This user has not filled out their profile yet.

Polldaddy
Check out Polldaddy, the most easy-to-use survey software around. Start creating beautiful online surveys today.

Create an Online Survey

Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 7/31/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Night Ryderz (Dustin Rayz & Alex Colon)-Unranked last week; Rockstar Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated Daniel Winchester & Cole Radrick on 7/26 (non-title)
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • War Machine (Mr. Rivers and Mr. Atlas) defeated Cutter & Charles Dicaprio and Pogo & Austin Dean in a triple threat at WCWO on 7/28
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Warbeast (Brody King & The Almighty Sheik)-Unranked last week; Pacific Coast Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeat Bestia 666 & Damian 666 on 7/28 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Hooligans (Devin & Mason Cutter)-Unranked last week; Full Impact Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Dewey Barnes & Brandon Espinosa at Southern Wrestling Federation on 7/28
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Classic Connection (Buddy Royal & Levi Shapiro)-Unranked last week; Gold Rush Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Ballard Brothers (Shane Ballard & Shannon Ballard), The Midnight Delight (Billy Blade & Richie Slade) and The Freaks (Jeckels & T-Lo The Insano) in a four-way elimination #1 contenders match for the NWA International Tag Team Championship at NWA Vendetta Pro on 7/28
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • The House Of Bones (Gideon & Lomaxx)-Unranked last week; defeated Joey Ryan & Laura James at Pro Wrestling Pride on 7/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • #CCK (Chris Brooks & Kid Lykos)-Unranked last week/former #1s; Combat Zone Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Extra Talent-ed (Aaron Solow & Ricky Starks) at Fight Club PRO on 7/28 (non-title); then defeated G&L (Mike Check & Rob Lias) and Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid & Adam Chase) in a triple threat at Wrestling League on 7/29 to retain the CZW titles; then defeated Extra Talented (Aaron Solo & Ricky Starks) in a #1 contenders match at Progress Wrestling to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • British Strong Style/Moustache Mountain (Tyler Bate & Trent Seven)-Ranked #1 last week; Progress Tag Team Champions; teamed with Pete Dunne to defeat Travis Banks, Low-Ki & Jeff Cobb at Fight Club PRO on 7/28; then defeated Jimmy Havoc & Mark Haskins at Progress on 7/30 to retain the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    2%
    3 votes

     
  • Middlesex Express (Steven L Ust & Steven Broad)-Unranked last week; House of Bricks Tag Team Champions; defeated The Wrestlers Of The Round Table ("The Righteous Knight" Leon Gaston and Sir Hamilott) on 7/29 to retain the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Hard Knocks And Bug Bites (Super Beetle & Ty Ray)-Unranked last week; Empire Wrestling Federation Tag Team Champions; defeated Flecha Fugaz & Juan Roman on 7/29 to retain the titles
    4%
    6 votes

     
  • The Legion (Rob Cabella & Shawn Shields)-Unranked last week; NEW Body Progression Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Dean Machine (Christopher Dean & Jerry Dean) on 7/29 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani-Unranked last week; teamed with Toshiyuki Sakuda at Big Japan on 7/25 to defeat Ryuichi Kawakami, Yasufumi Nakanoue and Takayuki Ueki; then defeated Daisuke Sekimoto and Yoshihisa Uto on 7/30 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joe Bronson & AJ Spectre-Unranked last week; Five Borough Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Team Espana at Tier1 on 7/28 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zane & Dave Dawson-Unranked last week; CWF Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champions; defeated Snooty Foxx & Dirty Daddy on 7/29 to retain the titles
    14%
    20 votes

     
  • Greenhorn Militia (B-What & Shean Christopher)-Unranked last week; ProSouth Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated DMs of Swagger (Deon Murphy & Jon Averson) on 7/28 to retain the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Monster's Asylum (Giant Leather & Sprinkles)-Unranked last week; Superstars of Wrestling Federation Tag Team Champions; defeated Grim's Toy Show (El Hefe Rojo & Grim) on 7/29 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • No Coast (Michael Osiris & Joee Blues)-Unranked last week; NEW Visionary Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Natural Aces on 7/29 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Polo Promotions (Jackie Polo & Mark Coffey)-Ranked #3 last week; Target Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Predators (Joseph Conners & Paul Malen) on 7/29 to retain the titles; then defeated The Marauders (Wild Boar & Mike Bird) at Insane Championship Wrestling on 7/30 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Darius Carter & Francisco de Coronado-Unranked last week; NEW Forza Lucha Tag Team Champions; won a gauntlet match on 7/29 - finally defeating The Reckless Dolls (Allie Recks & Vanity) - to win the vacant titles
    5%
    7 votes

     
  • Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara-Unranked last week; NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Champions; defeated Kotaro Suzuki and Sean Guinness at Zero1 on 7/30 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Foleys (Mo Foley & Pit Stain)-Unranked last week; NEW ICW Tag Team Champions; defeated Tylor Sundae & Zac McGuire on 7/30 to win the titles
    40%
    56 votes

     
  • Thomas Walton III & Peter Schwanz-Unranked last week; NEW Wisconsin Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Real Love (Brock Hall & Bobby V) on 7/29 to win the titles
    4%
    6 votes

     
  • Dale Patricks & Josh Crane-Unranked last week; NEW IWA Mid-South Tag Team Champions; defeated The Rejects (Reed Bentley & John Wayne Murdoch) and Larry D & Brandon Taggert in a triple threat on 7/27 to win the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • EYFBO aka LAX (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik)-Unranked last week; Impact/Global Force Unified Tag Team Champions; defeated The Lucha Bros (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix) at Beyond on 7/30
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Roppongi Vice (Beretta & Rocky Romero)-Ranked #2 last week; WrestleCircus Big Top Tag Team Champions; defeated Da Hit Squad (Dan Maff & Monsta Mack) at Beyond on 7/30
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen)-Unranked last week; Game Changer Wrestling Tag Team Champions; fought Born and Bred, The Bemson Brothers and J-Redd & The Gangsta In Training to a no contest in a four-way title match at New York Wrestling Connection on 7/28; then defeated Murder By Kicks (Ken Broadway & Matt Travis) at GCW on 7/29 to retain the titles and go 1-0-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • To Infinity And Beyond (Cheech & Colin Delaney)-Ranked #5 last week; Absolute Intense Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated BoomTough (Dan Ramm & Robbie E) at The Dynasty on 7/29
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Bin Hamin & Cloudy-Unranked last week; The Dynasty Tag Team Champions; defeated The Spirit Squad (Kenny & Mikey) in a 2 out of 3 falls match on 7/29 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • LA Hustlers (Bradley Diggs & Lamonte Potts)-Unranked last week; NEW Cape Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Blaster & Sexy Sarge on 7/29 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Roscoe Eat Lisa (Mikey McFinnegan & Zakk Sawyers)-Unranked last week/former #1s; defeated Ace Hawkins & Dexter Roswell at Cape Championship Wrestling on 7/29
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Awakening (Joe Gacy & Stockade)-Unranked last week; Tier1 Tag Team Champions; defeated Aidan Baal & Bam Sullivan at New York Wrestling Connection on 7/27 to retain the titles; then defeated FEDERATED (Isaiah Wolfe & Mike Orlando) by DQ at Tier1 on 7/28 to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Kaos & Riot-Unranked last week; NEW World Powerhouse Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Victor Cortez and Marcellus Knyght on 7/29 in the first round; then defeated Playboy and Hawk Elliot in the semis the same day; then defeated The Fallen in the final to win the tournament, the vacant titles and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Stateline (Eddie Taurus & Damien Angel)-Unranked last week; NEW Tampa Bay Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; won the 10-team Tag Wars event to become inaugural champions on 7/30
    18%
    25 votes

     
  • The Submission Squad (Evan Gelistico & Gary Jay)-Unranked last week; NEW GWC Tag Team Champions; defeated The Gymnasty Boys, The Carnies and WorkHorsemen in a four-way elimination match on 7/30 to win the vacant titles
    3%
    4 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Flying Francis (Branden O'Connor & Matt Novak)-Unranked last week; Battlewar Tag Team Champions; defeated The Rambling Man Wrestling Co. (Giant Tiger & Marc Mercer) on 7/30 in Canada to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Power And Pride (Solomon Stone & Tyler Kana'i)-Unranked last week; Definitive Wrestling International Tag Team Champions; defeated The Sons Of The New South (Max Sawyer & The Southern Assassin) on 7/29 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • ACH & Ethan Page-Unranked last week; defeated The Gymnasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton & White Mike) at Brii Combination Wrestling on 7/29
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Super Savages (Caveman & Mantequilla)-Unranked last week; defeated The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude & Rob Killjoy) at Brii Combination Wrestling on 7/29
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Villano IV & Villano V Jr.-Unranked last week; defeated Los Mariachis Locos (Diablo Jr. I & El Hijo del Diablo), Black Warrior & Warrior Jr., Bombero Infernal & Bombero Infernal Jr., El Hijo del Pantera & El Pantera, Golden Magic & Mr. Magia, Negro Navarro & Trauma I and Hijo de Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan in an eight-way match at IWRG in Mexico on 7/30
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • El Hijio de LA Park & LA Park-Unranked last week; defeated The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix) and La Mascara & Maximo at BELLO in Mexico on 7/27; then defeated Dragon Lee & Rush by DQ at Tortas Super Astro on 7/29 to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Lucha Alliance (Michael Autumn & Tiger King II)-Unranked last week; defeated The Bold and the Beautiful (Jodan & Rob Love) in a #1 contenders match at Wrestling Revolution on 7/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Genkai & HUB-Unranked last week; Kyushu Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated GAINA & Kodai Nozaki on 7/30 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • 2 Stars (Ethan Page & Cody)-Unranked last week; Alpha1 Tag Team Champions; defeated The Virus (Josh Alexander & Gavin Quinn) in Canada on 7/30 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Fraternity (Trent Gibson & Channing Decker)-Unranked last week; NEW Lucha T.O. Royal Tag Team Champions; defeated Super Smash Bros (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson) on 7/29 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     

Posted 1 month.

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment