This user has not filled out their profile yet.

Polldaddy
Check out Polldaddy, the most easy-to-use survey software around. Start creating beautiful online surveys today.

Create an Online Survey

Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 5/15/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude & Rob Killjoy)-Ranked #2 last week/former #1s; Awesome Wrestling Entertainment Tag, Premier Wrestling Xperience Tag, Rockstar Pro Tag, 2/3 of PWF Trios and NEW NWA United States Tag Team Champions; defeated Fight or Flight (Kyle Maverick & Nate Wings) at Rockstar Pro on 5/10 in a non-title match; then lost to Jake Crist & Trey Miguel at IWA Mid-South on 5/11; then defeated Flip n Knees (Myron Reed & Marcus Everett) at Rockstar Pro on 5/12 to retain the titles; then defeated The Heatseekers (Sigmon & Elliot Russell) at NWA Smoky Mountain on 5/12 to win the title; then defeated LWO, Team Tech and Roscoe Eat Lisa in a four-way at FEST Wrestling to go 4-1 for the week
    7%
    9 votes

     
  • Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa-Unranked last week; NEW NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Champions; defeated Junior Stars (Koji Kanemoto and Minoru Tanaka) at Zero1 on 5/12 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Nevaeh Crist & Jake Crist-Unranked last week; defeated Samantha Heights & Jeremiah at Rockstar Pro on 5/12 for Nevaeh to win the Rockstar Pro Championship
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Las Sicarias (Ivelisse & Mercedes Martinez)-Unranked last week; NEW Shine Tag Team Champions; defeated Santana Garrett & Gabi CastroVinci on 5/12 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • GAMMA & Dragon Kid-Unranked last week; defeated Jimmyz (Jimmy K-ness JKS and Jimmy Susumu) at Dragon Gate on 5/9; then teamed with CIMA & Eita on 5/13 to defeat Masaaki Mochizuki, Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy Kanda and Ryo "Jimmy" Saito and go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Shuten-doji (KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi)-Unranked last week; defeated Mizuki Watase, Rekka and Daiki Shimomura at Dramatic Dream Team on 5/13 in the first round; then defeated DAMNATION (Daisuke Sasaki, Tetsuya Endo and Mad Pauly) in the semis; then defeated Smile Squash (HARASHIMA, Soma Takao and Yasu Urano) in the final to win the 1 Night 6-Man Tag Tournament; then lost to Smile Squash (HARASHIMA, Soma Takao & Yasu Urano) on 5/14 to go 3-1 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Eli Everfly & D’Marco Wilson-Unranked last week; defeated True Grit (Jesse James & Hoss Hogg) and Jacob Diez & Gary Galaxy in a triple threat at FIST Combat on 5/12
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • World's Friendliest Bastards (KrackerJak & Lochy Hendricks)-Unranked last week; Melbourne City Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Bedlam Media (Preston & Payne) in Australia on 5/13 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Young Lions (Lucky Kid & Tarkan Aslan)-Unranked last week; Hungarian Championship Wrestling and NEW Westside Xtreme Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated A4 (Absolute Andy & Marius Al-Ani) at wXw in Germany on 5/13 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Final Hour-Unranked last week/former People's Champions; NEW SGWA Tag Team Champions; defeated Addison Caine & Blake Christian on 5/12 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cole-Rageous (James Cole & Caleb Courageous)-Unranked last week; Glory Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated Tiger Kidd & Frankie Swamptower on 5/12 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Bad Lads (Drill & Micky Barnes)-Unranked last week; NEW Grand Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Island Brothers (Rio & Tabu) on 5/12 to win the titles
    3%
    4 votes

     
  • Mr Anderson & Ringo Ryan-Unranked last week; teamed with Rocker Richards to defeat The Midas Stable (Robin Lekime, Alex Drooge & Keegan) & Team Scotland (Liam Thompson, Drew Marshall & Malky Taggart) in a three-way at WAW in the UK on 5/13; then teamed with Luke Hawx & Cyanide the same day to defeat Sonny Smasher & Team EWW (Titan, AWOL and Exodus) to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Marauders (Mike Bird & Wild Boar)-Unranked last week; Insane Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Modern Culture (Danny Jones & Edwin Ricci) on 5/13 to retain the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Wrecking U-Unranked last week; Upstate Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Eh? Team on 5/13 to retain the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Defiance-Unranked last week; defeated The Interstate Educational System, Rico Figueroa & Pat White, The Wet Bandits, & The Wrestling Liberation Front in a #1 contenders match at Upstate Pro Wrestling on 5/13
    7%
    8 votes

     
  • Keel Holding (Sasa Keel & Vinny Vortex)-Unranked last week; NEW Championship of Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Bernd Föhr & Farmer Joe and Jester & The Rotation in a triple threat in Germany on 5/13 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jay Maynard & Dougie the Creep-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling All Stars of Detroit Tag Team Champions; defeated Movado & El Ridiculoso on 5/12 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hiroyo Matsumoto & Jungle Kyouna-Unranked last week; Goddesses of Stardom Champions; defeated Jessicka Havok and Tessa Blanchard on 5/14 to retain the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Smile Squash (HARASHIMA, Soma Takao & Yasu Urano)-Unranked last week; defeated New Wrestling Aidoru (Makoto Oishi, MAO & Shunma Katsumata) at Dramatic Dream Team on 5/13 in the first round; then defeated ALL OUT (Akito & Konosuke Takeshita) & Nobuhiro Shimatani in the semifinals (extra time after initial time limit draw); then lost to Shuten Doji (KUDO, Masahiro Takanashi & Yukio Sakaguchi) in the final; then defeated Shuten Doji (KUDO, Masahiro Takanashi & Yukio Sakaguchi) on 5/14 to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kaz Hayashi, Shuji Kondo & Manabu Soya-Unranked last week; UWA World Trios Champions; defeated NEW ERA (Daiki Inaba, Yusuke Kodama and Kohei Fujimura) at Wrestle-1 on 5/14 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Private Party (Marc Quen & Isiah Kassidy)-Ranked #1 last week; Game Changer Wrestling and House of Glory Tag Team Champions; defeated The Dub Boyz (Nate Carter & David McCall) at Combat Zone Wrestling on 5/13
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • American Hammer-Unranked last week; NEW Rampage Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Sharps on 5/13 to become inaugural champions
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Team International-Unranked last week; NEW AIWF World Six-Man Tag Team Champions; defeated the 80s Jet Sets at HCW Championship Wrestling in the UK on 5/13 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Thunderslap (Slapshot & Thundercat Brown)-Unranked last week; defeated MOcho Man & Dan Striker on 5/13 to win the HCW Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions (however were stripped of the titles the next day)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani-Unranked last week; defeated Yuji Okabayashi and Takuya Nomura at Big Japan on 5/13; then defeated Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura on 5/14 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dave Dawson & Zane Dawson-Unranked last week; CWF Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champions; defeated Aaron Biggs & Mecha Mercenary on 5/13 to win the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Dean Machine (Christopher Dean & Jerry Dean)-Unranked last week; Body Progression Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Jonah Turk & Wesley Crane on 5/12 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques & Thomas Dubois)-Unranked last week; International Wrestling Syndicate and Combat Wrestling Revolution Tag Team Champions; fought Buxx Belmar & Viking to a double DQ in a CRW title match on 5/12; then teamed with Buxx Belmar at Limitless Wrestling on 5/13 to defeat Xavier Bell, Mike Graca, & Brian Milonas to go 1-0-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • PAC3 (Dylan Bostic & Dan Joseph)-Unranked last week; Championship Wrestling from Hollywood Tag Team Champions; defeated Eric Watts & Ty Matthews on 5/14 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Geordie Bulldogs (Sean & Mark Denny)-Unranked last week/former People's Champions; AML and Rage Tag Team Champions; defeated The Tarr Dynasty at Fusion Wrestling on 5/13
    49%
    60 votes

     
  • Caucasian Connection (Igor Rachimov & Muslim Sultanov)-Unranked last week; NEW European Wrestling Association Tag Team Champions; defeated Austrian Aces (Damon Brix & Peter White) in Austria on 5/13 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Duke Boys (Aiden Duke & Ricky Duke)-Unranked last week; American Championship Entertainment Tag Team Champions; defeated The Super Savages (Caveman & Mantequilla) and Jorge Santi & Steve Pena in a three-way on 5/13 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Twisted Sisterz (Holidead & Thunder Rosa)-Unranked last week; defeated Ray Lyn & Ruby Raze at TCW on 5/11; then defeated Extra Talented at Sabotage on 5/12 to go 2-0 for the week
    12%
    15 votes

     
  • Westside Mafia (Morgan & Tabu)-Unranked last week; NEW World Wrestling League World Tag Team Champions; defeated Abbado & Khaos on 5/13 in Puerto Rico to win the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Monroes (The DBA & Malcolm Monroe III)-Unranked last week; XICW and International Bigtime Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Zach Gowen & Jaimy Cox at XICW on 5/13 to retain the titles; then defeated Revenge of the Nerds and The Fat World Order in a three-way at International Bigtime Wrestling on 5/14 to retain the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    2%
    2 votes

     
  • Martin Stone & Aaron Epic-Unranked last week; defeated Rex Bacchus & Chico Adams and Jesse Sorenson & Drew Donovan in a three-way at Brain Buster Pro Wrestling on 5/13
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Maximo Suave & Chris Cayden-Unranked last week; defeated Cloudy & Krist XW on 5/13 at Upstate Pro Wrestling in a #1 contenders match
    9%
    11 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    2%
    3 votes

     
  • The Headbangers (Thrasher & Mosh)-Unranked last week; defeated The Spirit Squad (Kenny & Mikey) at Fighting Evolution Wrestling on 5/13
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Controlled Chaos (Bad Henry & Crash Jaxson)-Unranked last week but received votes; Kentucky Zone Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Fiji Wild Man & Mason Alexander on 5/14 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Apostles Of Chaos-Unranked last week; defeated Those Guys (Frankie Getz & Tony Booze) and Jose Salvador & Scotty Priest in a three-way at Warriors of Wrestling on 5/13
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • KOSS Industries (Malik & Kosta K)-Unranked last week; NEW Reloaded Championship Wrestling Alliance Tag Team Champions; defeated Maverick Mayhew & Tom Dawkins on 5/13 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Family Bizness-Unranked last week; New Evolution Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Jacked & Fannypacked on 5/12 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jester & T-Rantula-Unranked last week; Keystone State Wrestling Alliance Tag Team Champions; defeated Party Gras on 5/13 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     

Posted 4 weeks.

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment