levi Shapiro, & Buddy Royal to win the titles on 5/6
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Arrow Club (Ky-ote & Kyle Hawk)-Unranked last week; Imperial Wrestling Revolution Tag Team Champions; defeated Chandler Hopkins & Jerry Bostic on 5/7 to retain the titles
    8%
    20 votes

     
  • The Flatliners (Asylum & Matt Burns)-Unranked last week; NEW Barrie Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Fraternity (Channing Decker & Trent Gibson) on 5/6 to win the titles
    5%
    12 votes

     
  • Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques & Thomas Dubois)-Unranked last week; Combat Revolution Wrestling and NEW International Wrestling Syndicate Tag Team Champions; defeated Hardcore Ninjaz (Hardcore Ninja #1 & Hardcore Ninja #2) on 5/6 to win the titles
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Besties in the World (Mat Fitchett & Davey Vega)-Unranked last week; defeated The Boys From Jollyville (T-Money & Russ Myers), Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya & C.J. Esparza), and The Pride (Matt Kenway & Aaron Dzinic) in a four-corners match at Glory Pro on 5/7
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Foreign Solution-Unranked last week; NEW Rampage Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Kaos & Riot on 5/6 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • James Storm & Josh Plumlee-Unranked last week; defeated Stride Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions Maximum Overdrive (Ax Allwardt & Scott Phoenix) in a non-title match on 5/6
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    3%
    9 votes

     
  • Controlled Chaos (Crash Jaxon & Bad Henry)-Unranked last week; Kentucky Zone Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Smashbusters (TrashKan Graham & Shane Smalls) on 5/6 to retain the titles; then defeated Dewayne Davis & J-Ice at KEPW on 5/7 to go 2-0 for the week
    20%
    53 votes

     
  • Private Party (Marc Quen & Isiah Kassidy)-Unranked last week; defeated Paul London & Lio Rush at Pro Wrestling Magic on 5/7 in the first round; then defeated Da Hit Squad (Monsta Mack & Dan Maff) in the semi and The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds & John SIlver) in the final the same day to win the Casamento Cup and go 3-0 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Rave Approved (Bobby Moore & Adrian Hawkins)-Unranked last week; Southern Fried Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Jagged Edge & Stryknyn on 5/6 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Starr Bros.-Unranked last week; USA Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Jordan Tyler & Toby Farley on 5/5 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Ugly Ducklings-Ranked #2 last week; NEW Awesome Wrestling Entertainment Tag Champs, PWX Tag Champs, Rockstar Pro Tag Champs, 2/3 of PWF Trios Champs 4-1 for the week; lost to Jaxson James & Zane Riley in Fort Mill, SC on 5/5 then defeated James & Riley that same day;Defeated The Gynmasty Boys in Raleigh, NC at NCWA 5/6; Defeated Phil Brown & Timmy Lou Retton to win the vacant AWE Tag titles in Waynesboro, VA also on 5/6; Defeated High Profile at FSPW in Greensboro,NC 5/7
    2%
    4 votes

     
  • The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson & Tommy Grayson)-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Magic Tag Team Champions; defeated Alex Jordan & Shawn Phoenix and Cornelius Crummels & Sonny Defarge in a triple threat at Welterweight Wrestling on 5/7
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Bold & The Beautiful (Jodan & Rob Love)-Unranked last week; NWA Wrestling Revolution Tag Team Champions; defeated The United States of Awesome (Danny Chance & Jim Justice) in a non-title match in the first round of the Brotherhood of War tournament on 5/5
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Omega Virus-Unranked last week; Rocket City Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Roscoe Eat Lisa (Mikey McFinnegan & Zakk Sawyers) on 5/6 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Knightmare Syndicate-Unranked last week; NEW Sunbelt Wrestling Entertainment Tag Team Champions; defeated Black Fury and K9 Karnage in a triple threat to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • BAD-Unranked last week; NEW Emerge Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Austin Tyler Morris and Jerry Andrews on 5/6 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     

Posted 3 months.

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment