This user has not filled out their profile yet.

Polldaddy
Check out Polldaddy, the most easy-to-use survey software around. Start creating beautiful online surveys today.

Create an Online Survey

Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 7/10/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Bad Boys Club (Randy Royal & Shane Andrews)-Unranked last week; Ohio Valley Wrestling Southern Tag Team Champions; defeated The Void (Chace Destiny & Jacob Black) on 7/5 to retain the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino)-Unranked last week; defeated Dragon Kid and Takehiro Yamamura at Dragon Gate on 7/3; then teamed with Ben-K, Big R Shimizu & Kotoka on 7/6 to defeat Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee, Jimmy K-ness JKS, Jimmy Kanda, Jimmy Susumu & Ryo Jimmy Saito) in an elimination match; then teamed with Big R Shimizu on 7/9 to defeat Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu, Ryo "Jimmy" Saito and Jimmy Kagetora) to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Silver King & Silver King Jr.-Unranked last week; defeated La Familia de Tijuana (Bestia 666 & Damian 666), Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. and El Hijo de LA Park & LA Park in a four-way at Generacion Lucha Libre in Mexico on 7/3
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • War Machine (Hanson & Ray Rowe)-Unranked last week; IWGP and NEW WCPW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Swords Of Essex (Scott Wainwright & Will Ospreay) at WCPW on 7/7 to win the titles; then defeated The London Riots (James Davis & Rob Lynch) at Progress on 7/9 to go 2-0 for the week
    3%
    4 votes

     
  • The Untouchables (Warren Banks & Kent Nelson)-Unranked last week; defeated Team MAD (Chase Williams & Danny Mayhem) & Rich N Famous & Liam Smith in a three-way at APEX Wrestling (UK) on 7/7
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Unbreakable F’n Machines (Michael Elgin & Brian Cage)-Unranked last week; defeated The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) at Pro Wrestling Guerilla on 7/7
    3%
    4 votes

     
  • Night Ryderz (Dustin Rayz & Alex Colon)-Unranked last week; NEW Rockstar Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Dirty (Austin Manix & Brandon Edwards) at Rockstar Pro on 7/5; then defeated The Hooligans (Devin & Mason Cutter) on 7/7 to win the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    6%
    8 votes

     
  • The Rejects (John Wayne Murdoch & Reed Bentley)-Unranked last week; NEW IWA Mid-South Tag Team Champions; teamed with Mance Warner at IWA Mid-South on 7/6 to lose to OI4K (Jake Crist, Zachary Wentz & JT Davidson); then defeated #4Gotten (Aidan Blackhart & Justin Storm) on 7/7 to win the titles and go 1-1 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Generation Zero (Hayden Zenith & Michael Morleone)-Unranked last week; NEW Southern Hemisphere Wrestling Alliance Tag Team Champions; defeated Perth K9 (Odin & Dane) in Australia on 7/7 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • FIST - Friends in Similar Tights-Unranked last week; Aftershock Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Southern Wrecking Crew in New Zealand on 7/8 to retain the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Anthony Henry & James Drake (US)-Unranked last week; NEW Evolve Tag Team Champions; defeated Catch Point (Chris Dickinson & Jaka) on 7/8 to win the titles; then defeated Catch Point (Chris Dickinson & Jaka) and The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude & Rob Killjoy) in a triple threat on 7/9 to retain the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    69%
    98 votes

     
  • Joey Avalon & Jordy-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling Battleground Tag Team Champions; defeated Kody Rice & Giant Griffin on 7/8 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Excellence Personified (Duke Swellington & Dustin Heritage)-Unranked last week; Compound Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Kirk Chalmers & Lloyd Braun on 7/8 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Resistance (Skyler Fayden & Wesley Crane)-Unranked last week; NEW Wrestling for a Cause Tag Team Champions; defeated Lone Star Inc. (Cody Burns & Trey Cole) and The BFFs (Drake Gallows & Sam Stackhouse) in a triple threat on 7/8 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Ballard Brothers (Shane Ballard & Shannon Ballard)-Unranked last week; SoCal Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated Andy Brown & Jorel Nelson on 7/8 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hubba Bubba Lucha (Martin Kirby & El Ligero)-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling Chaos Knights of Chaos Tag Team Champions; defeated Modern Culture (Danny Jones & Richie Edwards) on 7/8 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Stateline (Damien Angel & Eddie Taurus)-Unranked last week; defeated Angel Fashion & Mike Mendoza at Cleveland Knights Championship Wrestling on 7/8 to qualify for a tag title match
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.)-Unranked last week; NEW CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas Champions; defeated The Rumblebees (Solo Darling & Travis Huckabee) on 7/8 to win the titles
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Mount Tessa (Tessa Blanchard & Vanessa Kraven)-Unranked last week; Shimmer Tag Team Champions; defeated Fly High WDSS (Kay Lee Ray & Mia Yim) on 7/8 to retain the titles; then defeated The Killer Death Machines (Jessicka Havok & Nevaeh) the same day to retain again; then lost to Fire And Nice (Britt Baker & Chelsea Green) on 7/9 by DQ but didn't lose the titles; then defeated Fire And Nice (Britt Baker & Chelsea Green), Paradise Lost (Angel Dust & Courtney Rush) and Delilah Doom & Leva Bates in a four-way the same day to retain again and go 3-1 for the week
    2%
    3 votes

     
  • Fire And Nice (Britt Baker & Chelsea Green)-Unranked last week; defeated The Floozies (Charli Evans & Jessica Troy) at RISE on 7/7; then defeated Paradise Lost (Angel Dust & Courtney Rush) at Shimmer on 7/8; then defeated Mount Tessa (Tessa Blanchard & Vanessa Kraven) by DQ in a title match on 7/9; then lost a four-way title match to Mount Tessa (Tessa Blanchard & Vanessa Kraven) the same day to go 3-1 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Wrecking U-Unranked last week; Upstate Professional Wrestling Tag Team Champion; defeated Defiance on 7/8 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Wrestling Liberation Front-Unranked last week; Kayfabe Dojo Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Ryan Cassidy & Colin Delaney in a non-title match at Upstate Professional Wrestling on 7/8
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito-Ranked #1 last week; teamed with Toshiyuki Sakuda at Big Japan on 7/8 to defeat Yuko Miyamoto, Isami Kodaka and Kankuro Hoshino in a barbed wire board death match; then teamed with Tatsuhiko Yoshino on 7/9 to defeat Yuji Okabayashi, Kazuki Hashimoto and Yuya Aoki and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mario Crivello & Johnny Alves-Unranked last week; Proving Ground Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated The Boys From Jollyville (T-Money & Russ Myers) on 7/8 to retain the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven & Tyler Bate)-Unranked last week; NEW Progress Six-Man Tag Team Champions; defeated #CCK (Chris Brookes, Kid Lykos & Travis Banks) on 7/9 to win the titles
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Pink N Black Attack-Unranked last week; NEW South's Greatest Wrestling Association Tag Team Champions; defeated Final Hour on 7/7 to win the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Punisher747 & Brutus-Unranked last week; NEW ARW Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated The Picture Show on 7/8 to win the titles
    3%
    4 votes

     
  • Shigehiro Irie & Kazusada Higuchi-Unranked last week; KO-D Tag Team Champions; defeated KUDO and Yukio Sakaguchi on 7/9 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sensationally Dangerous (Devin Danger & Shaun Sims)-Unranked last week; East Bay Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Rejects (Bison Braddock & Joey Smoak) on 7/8 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jose & Scotty Priest-Unranked last week; NEW Warriors of Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Experience (Marc Hauss & Mike Law), The Perfect Strangers (Andros The Greek & Marcus Marquee) and LW Estates (Isaiah Wolf & TK Luthor) in a four-way on 7/8 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Black Armada (Papo Esco & Synn)-Unranked last week; NEW All Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Lion Power (Marcus Lewis & Will Hobbs) on 7/7 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    4%
    6 votes

     
  • Hype Gotti & Zac James-Unranked last week; defeated Preston Maxwell and Dalton Lee Roth at Pro Wrestling Phoenix on 7/7; then teamed with Carson Rockwell the same day to defeat Preston Maxwell, Pat Powers and Tim Boston to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Besties In The World (Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett)-Unranked last week; United Glory Pro Tag Team Champions; teamed with Mike Outlaw at National Wrasslin League on 7/8 to lose to Blaine Meeks, Thor Theriot & Jet Royal; then defeated The Boys From Jollyville (T-Money & Russ Myers) at Glory Pro on 7/9 to retain the titles to go 1-1 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Blue and Gold-Unranked last week; NEW Grand Slam Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Cashmasters on 7/8 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • 13th Floor-Unranked last week; NEW TWEChattanooga Tag Team Champions; defeated S4 on 7/8 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Derek & Goliath-Unranked last week; Valparaiso Lucha Libre Tag Team Champions; defeated Stone Dragon & ZR at Guerreros de la Lucha Libre in Chile on 7/9 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Las Traumas (Trauma I & Trauma II)-Unranked last week; teamed with Dr. Polux Jr. at IWRG in Mexico on 7/3 to defeat Extreme Tiger, Murcielago Plateado & Rey Horus; then teamed with Black Warrior on 7/9 to defeat Mr. Electro, Villano III Jr. & Villano V Jr. to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Solaris & Tihegus-Unranked last week; defeated Los Kamikazes del Aire (Aramis & Iron Kid), Glenn Calavera & Jerry Calavera and Lunatic Fury & Lunatik Extreme in a four-way at Kamicazes del Ring in Mexico on 7/8
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Von Erichs (Kevin von Erich, Marshall von Erich & Ross von Erich)-Unranked last week; defeated Marty Jannety, Jumping Lee & Gary Royf at Rage in Israel on 7/8
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Motros Jungle & Venom-Unranked last week; NEW Venue Wrestling Entertainment Tag Team Champions; defeated Nightmare Azteca & Toxik on 7/8 to become inaugural champions
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Team 'Mercia-Unranked last week; NEW 302 Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Funk 'N' Dirty on 7/8 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     

Posted 1 month.

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment