This user has not filled out their profile yet.

Polldaddy
Check out Polldaddy, the most easy-to-use survey software around. Start creating beautiful online surveys today.

Create an Online Survey

Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 8/7/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Angel's Bombita-Unranked last week; defeated Miss Agathe at Wrestling Stars in France on 7/31; then defeated Calypso the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tomomitsu Matsunaga-Unranked last week; defeated Akito in the first round at Dramatic Dream Team on 7/31; then defeated HARASHIMA in the semis; then defeated Keisuke Ishii in the final the same day to win the DDT Grand Sumo Tournament and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tyler Colton-Unranked last week; Canadian Wrestling's Elite Champion; defeated Kaz Karter on 7/31 to retain the title' then defeated Silas Young on 8/1 to retain again; then teamed with Danny Duggan on 8/2 to defeat The Cannon Clan (Jacob Creed & Bobby Collins); then defeated Jacob Creed on 8/3 to retain the title; then defeated Jacob Creed on 8/4 to retain again; then defeated The Big Chief on 8/5 to retain again, then beat Jacob Creed to retain again on 8/6 to go 7-0 for the week
    2%
    3 votes

     
  • Tony Kozina-Unranked last week; Canadian Wrestling's Elite Unified Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Alex Anthony, Ethan Price and Kenji Brea in a four-way on 7/31 to retain the title; then defeated Alex Anthony, Ethan Price, Kenji Brea and The Mercenary in a five-way TLC match on 8/1 to retain the title again; then teamed with Kute Kody & Tasty Travis on 8/2 to lose to Jonathan Gresham, Shane Sabre & Phil Atlas; then defeated Jonathan Gresham on 8/3 to retain the title; then defeated Alex Anthony on 8/4 to retain again; then teamed with Kenji Brea on 8/5 to lose a tag title match to Shane Sabre & Phil Atlas, then lost to Shane Sabre and Phil Atlas on 8/6 with Silas Young to go 4-3 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Roxy Rouge-Unranked last week; NEW REAL Pro Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Kamilla Kaine on 8/1 to win the vacant title; then defeated Kikyo at American Combat Wrestling on 8/2 to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Mecha Wolf (aka Mr 450/Jesus de Leon)-Unranked last week; World League Wrestling Heavyweight and MLA Heavyweight Champion; defeated Dravin Frost at REAL Pro Wrestling on 8/1 to retain both titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zack Monstar-Unranked last week; REAL Pro Wrestling Top Crown Champion; defeated James Drake (US) and Vertigo Rivera in a triple threat on 8/1 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • David Lee Lorenze III-Unranked last week; defeated KTD at Ohio Valley Wrestling on 8/2 in a #1 contenders match for the TV title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Matty Ice-Unranked last week; D2W Pro Wrestling International Champion; defeated Jarrett Foster on 8/1 to retain the title; then fought Red Hot Russ to a time limit draw on 8/4; then defeated Brian Johnson on 8/5 to retain the title and to go 2-0-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Adam Chandler the Great-Unranked last week; D2W World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Aaron Bradley on 8/1 to retain the title; then defeated Aaron Bradley on 8/4 to retain again; then defeated Justin Pusser on 8/5 to retain again and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shawn Priest-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at Brew City Wrestling on 8/3 to win the Wisconsin State Fair title
    50%
    73 votes

     
  • Larry D-Unranked last week; defeated Shane Mercer, Calvin Tankman and Mikey McFinnigan in a four-way at IWA Mid-South on 8/3
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • TORU-Unranked last week; NEW VKF Champion; defeated Koji Kanemoto on 8/3 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Intelligence Sensational Grand Passion Mask #4-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at Freedoms on 8/3
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Will Ospreay-Unranked last week/former #1; 1/3rd of British Triangle Champions, NEW Pro Wrestling Australia Heavyweight and NEW Melbourne City Wrestling Intercommonwealth Champion; defeated Robbie Eagles at PWA in Australia on 8/4 to win the title; then defeated Adam Brooks at MCW on 8/5 to win their title and go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Shane Strickland-Unranked last week but received votes; Combat Zone Wrestling World Heavyweight, WrestleCircus Ringmaster, DEFY 8xGP and 1/3rd of Lucha Underground World Trios Champions; defeated Lio Rush at DEFY on 8/3 to retain the title; then defeated Maxwell Jacob Friedman in the first round at Rockstar Pro/Wrestling Revolver on 8/4; then lost to Rey Fenix in the semis the same day; then defeated MASADA at Combat Zone Wrestling on 8/5 to go 4-1 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Fred Yehi-Unranked last week; Full Impact Pro World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jarek 1:20 in the first round at WWN Style Battle on 8/4; then defeated Caleb Konley in the semis; then defeated Ethan Case in the final to win the tournament; then defeated Tracer X at Full Impact Pro on 8/5 to retain the title and go 4-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Leon Ruff-Unranked last week; defeated Tony Midas, Kavron Kanyon, Alan Angels, David Ali, James Bandy, Ashton Starr and AC Mack in an eight-way mayhem match at WWN Style Battle on 8/4; then defeated Chip Day at Full Impact Pro on 8/5 to go 2-0 for the week
    19%
    28 votes

     
  • Priscilla Kelly-Unranked last week/former #1; SHINE NOVA Champion; defeated Dani J in a non-title match at WWN Style Battle on 8/4; then defeated Stormie Lee at Full Impact Pro on 8/5 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Donovan Dijak-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Resurgence Heavyweight and NEW Chaotic Wrestling New England Champion; defeated Christian Casanova and Josh Briggs at Chaotic Wrestling on 8/4 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Meiko Satomura-Unranked last week; defeated Mika Shirahime at Sendai Girls on 8/3; then teamed with Manami and Cassandra Miyagi on 8/4 to defeat Mika Shirahime, Chihiro Hashimoto and DASH Chisako and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Fidel Bravo-Unranked last week; Empire Wrestling Federation Heavyweight Champion; defeated Andy Brown on 8/4 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Naomi Yoshimura-Unranked last week; defeated Dai Suzuki in the first round at Dramatic Dream Team on 8/5; then defeated Mizuki Watase in the semis; then defeated MAO in the final to win the Koshien tournament and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joe Lider-Unranked last week; defeated Psycho Clown, El Mesias, Pagano, Texano Jr. and Hijo del Fantasma in a six-way cage match at TAO in Mexico on 8/1
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Adrian Surge-Unranked last week; defeated Dynamo Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion Brandon Aarons in a non-title match at DPW on 8/4
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lil Cholo-Unranked last week; NEW Lucha VaVoom Champion; defeated Dirty Sanchez on 8/3 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Matthew Ford-Unranked last week; NEW Association Biterroise de Catch Champion; defeated Brian Anthony at ABC in France on 8/1 to win the title; then teamed with Krixus the same day to defeat Brian Anthony & Matt Broly; then defeated Alex Ace on 8/2 to retain the title; then teamed with Alex Ezio the same day to defeat Alex Ace & Pedrolo to go 4-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jim Justice-Unranked last week; NWA Wrestling Revolution Grand Warrior; defeated Richard Reason and Danny Chance in a three-way on 8/4 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kon Hawk-Unranked last week; defeated Tony Strong at NWA Wrestling Revolution on 8/4 in a #1 contenders match
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kohei Sato-Unranked last week; defeated Sean Guinness at Zero1 on 8/4; then teamed with Yusaku Obata on 8/5 to defeat Yutaka Yoshie & James Raideen to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Eric Fantabulous-Unranked last week; 1/2 of MWA Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions and NEW MWA Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Kitt Reeves in the first round on 8/2; then defeated Gunner Lee in the semis; then defeated Brian Blade in the final of the tournament to win the vacant title; then teamed with Brian Blade on 8/3 to defeat Chief Attakullakulla & Shane Sanders to retain the titles; then defeated Chief Attakullakulla by DQ on 8/4; then teamed with Brian Blade to defeat The Beast & Chief Attakullakulla the same day to retain the tag titles and go 6-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jonah Rock-Unranked last week; Wrestle Rampage Australian Natiional and NEW Melbourne City Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; lost to Caveman Ugg at Pro Wrestling Australia on 8/4; then won a battle royal at Melbourne City Wrestling on 8/5; then defeated Mr Juicy the same day to win the title and go 2-1 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Maverick (aka Moonshine Mantell)-Unranked last week; National Wrasslin' League STL Champion; defeated Rasheed Ali on 8/4 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dak Draper-Unranked last week; National Wrasslin' League KC Champion; defeated Stevie Richards on 8/4 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Matthew Palmer-Unranked last week; NEW Wrestling Revolver Scramble Champion; defeated Jordan Len-X, Dezmond Xavier, Zachary Wentz, Trey Miguel, Cole Radrick, Space Monkey, Jake Manning, Clayton Jackson, Aaron Williams, Ron Mathis, Myron Reed and Sami Callihan at the joint Wrestling Revolver/Rockstar Pro event on 8/4 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rey Fenix-Unranked last week; PDM Light Heavyweight, 1/2 of Pro Wrestling Guerilla Tag Team Champions, NEW Rockstar Pro American Luchacore Champion and NEW The Crash Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jeremiah at the joint Rockstar Pro/Wrestling Revolver event in the first round; then defeated Shane Strickland in the semis; then defeated AR Fox in the final to win the tournament and the vacant title; then teamed with AR Fox & Juventud Guerrera at AAW on 8/5 to defeat OI4K (Sami Callihan, Dave Crist & Jake Crist); then defeated Rey Horus, Ultimo Ninja and Sammy Guevara in a four-way at Monterrey on 8/6 to win The Crash title and go 5-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jessicka Havok-Unranked last week; teamed with Sami Callihan to defeat Cole Radrick & Daniel Winchester in a Dayton Street fight at Rockstar Pro on 8/2; then defeated Jake Crist at the joint Rockstar Pro/Wrestling Revolver event on 8/4 in a battle of the sexes; then defeated Leah Vaughan at AAW on 8/5 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • AR Fox-Unranked last week; 1/3rd of Lucha Underground World Trios Champions; defeated Matt Tremont in the first round at the joint Rockstar Pro/Wrestling Revolver event on 8/4; then defeated Simon Grimm in the semis before losing to Rey Fenix in the final; then teamed with Rey Fenix & Juventud Guerrera at AAW on 8/5 to defeat OI4K (Sami Callihan, Dave Crist & Jake Crist) to go 3-1 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Kelly Klein-Unranked last week; defeated Travis Cole at Canadian Wrestling's Elite on 7/31; then teamed with Kaito Kiyomiya on 8/1 to defeat The Cannon Clan (Bobby Collins & Jacob Creed); then defeated Jordynne Grace on 8/2, 8/3 and 8/4; then lost to Jordynne Grace on 8/5 , then lost to Jordynne Grace on 8/6 to go 5-2 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Bad Bones John Klinger-Unranked last week; NEW Westside Xtreme Wrestling Unified World Wrestling Champion; defeated Jurn Simmons and Ilja Dragunov in a triple threat in Germany on 8/5 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tetsuya Koda-Unranked last week; NEW Ironman Heavymetalweight Champion; defeated Cherry on 8/5 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • HT Drake-Unranked last week; defeated Chuck Cyrus & The Forgotten in a three-way #1 contenders ladder match at Absolute Wrestling on 8/5
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Matty Wahlberg-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at Pro Wrestling Australia on 8/4
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shazza McKenzie-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Australia PWWA Champion; defeated Bea Priestly on 8/4 to retain the title
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Ray Rosas-Unranked last week; teamed with Dan Joseph at Millennium Pro Wrestling on 8/4 to defeat Figgy And The Sweetfish (Auntie Hydie & Backwoods O'Sullivan); then defeated Thunder Rosa at Sabotage Wrestling on 8/5 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ace Romero-Unranked last week; defeated Anthony Bennett, Brandon Watts, Gory, Jimmy Lloyd, Ken Broadway, Kit Osbourne, Mike Graca, Pandita and Smiley in a 10-way aerial assault match at Combat Zone Wrestling on 8/5
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jon Davis-Unranked last week; USWA Heavyweight and Full Impact Pro Florida Heritage Champion; defeated John Skyler at FIP on 8/5 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Matt Riddle-Unranked last week/former #1; WWN Champion; defeated Tank in the first round of the Scenic City Invitational on 8/4; then defeated Gunner Miller in the semis on 8/5; then defeated Anthony Henry, Curt Stallion and Joey Lynch in a four-way final the same day to win the Scenic City Invitational and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kyle Matthews-Unranked last week; defeated Drew Adler, Gary Jay, Kevin Ku, Kongo and Tyson Dean in a six-way at the Scenic City Invitational on 8/5
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tommy Blue Eyes-Unranked last week; New European Championship Wrestling World Internet Champion; defeated Aziz Adamant in Germany on 8/5 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tsukasa Fujimoto-Unranked last week; Triangle Ribbon Champion; defeated Kyuri and Maika Ozaki in a three-way at Ice Ribbon on 8/5; then defeated Akane Fujita on 8/6 to go 2-0 for the week (both matches non-title)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Razerhawk-Unranked last week; CHIKARA Young Lions Cup Champion; defeated Everett Connors on 8/5 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Juan Francisco de Coronado-Unranked last week; CHIKARA Grand Champion; defeated Rory Gulak on 8/5 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • GO Asakawa-Unranked last week; defeated Yoshihiro Horaguchi in the first round at Kaientai Dojo on 8/5; then defeated Shiori Asahi in the quarterfinals; then defeated TAKA Michinoku in the semis; then defeated Kotaro Yoshino in the final to win the K-Dojo Kaio Tournament and go 4-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Kotaro Yoshino-Unranked last week; defeated Marines Mask in the first round at Kaientai Dojo on 8/5; then defeated Ayuma Honda in the quarters; then defeated Taishi Takizawa in the semis; then lost to GO Asakawa in the final to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Takumi Tsukamoto-Unranked last week; teamed with Masashi Takeda & "Kokutenshi" Jaki Numazawa at Big Japan on 8/5 to defeat Masaya Takahashi, Takayuki Ueki and Abdullah Kobayashi; then defeated Toshiyuki Sakuda on 8/6 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Takanori Ito-Unranked last week; Wrestle-1 Result Champion; defeated Kuma Goro on 8/6 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • DCT-Unranked last week; Reckless Intent Wrestling UK Champion; defeated Dave Conrad on 8/5 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dickie Divers-Unranked last week; Reckless Intent Sunday Slam Champion; defeated David Devlin & Michael Chase on 8/5 in a ladder match to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • James Scott-Unranked last week; Reckless Intent Heavyweight and W3L Champion; defeated Delsin Dayre & Joe Coffey in a triple threat at Reckless Intent Wrestling on 8/5 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Nick Ando-Unranked last week; NEW Upstate Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Bobby Fish on 8/5 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Carter Mason-Unranked last week; Upstate Pro Wrestling No Limits Champion; defeated Jay Freddie on 8/5 to retain the title
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Mattick-Unranked last week; defeated Abyss at Upstate Pro Wrestling on 8/5
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shawn Johnson-Unranked last week; WrestleZone Undisputed Champion; defeated Bryan Tucker on 8/5 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Prince Mahalli-Unranked last week; Wrestling for a Cause Hometown Heroes Champion; defeated JD on 8/5 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mr. Nasty-Unranked last week; Wrestling for a Cause Heavyweight Champion; defeated Alex Royal on 8/5 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Emi Sakura-Unranked last week; NEW IWA Triple Crown Champion; defeated Riho at Gatoh Move on 8/5 to win the vacant title; then teamed with SAKI on 8/6 to defeat Aasa Maika and Kaori Yoneyama to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kotori-Unranked last week; defeated Mitsuru Konno on 8/5; then teamed with Riho on 8/6 to defeat Sawasdee Kamen and Cherry to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bobby Roberts-Unranked last week; Respect Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Glen Dunbar on 8/5 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Doug Williams-Unranked last week; defeated Zack Gibson at Battle Pro Wrestling on 8/4; then defeated Philip Michael at Preston City Wrestling on 8/5 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Martina the Session Moth-Unranked last week; NEW Over the Top Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Katey Harvey on 8/5 in Ireland to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mark Haskins-Unranked last week; Lucha Forever and NEW Over the Top Wrestling No Limits Champion; defeated Ryan Smile & Marty Scurll in a triple threat at Over the Top Wrestling in Ireland on 8/5 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ricochet-Unranked last week/former #1; defeated Matt Sydal at Over the Top Wrestling in Ireland on 8/5
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Anderson Grimm-Unranked last week; defeated Dylan Static at New Focus Wrestling on 8/1; then defeated Dylan Static again on 8/5 to go 2-0 for the week
    10%
    15 votes

     
  • Jon Webb-Unranked last week; High Risk Wrestling Mayhem Champion; defeated Karim Brigante at Dynamo Pro on 8/4; then fought Leland Race to a time limit draw in a title match at World League Wrestling on 8/5 to go 1-0-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Damon Moser-Unranked last week; NEW Apollo Championship Wrestling Champion; defeated Paul Robinson & Jack Sexsmith in a triple threat on 8/5 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Demente Extreme-Unranked last week; NEW CLLCH Sur Sureste Champion; defeated Freelance at Consejo De Lucha Libre Del Estado De Chiapas in Mexico on 8/2 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • King Grayson-Unranked last week; Alpha Omega Wrestling (UK) Heavyweight Champion; defeated Sexy Kev & Shaun Vasey in a three-way on 8/5 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Felony-Unranked last week; Alpha Omega Wrestling (UK) Women's Champion; defeated Alexxis Falcon on 8/5 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Gilbert-Unranked last week; NEW World Wrestling Council Puerto Rican Champion; defeated Lightning on 8/5 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Peter The Bad Romance-Unranked last week; NEW World Wrestling Council World Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated OT Fernández in Puerto Rico on 8/5 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lights Cameron Action-Unranked last week; NEW ProSouth Wrestling All-Out Champion; defeated Cabana Man Dan on 8/4 to win the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Donnie Primetime-Unranked last week; ProSouth Wrestling Unified Champion; defeated Chris McCain on 8/4 to retain the title; then defeated Brandon Collum to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Gariston Spears-Unranked last week; NEW WXW Wrestling Television Champion; defeated Jorel Ganzy on 8/5 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Beast-Unranked last week; NEW WXW Wrestling Champion; defeated D Ramos on 8/5 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chuck Taylor-Unranked last week/former #1; Pro Wrestling Guerilla World Champion; defeated Andrew Everett at AAW on 8/5
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zane Arkham-Unranked last week; defeated Travis Weir in the first round at Tri-State Wrestling on 8/5; then defeated American Warrior in the final to win the #1 contenders tournament and go 2-0 for the week
    3%
    4 votes

     
  • Lady Yasmine-Unranked last week; NEW Great North Wrestling Women's Champion of Canada; defeated Vanessa Kraven, Eve and Cici Galavis in a four-way ladder match on 8/5 to become inaugural champion
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Big Country-Unranked last week; defeated maNson, AMOR, Dr. Pepper, MAKO, Braddock, Dr. Ben, and HC in an eight-way at American Premier Wrestling on 8/5; then defeated David "Young DC" Connors the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Grave Digger-Unranked last week; defeated The Foxcatcher at HCW Championship Wrestling in the UK on 8/5; then teamed with Chris Smith on 8/6 to defeat Bully Boy Carter & Slapshot to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • "Bulldog" Chris Smith-Unranked last week; HCW Championship Wrestling Yorkshire Champion; defeated Slapshot on 8/6 to retain the title; then teamed with The Grave Digger the same day to defeat Bully Boy Carter & Slapshot and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cara Noir-Unranked last week; NEW Leicester Championship Wrestling Champion; defeated Chief Deputy Dunne at HOPE Wrestling on 8/4; then defeated Jake McCluskey at LCW on 8/5 to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brett Ryans-Unranked last week; Leicester Championship Wrestling Young Guns Champion; defeated Brady Phillips on 8/5 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Billy Gunn-Unranked last week; defeated Paul Malen at Southside Wrestling Entertainment on 8/5; then teamed with El Ligero & Joseph Conners on 8/6 to defeat GBH (Robbie X, Big Grizzly & Blake) to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lana Austin-Unranked last week; defeated Shax at Southside Wrestling Entertainment on 8/5; then defeated Kay Lee Ray, Shax & Su Yung in a four-way on 8/6 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Marc Lloyd-Unranked last week; DOA Adrenaline Champion; defeated Ash Draven & Shogun J in a three-way on 8/5 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lauren-Unranked last week; defeated Rhio at Preston City Wrestling on 8/5; then defeated Rhio again on 8/6 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zodiak-Ranked #3 last week; Emerge Champion and 1/2 of Zero 1 USA and WCWO Tag Team Champions; teamed with Mance Warner at IWA Mid-South on 8/3 to defeat The Hickey Boys; then teamed with Joseph Schwartz and Haley Shadows at Emerge on 8/5 to lose to Khris Kaliber, Karma and Raven; then defeated Alex Angel at Prime Time Wrestling on 8/6 to go 2-1 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Mike Blitz-Unranked last week; Tri-State Wrestling Southern Champion; defeated Michael Madrox on 8/5 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Big Guy (fka Ryback)-Unranked last week; NEW Rock and Roll Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Sean Kustom on 8/6 in Australia to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Roger Matheus-Unranked last week; Stride Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Cash Borden on 8/5 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Manny Lemons-Unranked last week; Destiny Wrestling Organization Full Access Champion; defeated Gary Galaxy on 8/5 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • El Ligero-Unranked last week; NEW HOPE Wrestling Kings of Flight, 1/2 of Kings of Chaos Tag Team and NEW Southside Wrestling Entertainment Tag Team Champions; defeated Kip Sabian at HOPE on 8/4 to win the title; then teamed with Joseph Conners at Southside Wrestling Entertainment to defeat GBH (Robbie X & Big Grizzly) on 8/5 to win the titles; then teamed with Joseph Conners and Billy Gunn on 8/6 to defeat GBH (Robbie X, Big Grizzly & Blake) to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sebastian Cage-Unranked last week; American Championship Entertainment Fight for Flight Champion; defeated Anthony Silva and Dicky Moon on 8/5 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Vince Steele-Unranked last week; NEW American Championship Entertainment Diamond Champion; won a battle royal at ACE on 8/5; then defeated Anthony Greene the same day to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     

Posted 4 months.

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment