This user has not filled out their profile yet.

Polldaddy
Check out Polldaddy, the most easy-to-use survey software around. Start creating beautiful online surveys today.

Create an Online Survey

Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 7/10/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Joey Ryan-Unranked last week; NEW Dramatic Dream Team Ironman Heavymetalweight Champion; teamed with Cody Rhodes at Bar Wrestling on 7/4 to defeat PPRay (Peter Avalon & Ray Rosas); then defeated Laura James the same day to win the DDT title; then teamed with Antonio Honda at DDT on 7/8 to defeat DAMNATION (Daisuke Sasaki and Tetsuya Endo); then fought Daisuke Sasaki to a no contest in a title vs title match and go 3-0-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Daisuke Masaoka-Unranked last week; King of Freedoms Champion; defeated Minoru Fujita at Freedoms on 7/5 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Adam Revolver-Unranked last week; Ohio Valley Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Billy O in a non-title match on 7/5
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kotaro Suzuki-Unranked last week; Zero1 World Junior Heavyweight and Zero1 International Junior Heavyweight Champion; teamed with Shiro Koshinaka at Dramatic Dream Team in Japan on 7/4 to defeat Gran MilliMeters (Daiki Shimomura & Nobuhiro Shimatani); then defeated Senza Volto at the joint International Catch Wrestling Alliance/Stardom event in France on 7/6; then defeated Pierre Fontaine the same day; then defeated Pierre Fontaine on 7/7; then defeated Senza Volto the same day; then lost to Tristan Archer on 7/8; then defeated Andy Wu the same day; then defeated Senza Volto on 7/9; then teamed with Andy Wu the same day to defeat Senza Volto & Tristan Archer to go 8-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Yoko Bito-Unranked last week; defeated Konami at the joint International Catch Wrestling Alliance/Stardom event in France on 7/6; then defeated Konami again the same day; then defeated Konami again twice on 7/7; then defeated Konami again on 7/8; then lost a triple threat match to Konami; then defeated Jazz Lanka on 7/9; then defeated Konami the same day to go 7-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Stan Lee-Unranked last week; defeated Matty B at Appalachian Mountain Wrestling on 7/4; then teamed with Beau James at Thoroughbred Championship Wrestling the same day to defeat Ronnie Roberts and Chris Majors to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jackson Kelly-Unranked last week; NEW International Wrestling Australia Trans-Tasman Champion; defeated Chris Abbott in Australia on 7/6 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Atlas Hytower-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling All Stars of Detroit Downriver Community Champion; defeated The Unknown at PWASD on 7/5 to retain the title; then defeated Ace Evans on 7/8 to retain the title again; then teamed with El Rididuloso the same day to defeat Paul Bowser & Jay Abrams to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • N8 Mattson-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling All Stars of Detroit Cruisercore Champion; defeated Uhjay Umtoz at PWASD on 7/5 to retain the title; then fought cruiserweight champion Cody Hawk to a draw at Blue Water Championship Wrestling on 7/8 to go 1-0-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Marty Scurll-Unranked last week/former #1; defeated Kyle O'Reilly in a #1 contenders match at WCPW on 7/7; then defeated Tiger Mask at RevPro on 7/8; then lost a four-way to Jushin Thunder Liger the same day; then teamed with Kip Sabian at Lucha Forever on 7/9 to defeat The Uptown Funkers (Will Ospreay & Ryan Smile) to go 3-1 for the week
    2%
    4 votes

     
  • KUSHIDA-Unranked last week; IWGP Junior Heavyweight and ROH Television Champion; defeated Sho Tanaka at WCPW on 7/7; then defeated BUSHI the same day; then defeated Kyle O'Reilly at RevPro on 7/8; then lost a four-way final to Jushin Thunder Liger the same day to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Alex Gracie-Unranked last week; 3CW Champion; defeated Matt Riddle at WCPW on 7/7
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Calvin Tankman-Unranked last week; WCWO Territorial Champion; defeated Jake Garvin on 7/7 to retain the title
    2%
    5 votes

     
  • Dynamite Dillen-Unranked last week; defeated WCWO Outlaw Heavyweight Champion Pogo and Matthew Galloways in a non-title three-way match on 7/7
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Keith Lee-Unranked last week; VIP Heavyweight and 1/2 of VIP Tag Team Champions; defeated Lio Rush and Trent? in a three-way at Pro Wrestling Guerilla on 7/7; then defeated Ethan Page at Evolve on 7/8; then fought Tracy Williams to a no contest on 7/9 to go 2-0-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dezmond Xavier-Unranked last week; defeated Sami Callihan, Jake Crist and Dave Crist in a four-way at Pro Wrestling Guerilla on 7/7; then teamed with Zachary Wentz & Trey Miguel at Combat Zone Wrestling on 7/8 to defeat OI4K (Dave Crist, Jake Crist & Sami Callihan) to go 2-0 for the week (his results from Global Force Wrestling don't count towards this poll)
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Chuck Taylor (aka DUSTIN, Mr Azerbaijan)-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling Guerilla World Champion; (as Chuck Taylor) defeated Zack Sabre Jr. at PWG on 7/7 to win the title; then (as DUSTIN) defeated Sloan Caprice at Chikara on 7/8; then (as Mr Azerbaijan) lost to Razerhawk the same day to go 2-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Brandon Aarons-Unranked last week; Dynamo Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jon Webb at Dynamo Pro on 7/7 to retain the title
    10%
    21 votes

     
  • Zachary Wentz-Unranked last week; NEW Rockstar Pro American Luchacore Champion; defeated Cole Radrick at Rockstar Pro on 7/5; then teamed with Jake Crist & JT Davidson at IWA Mid-South on 7/6 to defeat ThReejects (Reed Bentley, John Wayne Murdoch & Mance Warner); then defeated Clayton Jackson on 7/7 to win the title; then teamed with Dezmond Xavier & Trey Miguel at Combat Zone Wrestling on 7/8 to defeat OI4K (Dave Crist, Jake Crist & Sami Callihan) to go 4-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Steve Fierce-Unranked last week; Freelance Wrestling Champion; defeated Cole Radrick at Rockstar Pro on 7/7 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Trey Miguel-Unranked last week; teamed with Jake Crist, Nevaeh Crist, Dave Crist & Jon Murray at Rockstar Pro on 7/5 to defeat Jeremiah, Samantha Heights, Pompano Joe, Ron Mathis & Clayton Jackson; then lost a title match to Michael Elgin at IWA Mid-South on 7/6; then defeated Myron Reed and Mr 450 in a three way on 7/7; then teamed with Zachary Wentz & Dezmond Xavier at Combat Zone Wrestling on 7/8 to defeat OI4K (Dave Crist, Jake Crist & Sami Callihan) to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shotzi Blackheart-Unranked last week; Phoenix of RISE and Gold Rush Pro Wrestling Lady Luck Champion; defeated (Angel) Dust at RISE on 7/7 to retain the title; then defeated Hudson Envy at Shimmer to retain the RISE title again on 7/8; then defeated Cheerleader Melissa at Shimmer the same day (non-title), then beat Veda Scott on 7/9 at Shimmer, and then lost to LuFisto on 7/9 at Shimmer to go 4-1 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Ken Oka-Unranked last week; Independent Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Naoshi Sano at Ganbare on 7/8 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mineo Fujita aka Ganbare the Great-Unranked last week; (as Ganbare the Great) teamed with Ganbare the Shooter at Ganbare on 7/8 to defeat KENSO and Hollywood GOTA; then (as Mineo Fujita) defeated Chango and Mitsuya Nagai at Heat-Up the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Charlie Roberts-Unranked last week; NEW Aftershock Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Marc Morales in New Zealand on 7/8 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Alex Titan-Unranked last week; International Wrestling Australia Heavyweight Champion; defeated Cave Man Ugg on 7/6 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Theodoric-Unranked last week; defeated Garibai at Idaho Wrestle Club on 7/7 in a 2 out of 3 falls match to become #1 contender
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tristan Archer-Unranked last week; Ouest Catch and International Catch Wrestling Alliance Champion; defeated Kotaro Suzuki at the joint ICWA/Stardom event in France on 7/8; then defeated Senza Volto the same day; then defeated Andy Wu on 7/9; then defeated Pierre Fontaine the same day; then teamed with Senza Volto the same day to lose to Andy Wu & Kotaro Suzuki to go 4-1 for the week (all matches non-title)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jushin Thunder Liger-Unranked last week; lost to Ryusuke Taguchi at WCPW on 7/7; then defeated Josh Bodom at RevPro on 7/8 in the first round; then defeated KUSHIDA, Marty Scurll and Will Ospreay in a four-way final to win the British J Cup and go 2-1 for the week
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Shane Strickland-Unranked last week/former #1; WrestleCircus Ringmaster, 1/3rd of Lucha Underground Trios Champions, NEW Combat Zone Wrestling and NEW DEFY Wrestling Champion; defeated Davey Richards, Lio Rush and Joe Gacy in a four-way at CZW on 7/8 to win both titles
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Venom-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Battleground Champion; defeated Darin Corbin on 7/8 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shane Sanders-Unranked last week; MWA Pro Wrestling Mid States Champion; defeated Kid Kamakaze on 7/8 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Big Hoss-Unranked last week; MWA Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Eric Fantabulous on 7/8 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Prince Mahalli-Unranked last week; Wrestling for a Cause Hometown Heroes Champion; defeated Paul Puertorico on 7/8 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mr Nasty-Unranked last week; NEW Wrestling for a Cause Heavyweight Champion; won a rumble match on 7/8 to win the vacant title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Anthony Idol-Unranked last week; SoCal Pro Heavyweight Champion; defeated Brian Cage on 7/8 to retain the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • J-Rocc-Unranked last week but received votes; Cleveland Knights Championship Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Shane Douglas on 7/8 to retain the title
    4%
    8 votes

     
  • Vanilla Vargas-Unranked last week; Cleveland Knights Championship Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Taya on 7/8 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • OT Fernandez-Unranked last week; World Wrestling Council Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Aero Boy at Cleveland Knights Championship Wrestling on 7/8 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tim Donst-Unranked last week; Absolute Intense Wrestling Absolute Champion; defeated Ace Austin Shakespeare, Alexander James, Anthony Bennett, Devon Moore and Kit Osbourne in a six-way at Combat Zone Wrestling on 7/8
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Maxwell Jacob Friedman-Unranked last week; Combat Zone Wrestling Wired TV Champion; defeated Trevor Lee at CZW on 7/8 to retain the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Ron McDonald-Unranked last week; FIST Combat Television Champion; defeated Chip Law on 7/8 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ruby Raze-Unranked last week; NEW FIST Combat Champion; defeated B-Boy at FIST on 7/8 to win the title
    3%
    6 votes

     
  • Jacob Diez-Unranked last week; FIST Combat XRT Champion; defeated Biagio Crescenzo, D'Marco Wilson, Donnie Suarez and Eli Everfly in a six-way on 7/8 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Anthony Henry-Ranked #1 last week; PWX Heavyweight and 1/2 of NEW Evolve Tag Team Champions; defeated Ethan Case at PWX on 7/8 to retain the title; then teamed with James Drake at Evolve the same day to defeat Catch Point (Jaka & Chris Dickinson) to win the titles; then defeated William Huckaby at Atlanta Wrestling Entertainment on 7/9; then teamed with James Drake (US) the same day at Evolve to defeat Catch Point (Chris Dickinson & Jaka) and The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude & Rob Killjoy) in a triple threat to retain the titles and to go 4-0 for the week
    8%
    17 votes

     
  • Juan Francisco de Coronado-Unranked last week; Chikara Grand Champion; defeated Missile Assault Ant on 7/8 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Liam Mendel-Unranked last week; won a rumble at Southern Hemisphere Wrestling Alliance in Australia on 7/8
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shazza McKenzie-Unranked last week; 1/2 of Professional Wrestling Australia Tag Team Champions and NEW Heart of Shimmer Champion; teamed with Madison Eagles & Saraya Knight at Shimmer on 7/8 to defeat Trifecta (Mercedes Martinez, Nicole Savoy & Shayna Baszler); then defeated Nicole Savoy the same day to win the title, then beat Nicole Matthews to retain the title on 7/9, and then beat Courtney Rush the same day to go 4-0 for the week
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Hermit Crab-Unranked last week; Chikara Young Lions Cup Champion; defeated Cajun Crawdad on 7/8 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Madison Eagles-Unranked last week; teamed with Saraya Knight & Shazza McKenzie at Shimmer on 7/8 to defeat Trifecta (Mercedes Martinez, Nicole Savoy & Shayna Baszler); then defeated Shayna Baszler the same day, then lost to Mercedes Martinez on 7/9, then beat Nicole Savoy the same day to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • LuFisto-Unranked last week; Shine Champion; defeated KC Spinelli at Shimmer on 7/8, then lost to Solo Darling by DQ on 7/9, and then beat Shotzi Blackheart at SHIMMER on 7/9 to go 2-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Allysin Kay aka Sienna-Unranked last week; Impact Knockouts and Global Force Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Samantha Heights at Shimmer on 7/8; then fought Nevaeh to a no contest on 7/9; then defeated Dynamite Didi the same day to go 2-0-1 for the week (her four wins at the GWF tapings don't count towards this poll)
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Jason Savior-Unranked last week; Kayfabe Dojo Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Ashe Aubrey at Upstate Professional Wrestling on 7/8 to retain the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Bobby Fish-Unranked last week; Upstate Professional Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Mattick on 7/8 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jason Kincaid-Unranked last week; Modern Vintage Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Tracer X at Premier Wrestling Xprience on 7/8; then defeated Caleb Konley at Evolve the same day, then beat Jon Davis at EVOLVE on 7/9 to go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Shogun Okamoto-Unranked last week; defeated Tatsuhito Takaiwa at Zero1 on 7/8; then defeated Kohei Sato on 7/9 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aigle Blanc-Unranked last week; Association les Professionnels du Catch Champion; defeated Christianium Le Surrealiste in France on 7/9 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Beast (Swedish wrestler)-Unranked last week; STHLM Wrestling Swedish Heavyweight Champion; defeated JO Hansen and Ken Malmsteen in a triple threat on 7/8 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Starbuck-Unranked last week; NEW STHLM Wrestling Valhalla Champion; defeated Timmy Force in Sweden on 7/8 to become inaugural champion
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Blake Edward Belakis-Unranked last week; NEW Proving Ground Pro Cutting Edge Champion; defeated Curt Stallion at PGP on 7/8 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bucky Collins-Unranked last week; NEW Proving Ground Pro Franchise Champion; defeated Stephen Wolf on 7/8 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • El Ridiculoso-Unranked last week; defeated Klunk the Klown at Pro Wrestling Allstars of Detroit on 7/5; then defeated Klunk the Klown again on 7/8; then teamed with Atlas Hytower the same day to defeat Paul Bowser & Jay Abrams and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chrissy Vanhoose-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at Pro Wrestling Allstars of Detroit on 7/8
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • WALTER-Unranked last week; NEW Progress Wrestling Atlas Champion; defeated Matt Riddle on 7/9 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zack Gibson-Unranked last week; Insane Championship Wrestling Zero G and Futureshock Wrestling Champion; defeated Liam Thompson at ICW on 7/9 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Maxx-Unranked last week; ARW Pro Champion; defeated Ivan Manson on 7/8 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Josh Lewis-Unranked last week; NWA United States Champion; defeated Also Lars Umlaut at NWA Supreme on 7/8 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Moondog Rover-Unranked last week; NEW MMWA Champion; defeated Ace Hawkins on 7/8 to win the title
    3%
    7 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Zack Sabre Jr.-Unranked last week; EVOLVE Champion lost his PWG Title vs. Chuck Taylor on 7/7, then beat Timothy Thatcher to retain the EVOLVe Title on 7/8, and then beat Fred Yehi on 7/9 to retain again to go 2-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Austin Theory-Unranked last week; Defeated Ethan Case at EVOLVE on 7/8 and then beat Trent ? on 7/9 at EVOLVE to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Mercedes Martinez-Unranked last week; SHIMMER Champion defeated Saraya Knight on 7/8 to retain the title, then teamed with Nicole Savoy and Shayna Baszler to lose to Madison Eagles, Saraya Knight & Shazza McKenzie the same day, then beat Madison Eagles to retain the title on 7/9 at SHIMMER, and then beat Mia Yim the same day to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Beau James-Unranked last week; NEW Strong Style Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Krunch the Equalizer by DQ at Strong Style Wrestling on 7/8; then defeated Krunch the Equalizer again the same day to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Stan Sierra-Unranked last week; Strong Style Wrestling Appalachian Champion; defeated Brad Thomas on 7/8 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Thunder Rosa-Unranked last week; East Bay Pro Wrestling Ladies Champion; defeated Savanah Riley on 7/8 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Steven Tresario-Unranked last week; East Bay Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Kenny K on 7/8 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Juba-Unranked last week; won a 30 Man Ultimate Survival Match at Warriors of Wrestling on 7/8
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Nikki Addams-Unranked last week; Warriors of Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Hellen Vale on 7/8 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Banks-Unranked last week; Warriors of Wrestling No Limits Champion; defeated Aaron Bradley, Joey Ace, Mr. Grimm and Sonny Kiss in a five-way on 7/8 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jasin Karloff-Unranked last week; Warriors of Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Darius Carter on 7/8 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jeff Cobb-Unranked last week; All Pro Wrestling Universal, Premier Heavyweight and Action Zone Wrestling Heavyweight; defeated Luster the Legend at APW on 7/7 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cody (Rhodes)-Ranked #7 last week/former #1; Ring of Honor World, Northeast Wrestling Heavyweight and 1/2 of Alpha1 Tag Team Champions; teamed with Joey Ryan at Bar Wrestling on 7/4 to defeat PPRay (Peter Avalon & Ray Rosas); then defeated Willie Mack at All Pro Wrestling on 7/7 to retain the ROH title; then defeated Michael Elgin at Glory Pro on 7/9 to go 3-0 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • John Hennigan (aka John Morrison/Johnny Mundo/Boone the Bounty Hunter)-Unranked last week; (as Boone the Bounty Hunter) teamed with Willie Mack at Bar Wrestling on 7/4 to defeat Rocky Romero & Super Panda; then (as John Hennigan) defeated Adam Thornstowe at All Pro Wrestling on 7/7 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sideshow-Unranked last week; American Combat Wrestling Combat Champion; defeated Blanco Loco and Danny Vincent in a triple threat on 7/5 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Hype Gotti-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Phoenix Heavyweight Champion; defeated Pat Powers on 7/7 to retain the title; then teamed with Zac James the same day to defeat Preston Maxwell and Dalton Lee Roth; then teamed with Zac James and Carson Rockwell the same day to defeat Preston Maxwell, Pat Powers and Tim Boston; then was eliminated in a battle royal the same day; then teamed with Tony Cortez, Branden Juarez and Purple on 7/8 to defeat Johnny Ruckus, Lars Metzger, Dalton Lee Roth and Pat Powers; then teamed with Tony Cortez the same day to defeat Pat Powers and Preston Maxwell to go 5-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kevin Lee Davidson-Unranked last week; defeated Alex Daniels, Louis Lyndon, Hakim Zane, Gringo Loko, and Jake Parnell in a six-way at Glory Pro on 7/9
    2%
    4 votes

     
  • Roger Matheus-Unranked last week; Stride Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Billy Hills on 7/8 to retain the title
    21%
    45 votes

     
  • Rob Danger-Unranked last week; New Breed Pro Wrestling Wildcard Champion; defeated Trey Camp, Big Dee, Hazard and Jack Diamond in a gauntlet match on 7/8 to retain the title
    27%
    58 votes

     
  • Rayo Jalisco-Unranked last week; NEW Guerreros de la Lucha Libre Absoluto Champion; defeated Makina in Chile on 7/9 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Loudon-Unranked last week; NEW Guerreros de la Lucha Libre Guerreros Champion; defeated Pain in Chile on 7/9 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     

Posted 4 months.

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment