This user has not filled out their profile yet.

Polldaddy
Check out Polldaddy, the most easy-to-use survey software around. Start creating beautiful online surveys today.

Create an Online Survey

Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 7/17/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Jiro Kuroshio-Unranked last week; defeated Koji Doi at Wrestle-1 on 7/12 in the first round; then defeated Manabu Soya in the semifinals; then defeated Masayuki Kono in the final the same day to win the Wrestle-1 Grand Prix tournament; then teamed with Daiki Inaba and Seiki Yoshioka on 7/16 to lose to Shotaro Ashino, Yusuke Kodama and Seigo Tachibana and go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Big Zo-Unranked last week; Ohio Valley Wrestling TV Champion; defeated Dre Blitz on 7/12 to retain the title
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Kyle Payne-Unranked last week; defeated Robbie Radke at East Coast Wrestling Association on 7/13; then won a battle royal the same day; then lost to Axel Payne via count-out on 7/15 to go 2-1 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Joe E Legend-Unranked last week; YAWARA and NEW ABC Catch Ultimate Champion; defeated Jonny Storm at ABC Catch in France on 7/12 to win the title
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Brian Anthony-Unranked last week; ABC Catch Champion; defeated Alex Ace at ABC Catch in France on 7/11 to retain the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Tony Trivaldo-Unranked last week; 1/2 of ABC Catch Tag Team Champions; defeated Oliver Turner by DQ at ABC Catch in France on 7/11; then teamed with Claude Roca the same day to defeat Oliver Turner & Pedrolo to retain the tag titles and go 2-0 for the week
    6%
    8 votes

     
  • Joey Owens-Unranked last week; defeated WCWO Outlaw Heavyweight Champion Pogo on 7/14 (match was declared non-title after the result)
    8%
    11 votes

     
  • Jason Prime (aka Primate)-Unranked last week; WCPW Hardcore and 1/2 of Tidal Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; won a rumble at Main Event Wrestling (UK) on 7/14
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • HT Drake-Unranked last week; Main Event Wrestling Calling Spots Champion; defeated Aaron Echo & Saxon Huxley in a three-way on 7/14 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Arik Royal-Unranked last week; defeated Tripp Cassidy, Bobby Shields, and Alexander James in a gauntlet match at Nova Pro on 7/14
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Logan Easton Laroux-Unranked last week; NEW PWI Ultra J Champion; defeated Chet Sterling in a ladder match at NOVA Pro on 7/14 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Leon Elliott-Unranked last week; NEW NWA Mid America Heavyweight Champion; defeated Roger Malcolm at NWA Supreme on 7/14 to win the title; then defeated Roger Malcolm again in a rematch on 7/15 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    6%
    8 votes

     
  • Fidel Bravo-Unranked last week; NEW Empire Wrestling Federation Heavyweight Champion; defeated Andy Brown, El Mariachi Loco and Juan Roman in a four-way on 7/14 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rob Killjoy-Unranked last week; 1/2 of NWA United States and 1/3rd of PWF Universal Six-Man Tag Team Champions; defeated Shea-Shea McGrady at Southern Fried Championship Wrestling on 7/13; then teamed with Lance Lude at NOVA Pro on 7/14 to defeat The Gymnasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton & White Mike) to go 2-0 for the week
    3%
    4 votes

     
  • Odinson-Unranked last week; Southern Fried Championship Wrestling Champion; defeated Drew Blood at SFCW on 7/13 to retain the title
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Adam Brooks-Unranked last week; NEW Melbourne City Wrestling Intercommonwealth Champion; defeated JXT in Australia on 7/15 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mike Verna-Unranked last week; Fighting Spirit Wrestling Heavyweight, Five Borough Wrestling Heavyweight, Tier 1 Champion and 1/2 of Tier 1 Tag Team Champions; defeated Ethan Page and JT Dunn in a triple threat at Chaotic Wrestling on 7/14; then defeated Richard Holiday at Xtreme Wrestling Alliance on 7/16 to go 2-0 for the week
    2%
    3 votes

     
  • Thirteen (Australian wrestler)-Unranked last week; NEW United Pro Wrestling Undisputed Champion; defeated Ricky Rembrandt in Australia on 7/15 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shreddz-Unranked last week; Big West Wrestling Television Champion; defeated Don Hellion on 7/14 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tony Vargas-Unranked last week; Big Time Wrestling United States Champion; defeated Mike Matthews on 7/14 to retain the title, then announced his retirement due to medical reasons
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brody King-Unranked last week; 1/2 of Pacific Coast Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Robby Phoenix in the semifinals at Santino Bros on 7/14; then defeated Tito Escondido to win the #1 Contenders Tournament and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Douglas James-Unranked last week; Pacific Coast Wrestling Light Heavyweight Champion; defeated Mano Rojas at Santino Bros Wrestling on 7/14 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tyler Bateman-Unranked last week; Alternative Wrestling Show Heavyweight and Santino Bros Wrestling Champion; defeated Rocky Romero at Santino Bros on 7/14 to retain the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Maho Kurone-Unranked last week; NEW Dramatic Dream Team Ironman Heavymetalweight Champion; defeated Joey Ryan at DDT on 7/15 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Yuko Miyamoto-Unranked last week; defeated James Raideen at Zero1 on 7/11; then defeated Kohei Sato on 7/14; then defeated LEONA on 7/15 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chihiro Hashimoto-Unranked last week; NEW Sendai Girls World Champion; defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto on 7/15 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Derek Neal-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling Freedom Tri-State Champion; defeated Tyler Matrix on 7/14 to win the title
    5%
    7 votes

     
  • Kevy Chevy-Unranked last week; defeated Wildman Firpo at Canadian Wrestling's Elite on 7/14; then teamed with Mike Mission, Logan Reid, Brian Rich the same day to defeat DRAGNEEL, Agent Red, Jacob Creed, & Bobby Collins; then defeated Mike Mission to go 3-0 for the week
    3%
    4 votes

     
  • Kevin Morgan-Unranked last week; Impact Zone Wrestling World Heavyweight Champion; defeated CJ Ward on 7/15 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Suede Thompson-Unranked last week; NEW Maverick Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Ricky Mandel and Jeckles the Jester in a triple threat at the joint Maverick Pro/Southern California Wrestling Association event on 7/15
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Biagio Crescenzo-Unranked last week; Southern California Wrestling Association Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Amazing Jr., Nate Coy and V-Pacalypse in a four-way at the joint Maverick Pro/SCWA event on 7/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Human Tornado-Unranked last week; defeated Pinky at Pro Wrestling Kaos on 7/14; then defeated Ashley Grace at the joint Maverick Pro/Southern California Wrestling Association event on 7/15 to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Sam Stackhouse-Unranked last week; Body Progresssion Pro Wrestling Oklahoma Champion; defeated Mr. Nasty on 7/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Karnage (US wrestler)-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at Body Progression Pro Wrestling on 7/15
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brian Breaker-Unranked last week; Compound Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Simon Grimm on 7/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aaron Anders-Unranked last week; NEW Compound Pro Wrestling Oklahoma X Division Champion; defeated Michael Wolf on 7/15 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Apu Singh-Unranked last week; IPW International German Champion; won a rumble at Maximum Wrestling in Germany on 7/15
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Harley Rage-Unranked last week; Maximum Champion and 1/2 of Norwegian Wrestling Federation Tag Team Champions; defeated Doug Williams and Scotty Saxon in a triple threat at Maximum Wrestling in Germany on 7/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Charlie Morgan-Unranked last week; defeated Livvii Grace at EVE on 7/15; then defeated Kasey Owens the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Laura Di Matteo-Unranked last week; defeated Erin Angel at EVE on 7/15; then defeated Livvi Grace the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sammii Jayne-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling EVE Champion; defeated Kasey Owens and Leah Owens in a three-way on 7/15 to retain the title; then defeated Debbie Sharp the same day (non-title) to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ivory Robyn-Unranked last week; NEW Renegade Wrestling Revolution Vixens Champion; defeated Hyane Young on 7/15 to become inaugural champion
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Danny Butler-Unranked last week; Celtic Championship Wrestling All-Star Champion; defeated Bull James in Ireland on 7/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Raven Cred-Unranked last week; NEW Celtic Championship Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Lauren La Roux, Katey Harvey & Valkyrie in a four-way in Ireland on 7/15 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • William Eaver-Unranked last week; Celtic Championship Wrestling and Wrestling League Heavyweight Champion; defeated Joseph Conners at Celtic Championship Wrestling in Ireland on 7/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lina De Oro-Unranked last week; teamed with Sierra at Brew CIty Wrestling on 7/15 to defeat Vanessa Azure & Stacy Shadows; then won a battle royal the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Azrieal-Unranked last week; ECWA Unified Heavyweight Champion; defeated Chris Wylde, Sean Carr and Joe Gacy in a four-way at ECWA on 7/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tony Ice-Unranked last week; WXW Wrestling Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Ace Radic on 7/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joey O'Reilly-Unranked last week; New Wave Pro Wrestling Crossroads Champion; defeated Dalton Davis on 7/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joey Matthews (aka Joey Mercury)-Unranked last week; defeated Joe Keys at MCW Pro Wrestling on 7/14 in the first round; then defeated Anthony Henry, Brandon Scott, Joey Janela, Lio Rush and Shaheem Ali in a six-way final on 7/15 to win the Shane Shamrock Memorial Cup XVII and go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Marcellus Prime-Unranked last week; defeated MCW Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion Sean Studd by DQ on 7/14 in a title match; then teamed with The Bruiser on 7/15 to defeat Sean Studd & Napalm Bomb to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Maxwell Jacob Friedman-Unranked last week; NEW Rockstar Pro American Luchacore and NEW MCW Pro Wrestling Rage TV Champion; defeated Zachary Wentz at Rockstar Pro on 7/12 to win the title; then lost to Joey Janela at MCW Pro on 7/14 in the first round of the Shane Shamrock Memorial Cup; then defeated Dante Caballero and Greg Excellent in a three-way on 6/15 to win the MCW Rage TV title; then lost a multi-person ladder title match at Xtreme Wrestling Alliance to Vinny Marseglia to go 2-2 for the week
    3%
    4 votes

     
  • Mehmet the Turkish Delight-Unranked last week; defeated International Wrestling Australia Heavyweight Champion Alex Titan on 7/15; then won a battle royal the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jake O'Reilly-Unranked last week; NEW Northland Wrestling King of the North Champion; defeated Carter Mason on 7/15 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jack Pollock-Unranked last week; defeated Duke Davis, Darin Dinero and Christian Black in a four-way elimination match at Stronghold Wrestling on 7/15
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Max McLung-Unranked last week; Victory Pro Wrestling Corpus Christi Champion; defeated Nacho Lego on 7/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Matt Steele-Unranked last week; Victory Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Corazon de Dragon on 7/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brett Ryans-Unranked last week; NEW Leicester Championship Wrestling Young Guns Champion; defeated Jack Cave, Brady Phillips and Antonio Gonzales in a four-way on 7/15 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mede Tiger Mask-Unranked last week; won a comedy all-star battle royal at Dotonbori on 7/16
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Akagi-Unranked last week; WDWW Champion; defeated Kuishinbo Kamen at Dotonbori on 7/16 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kazuaki Mihara-Unranked last week; Osaka Pro Owarai and WDW Champion; defeated GAINA at Dotonbori on 7/16 to retain the WDW title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Saki Akai-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at Dramatic Dream Team on 7/16
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • BxB Hulk-Unranked last week; teamed with La Flamita at Dragon Gate on 7/10 to defeat Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! and Jimmy Kagetora; then teamed with YAMATO on 7/11 to defeat Naruki Doi and Big R Shimizu; then teamed with YAMATO on 7/12 to defeat Masaaki Mochizuki and Ben-K; then defeated Big R Shimizu on 7/15; then teamed with La Flamita on 7/16 to defeat Drastik Boy and Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! to go 5-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ayuma Honda-Unranked last week; UWA World Middleweight Champion; defeated Kyu Mogami at Kaientai Dojo on 7/16 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Isami Kodaka-Unranked last week; Strongest-K Champion; defeated Taka Michinoku on 7/16 at Kaientai Dojo to retain the title (his tag team win at All Japan doesn't count towards the poll)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shanna-Unranked last week; NEW Stardom High Speed Champion; defeated Kris Wolf at Stardom on 7/16 to win the title
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Mayu Iwatani-Unranked last week; Wonder of Stardom and World of Stardom Champion; defeated Yoko Bito at Stardom on 7/16 to retain the World of Stardom title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Andy Wu-Unranked last week; NEW Wrestle-1 Cruiserweight Champion; teamed with Jun Tonsho, Masayuki Mitomi & Seiki Yoshioka at Wrestle-1 on 7/12 to defeat Kaz Hayashi, MAZADA, NOSAWA Rongai & Soma Sumeragi; then defeated MAZADA on 7/16 to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mr Juicy-Unranked last week; NEW Melbourne City Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated TK Cooper in Australia on 7/16 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chad Howard-Unranked last week; New Zealand Wide Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jade Priest on 7/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Axl-Unranked last week; defeated Mr Mask 2000 at New Zealand Wide Pro Wrestling on 7/15; then teamed with Bryant the same day to defeat Henry Merritt & Lance Havoc to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cash Flo-Unranked last week; 1/2 of NEW Ohio Valley Wrestling Southern Tag Team Champions; teamed with Dapper Dan at OVW on 7/12 to defeat Bad Boys Club (Randy Royal & Shane Andrews) to win the titles; then defeated Devin Driscoll at Pro Wrestling Freedom on 7/14 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chip Day-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Freedom Heavyweight Champion; defeated Curt Stallion on 7/15 to retain the title
    5%
    7 votes

     
  • Nick Armstrong-Unranked last week; NEW Riot City Wrestling Champion; defeated Matt "Grimm" Basso in Australia on 7/15 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chavo Guerrero Jr-Unranked last week; defeated Kingston Eclipse at Australian Wrestling Entertainment on 7/14; then defeated Psykotic in a no DQ match on 7/15 to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Simon Seven-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at Aftershock Pro Wrestling in New Zealand on 7/15; then teamed with Stan Murdoch the same day to defeat Jordie James & Finn Russell to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Penta El Zero M-Unranked last week/former #1; AAW Heritage, Wrestling Superstar World Submission Lucha and 1/2 of Pro Wrestling Guerilla Tag Team Champion; teamed with Daga at Lucha Libre Boom in Mexico on 7/12 to lose a three-way tag match to La Mascara & Maximo; then defeated Jeff Cobb, Marty Scurll and La Mascara in a four-way at The Crash on 7/14; then teamed with Shane Strickland on 7/15 to defeat Trevor Lee and Garza Jr.; then defeated La Mascara by DQ at Lucha Libre y Pasion in Mexico on 7/16 to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chuck Taylor-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Guerilla World Champion; defeated Davey Vega at All American Wrestling on 7/15
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Cameron Stevens-Unranked last week; defeated Ugg at Real Canadian Wrestling on 7/14; then teamed with Ugg on 7/15 to defeat Deadzone & Ali Jabair to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Amazing Maria James-Unranked last week; Revolution Championship Wrestling Revolution Strong Champion; lost to Jordynne Grace at IWA Mid-South on 7/13; then defeated Dani Ferrera on 7/15 to retain the title and go 1-1 for the week
    32%
    44 votes

     
  • Josh Terry-Unranked last week; Target Wrestling High Octane Champion; defeated Michael Chase on 7/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Karnage-Unranked last week; Target Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Lionheart on 7/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chaos (Danish wrestler)-Unranked last week; Dansk Pro Wrestling Heavyweight, Nordic Championship Wrestling World Heavyweight and 1/2 of Pro Wrestling Fighters North European Tag Team Champions; defeated Judgment Knight at DPW in Denmark on 7/14 to retain the title
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Priscilla Kelly-Unranked last week; NEW Shine Nova Champion; defeated Veda Scott at Shine on 7/15 in the first round; then defeated Leah Vaughn on 7/16 in the quarterfinals; then defeated Kiera Hogan in the semifinals; then defeated Candy Cartwright in the final the same day to win the tournament and become inaugural champion and go 4-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Brian Kane-Unranked last week; Southern Fried Championship Wrestling Phase One Champion; defeated Rick Michaels on 7/15 to retain the title
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jake Crist-Unranked last week; 1/2 of Juggalo Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Shane Mercer at IWA Mid-South on 7/13; then teamed with Dave Crist on 7/15 to defeat War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) and go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Vinny Marseglia-Unranked last week; NEW Xtreme Wrestling Alliance Firebrand Champion; defeated Dijak, Kyle the Beast, Mike Orlando, MJF, Flip Gordon and Tessa Blanchard in the ladder match to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Wrecking Ball Legursky-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at Xtreme Wrestling Alliance on 7/16
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Anthony Henry-Ranked #1 last week; PWX Heavyweight, Xtreme Wrestling Alliance Heavyweight and 1/2 of Evolve Tag Team Champions; fought Josh Woods to a time limit draw at MCW Pro Wrestling on 7/14; then won a last chance battle royal on 7/15; then lost the six-way final of the Shane Shamrock Memorial Cup to Joey Matthews the same day; then defeated David Starr and Paul London in a triple threat at XWA on 7/16 to retain the title and go 2-1-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lance Madewell-Unranked last week; defeated Kennedi Copeland, Tyrek and Zack Clayton in a four-way #1 contenders match at Truly Independent Wrestling on 7/15
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tyler Vincent-Unranked last week; Truly Independent Wrestling Champion; defeated AJ Badd on 7/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Moore-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling Allstars of Detroit Downriver Champion; defeated Atlas Hytower in a last man standing match on 7/14 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tim Storm-Unranked last week; NWA World Champion; defeated Andrew Anderson at NWA Cajun Heat on 7/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mustang Mike-Unranked last week; NWA North American Champion; defeated Afa Jr at NWA Cajun Heat on 7/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Gavin Quinn-Unranked last week; XICW Midwest Heavyweight Champion; defeated Blake Acumen at Pro Wrestling Allstars of Detroit on 7/14; then defeated Jaimy Coxx at XICW on 7/16 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Phil Boyd-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling Ulster All-Ulster Champion; defeated Joe Hendry on 7/16 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Erica Jade-Unranked last week; won the SEPW women's championship on 7/15
    10%
    13 votes

     

Posted 4 months.

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment