This user has not filled out their profile yet.

Polldaddy
Check out Polldaddy, the most easy-to-use survey software around. Start creating beautiful online surveys today.

Create an Online Survey

Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 8/7/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Shane Sabre & Phil Atlas-Unranked last week; NEW Canadian Wrestling's Elite Tag Team Champions; defeated Jacob Creed & Bobby Collins on 7/31 to win the titles; then defeated Kute Kody & Travis Cole on 8/1 to retain again; then teamed with Jonathan Gresham on 8/2 to defeat Tony Kozina, Kute Kody and Tasty Travis; then defeated Danny Duggan & The Mercenary and Ethan Price & Kenji Brea in a three-way on 8/4; then defeated K-Dos & Kaz Karter and Kenji Brea & Tony Kozina in a three-way on 8/5; then defeated Tony Kozina & Silas Young on 8/6 to go 6-0 for the week
    25%
    8 votes

     
  • Andrew Cobalt & Nick Abrams-Unranked last week; NEW REAL Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; teamed with , Dre Parker at REAL Pro Wrestling on 8/1 to defeat Michael Kai Rayne Donnie Abel & Prestin Caine to win the titles; then defeated Ruby Flyer & Samuel C at American Combat Wrestling on 8/2 to retain the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • One Mean Team (Johnson & Pusser)-Unranked last week; D2W Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Down Boyz on 8/1 to retain the titles; then defeated The Beach Bums (Brody & Flamingo) on 8/4 to retain again and extend their title reign to 609 days to go 2-0 for the week
    3%
    1 vote

     
  • Colt Cabana, Joey Ryan & Candice Le Rae-Unranked last week; defeated British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven & Tyler Bate) at Riptide Wrestling on 8/3
    6%
    2 votes

     
  • Honky Tonk Man & Greg Valentine-Unranked last week; defeated Aesop Mitchell & Daryck St Holmes at Brew City Wrestling on 8/3
    6%
    2 votes

     
  • Night Ryderz (Dustin Rayz & Alex Colon)-Unranked last week; Rickstar Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Ganger & Jordan Len-X (non-title) on 8/2
    3%
    1 vote

     
  • The Death Machines (Sami Callihan & Havok)-Unranked last week; defeated Cole Radrick & Daniel Winchester in a Dayton Street fight at Rockstar Pro on 8/2
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Cam-An Reconnection (Cam Zagami & Anthony Greene)-Unranked last week; Chaotic Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Da Hoodz (Davey Cash & Kris Pyro) on 8/4 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hard Knocks & Bug Bites (Ty Ray & Super Beetle)-Unranked last week; Empire Wrestling Federation Tag Team Champions; defeated True Grit (Jesse James & Hoss Hogg) on 8/4 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Agents of Chaos (Viktor Von Stein & Xavier Shadows)-Unranked last week; defeated Alexandre Rudolph & Mikey McFinnegan at Dynamo Pro on 8/4
    3%
    1 vote

     
  • The House of Wolves (Erik Shadows & Matt Riot)-Unranked last week; NWA Wrestling Revolution Tag Team Champions; defeated The Lucha Alliance (Michael Autumn & Tiger King II) on 8/4 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • TARU & Takuya Sugawara-Unranked last week; defeated Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Yutaka Yoshie at Zero1 on 8/4; then teamed with Masato Tanaka on 8/5 to defeat Tatsuhito Takaiwa, Shinjiro Otani & Koji Kanemoto to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brian Blade & Eric Fantabulous-Unranked last week; MWA Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Chief Attakullakulla & Shane Sanders on 8/3 to retain the titles; then defeated The Beast & Chief Attakullakulla on 8/4 to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    28%
    9 votes

     
  • The Brat Pack (Mitch Waterman & Nick Bury)-Unranked last week; Melbourne City Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Fun Time Trouble (Fun Time Phil & Mike Burr) in Australia on 8/5 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Storm Of Entrails (Dan O'Hare & SHLAK)-Unranked last week; defeated The Awakening (G-Raver & Stockade) and Hideki Hosaka & Raijin Yaguchi in a three-way at Combat Zone Wrestling on 8/5
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Over Generation (CIMA & Eita)-Unranked last week; teamed with Kaito Ishida & Takehiro Yamamura at Dragon Gate on 8/5 to defeat MaxiMuM (Ben-K, Big R Shimizu, Kotoka & Naruki Doi); then defeated MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi and Ben-K) on 8/6 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Speed of Sounds (Tsutomu Osugi & Hercules Senga aka Yapper Man #1 & #2)-Unranked last week; defeated Tatsuhiko Yoshino and Kota Sekifuda at Big Japan on 8/5; then teamed with Yuji Okabayashi on 8/6 to defeat Kankuro Hoshino, Brahman Shu and Brahman Kei to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Defiance (Chris Cayden & Maximo Suave)-Unranked last week; NEW Upstate Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Wrecking U (Bobby DiPinto & Hellcat) on 8/5 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Resistance (Skyler Fayden & Wesley Crane)-Unranked last week; Wrestling for a Cause Tag Team Champions; defeated BFFs (Drake Gallows & Sam Stackhouse) on 8/5 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Kings Of The North (Bonesaw, Damien Corvin & Drunken Disorderly)-Unranked last week; Over the Top Wrestling Six-Man Tag Team Champions; defeated #CCK (Chris Brookes, Kid Lykos & Travis Banks) in Ireland on 8/5 to retain the titles
    3%
    1 vote

     
  • El Ligero & Joseph Conners-Unranked last week; NEW Southside Wrestling Entertainment Tag Team Champions; defeated GBH (Robbie X & Big Grizzly) on 8/5 to win the titles; then teamed with Billy Gunn on 8/6 to defeat GBH (Robbie X, Big Grizzly & Blake) to go 2-0 for the week
    3%
    1 vote

     
  • HellBound (Andre Dekker & Alton Thorne)-Unranked last week; NEW Alpha Omega Wrestling (UK) Tag Team Champions; defeated Robbie Solar & Jay Royal on 8/5 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • La Revolucion-Unranked last week; World Wrestling Council World Tag Team Champions; defeated Chicano & Xix Xavant in Puerto Rico on 8/5 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Greenhorn Militia (B-What & Shean Christopher)-Unranked last week; ProSouth Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Family on 8/4 to retain the titles
    6%
    2 votes

     
  • Sons of Kaos-Unranked last week; NEW Southern Legacy Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Georgia Heat, Nasty Kritters and Pretty Great in a four-way on 8/5 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Omega Virus-Unranked last week; NEW Rocket City Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Knee Up Boyz on 8/5 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Scarlet and Graves (Zachary Wentz & Dezmond Xavier)-Unranked last week; AAW Tag Team Champions; defeated Stephen Wolf & Trey Miguel on 8/5 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Alpha Brothers (Ricky & Johnny Alpha)-Unranked last week; Leicester Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Team MAD (Chase Williams & Danny Mayhem) on 8/5 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Maximum Overdrive-Unranked last week; Stride Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Farmer Billy Hills & JD Wilk on 8/5 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brute 66 (Mosh Pit Mike & Ray Basura)-Unranked last week; Destiny Wrestling Organization Tag Team Champions; defeated The Cult Awaits YOU (IamThePROPHET & IamThePROVIDER) on 8/5 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Hounds of Hades (Jackson & Austin Shadows)-Unranked last week; Shockwave Wrestling Entertainment Tag Team Champions; defeated The Nintendudes on 8/5 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jorge Santi & Steve Pena-Unranked last week; American Championship Entertainment Tag Team Champions; defeated Jason Vera & Timberche on 8/5 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Caramel Boy & Kaiju New World-Unranked last week; Osaka Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Kushikatsu Oyaji & Okonomiyakida on 8/6 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    3%
    1 vote

     
  • Adam Cole & Britt Baker-Unranked last week; NEW WrestleCircus Big Top Tag Team Champions; defeated Roppongi Vice (Beretta & Rocky Romero) on 8/5 to win the titles
    6%
    2 votes

     
  • The Bambino Family-Unranked last week; NEW Hoosier Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated Dillen Swango & Troy Van Zant on 8/5 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Aristocrats (Tomahawk & Zachary Pierre Beaulieu)-Unranked last week; Lucky Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated Da Hoodz (Davey Cash & Kris Pyro) on 8/5 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Da Mack & Laurance Roman-Unranked last week; defeated Hakeem Waqur & Koray at Westside Xtreme Wrestling in Germany on 8/4; then defeated Jan Dietrich & Veit Müller on 8/5 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Adam Revolver & Tony Gunn-Unranked last week; defeated The Bad Boys Club (Randy Royal & Shane Andrews) at OVW on 8/2; then teamed with Cash Flo, Dapper Dan, Josh Ashcraft, Michael Hayes on 8/5 to defeat Elijah Burke, Justin Smooth, LJ, Randy Royal and Shane Andrews in a war games match to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Void (Chace Destiny, Damion, Jacob Black & Jade Dawson)-Unranked last week; defeated The Bro Godz (Colton Cage & Dustin Jackson) & Mr. Cranium in a handicap match at OVW on 8/2; then defeated Billy O. and Stuart Miles in a handicap match on 8/5 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • David Knox, Tony Anthony & Tyler Bivins-Unranked last week; NEW AIWF North America Six-Man Tag Team Champions; defeated Inglorious Bastards at Mountain Championship Wrestling on 8/5 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Caleb Courageous & Toby Farley (substituting for James Cole)-Unranked last week; Resolute Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Tough Guy Inc (Brutal Bob Evans & Tim Hughes on 8/6 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques & Thomas Dubois)-Unranked last week; Combat Revolution Wrestling and International Wrestling Syndicate Tag Team Champions; defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) at IWS on 8/5 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Amigo Suzuki & Go-Unranked last week; Captain Of The Secret Base Tag Team Champions; defeated Kingo Yamashita & Space Galaxy Warrior Andros on 8/6 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ugly Ducklings (Rob Killjoy & Lance Lude)-Unranked last week/former #1s; WarZone Wrestling, NWA United States and 2/3rds of PWF Universal Six-Man Tag Team Champions; fought The Hooligans (Devin & Mason Cutter) to a no contest in a title match at Full Impact Pro on 8/5; then defeated The Airtyme Rockers at WarZone Wrestling on 8/6 to retain the titles and go 1-0-1 for the week
    3%
    1 vote

     

Posted 4 months.

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment